event burgee venue burgee

Barton Marine Wednesday Early Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 0:08 on May 17, 2018

FH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 21.0 10.0
2nd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.5 22.5 13.5
3rd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 8.0 37.0 16.0
4th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 5.0 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 37.0 16.0
5th FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 4.0 6.0 (13.0 OCS) 7.0 5.7 OOD 35.7 22.7
6th FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 46.0 25.0
7th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 (21.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 10.0 6.0 9.0 54.3 33.3
8th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.3 OOD 8.0 7.0 54.3 33.3
9th FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.5 11.0 21.0 DNC 58.5 37.5
10th FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 59.0 38.0
11th FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 3.5 61.5 40.5
12th FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0 63.0 42.0
13th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
14th FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.3 OOD 2.0 66.3 45.3
15th FH FINN 701 LSC Dougal Wilson   1051 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.5 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 69.5 48.5
16th FH RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 90.0 69.0
17th FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1046 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 69.0
18th FH MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   849 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0 71.0
19th FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   927 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 95.0 74.0

SH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 34.0 14.0
2nd SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 42.0 22.0
3rd SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 24.0
4th SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 46.0 26.0
5th SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 46.0
6th SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 67.0 47.0
7th SH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143 4.0 RET 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
8th SH RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Finlay Anderson   1260 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 14.0 68.0 48.0
9th SH LASER 205662 LSC Stuart White   1098 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 70.0 50.0
10th SH TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon watt   1358 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 53.0
11th SH SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 84.0 64.0
12th SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1142 4.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
13th SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
14th SH TOPPER 20881 LSC Luca De Jong   1358 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 89.0 69.0
15th SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 91.0 71.0
16th SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 92.0 72.0
17th SH RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Louise Russell   1260 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 93.0 73.0
18th SH WAYFARER 3524 LSC Ian Wright   1102 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 95.0 75.0
19th SH TOPPER 45966C LSC Callum Russell   1358 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 96.0 76.0

R2 - FH Fleet - 2018-04-18 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 19:33:17 0:08:17 1 0:07:55 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 19:33:24 0:08:24 1 0:08:10 2.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 19:35:38 0:10:38 1 0:10:20 3.0
4 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 19:36:20 0:11:20 1 0:10:50 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 19:36:13 0:11:13 1 0:10:54 5.0
6 FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1046 19:37:34 0:12:34 1 0:12:01 6.0
7 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 19:39:13 0:14:13 1 0:13:43 7.0
8 FH MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   849 19:39:45 0:14:45 1 0:17:22 8.0
9 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   RET     11.0
9 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   RET     11.0

R3 - FH Fleet - 2018-04-25 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 20:08:50 0:48:50 5 1:11:49 1.0
2 FH FINN 701 LSC Dougal Wilson   1051 20:07:19 0:47:19 3 1:15:02 2.0
3 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:08:25 0:48:25 3 1:17:09 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:08:20 0:48:20 3 1:18:17 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:09:33 0:49:33 3 1:20:15 5.0
6 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 20:10:28 0:50:28 3 1:20:25 6.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 20:11:21 0:51:21 3 1:23:10 7.0
8 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 20:12:38 0:52:38 3 1:23:52 8.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     8.3
10 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 20:12:25 0:52:25 3 1:24:15 9.0
11 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 20:12:14 0:52:14 3 1:24:36 10.0

R4 - FH Fleet - 2018-05-02 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:09:16 0:44:16 4 1:03:42 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 19:58:00 0:33:00 2 1:04:08 2.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 19:58:37 0:33:37 2 1:05:20 3.0
4 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 20:09:33 0:44:33 4 1:05:31 4.5
4 FH FINN 701 LSC Dougal Wilson   1051 19:59:26 0:34:26 2 1:05:31 4.5
6 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 200011 0:35:11 2 1:07:51 6.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 19:59:57 0:34:57 2 1:07:56 7.0
8 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 20:02:41 0:37:41 2 1:12:03 8.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     8.3
10 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:02:57 0:37:57 2 1:13:46 9.0
11 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:07:21 0:42:21 2 1:22:19 10.0
12 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:08:41 0:43:41 2 1:23:31 11.0
13 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046   OCS     13.0

