event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Late Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:23 on July 20, 2018

FH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 Total Nett
1st FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 5.0 11.0 16.0 16.0
3rd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 2.0 15.0 RET 17.0 17.0
4th FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 17.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 18.0
5th FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 1.0 17.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 3.0 15.0 RET 18.0 18.0
7th FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Yesha 1046 17.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 19.0
8th FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 17.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 21.0
9th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 4.0 17.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th FH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 17.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0
11th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 17.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 23.0
12th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 17.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 24.0
13th FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1046 17.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 25.0
14th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 17.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 26.0
15th FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   885 17.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 27.0
16th FH CHERUB 3208 LSC Phil Alderson   903 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 34.0 34.0

SH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 Total Nett
1st SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Elise fitzgerald   1358 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
3rd SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1655 12.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
4th SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th SH LASER 51497 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1098 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
6th SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1655 4.0 10.0 RET 14.0 14.0
7th SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
8th SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1358 12.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 18.0
9th SH OPTIMIST BW LSC Anna McDiarmid   1655 12.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 19.0
10th SH TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 22.0 22.0
10th SH RS TERA SPORT E LSC Fraser Lawrie   1432 12.0 DNC 10.0 RET 22.0 22.0

R1 - FH Fleet - 2018-07-04 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 0:42:43 3 0:54:27 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 0:44:36 3 0:57:47 2.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 0:44:42 3 0:57:55 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 0:46:03 3 0:59:40 4.0
5 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 0:44:16 4 1:03:42 5.0
6 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 0:53:07 3 1:07:42 6.0

R3 - FH Fleet - 2016-07-18 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 1:21:23 2 1:15:42 1.0
2 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Yesha 1046 1:21:26 2 1:17:51 2.0
3 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 1:21:30 2 1:17:55 3.0
4 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 1:18:56 2 1:18:18 4.0
5 FH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 1:21:42 2 1:18:47 5.0
6 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 1:21:23 2 1:19:05 6.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 1:21:30 2 1:19:12 7.0
8 FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1046 1:22:53 2 1:19:14 8.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 1:22:07 2 1:19:48 9.0
10 FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   885 1:16:53 2 1:26:52 10.0
11 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 1:08:27 2 1:38:29 11.0
12 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 RET     15.