R5 - FH Fleet - 2018-05-09 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 19:57:01 0:32:01 1 0:30:37 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 19:56:48 0:31:48 1 0:30:54 2.0
3 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 19:57:24 0:32:24 1 0:31:15 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 19:57:13 0:32:13 1 0:31:19 4.0
5 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 19:57:44 0:32:44 1 0:32:28 5.0
6 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 19:58:39 0:33:39 1 0:32:42 6.0
7 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 19:59:21 0:34:21 1 0:32:50 7.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 19:59:55 0:34:55 1 0:33:56 8.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 20:00:10 0:35:10 1 0:34:11 9.0
10 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:55:12 0:30:12 1 0:43:27 10.0
11 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 19:56:51 0:31:51 1 0:46:50 11.0
12 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     11.3

R6 - FH Fleet - 2018-05-16 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 19:59:04 0:34:04 2 0:50:42 1.0
2 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:01:50 0:36:50 2 0:51:24 2.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:00:31 0:35:31 2 0:51:46 3.5
3 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 20:01:06 0:36:06 2 0:51:46 3.5
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     4.0
6 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:01:29 0:36:29 2 0:52:19 5.0
7 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046   OOD     5.7
8 FH RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 20:02:16 0:37:16 2 0:53:27 6.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 20:01:48 0:36:48 2 0:53:39 7.0
10 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:01:56 0:36:56 2 0:53:50 8.0
11 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:02:24 0:37:24 2 0:54:31 9.0
12 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:03:37 0:38:37 3 0:55:34 10.0
13 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   927 20:00:57 0:35:57 2 0:58:10 11.0

R2 - SH Fleet - 2018-04-18 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 19:44:03 0:24:03 1 0:17:43 1.0
2 SH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143   RET     4.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1142   RET     4.0

R3 - SH Fleet - 2018-04-25 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 20:16:50 1:01:50 3 0:45:32 1.0
2 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 20:06:04 0:51:04 2 0:46:17 2.0
3 SH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143   OOD     12.0

R4 - SH Fleet - 2018-05-02 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 20:02:21 0:42:21 3 0:31:11 1.0
2 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 19:56:20 0:36:20 2 0:32:56 2.0
3 SH LASER 205662 LSC Stuart White   1098 19:58:14 0:38:14 3 0:34:49 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 20:12:15 0:52:15 3 0:38:29 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon watt   1358 19:56:20 0:36:20 2 0:40:08 5.0
6 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 20:07:28 0:47:28 2 0:43:01 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 20:09:22 0:49:22 2 0:54:32 7.0
8 SH RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Finlay Anderson   1260 20:13:20 0:53:20 2 1:03:30 8.0
9 SH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143   OOD     12.0

R5 - SH Fleet - 2018-05-09 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 19:56:51 0:36:51 1 0:22:16 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 19:54:43 0:34:43 1 0:25:34 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 19:56:04 0:36:04 1 0:26:34 3.0
4 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 200416 0:44:16 1 0:26:45 4.0
5 SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 19:51:38 0:31:38 1 0:28:49 5.0
6 SH RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Finlay Anderson   1260 19:56:27 0:36:27 1 0:28:56 6.0

R6 - SH Fleet - 2018-05-16 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 19:55:47 0:35:47 3 0:35:08 1.0
2 SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 19:59:00 0:39:00 4 0:35:31 2.0
3 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 20:04:17 0:44:17 3 0:35:41 3.0
4 SH SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:01:50 0:41:50 4 0:36:36 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 19:57:45 0:37:45 3 0:37:04 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 19:57:58 0:37:58 3 0:37:17 6.0
7 SH LASER 205662 LSC Stuart White   1098 20:01:23 0:41:23 4 0:37:41 7.0
8 SH TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon watt   1358 19:59:14 0:39:14 3 0:38:31 8.0
9 SH TOPPER 20881 LSC Luca De Jong   1358 19:59:25 0:39:25 3 0:38:42 9.0
10 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 20:08:15 0:48:15 3 0:38:52 10.0
11 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 20:08:39 0:48:39 3 0:39:12 11.0
12 SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 20:01:07 0:41:07 3 0:40:22 12.0
13 SH RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Louise Russell   1260 20:01:50 0:41:50 3 0:44:16 13.0
14 SH RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Finlay Anderson   1260 20:03:20 0:43:20 3 0:45:51 14.0
15 SH WAYFARER 3524 LSC Ian Wright   1102 20:03:29 0:43:29 3 0:52:37 15.0
16 SH TOPPER 45966C LSC Callum Russell   1358 20:05:53 0:40:53 2 1:00:13 16.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.bartonmarine.com
info@bartonmarine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com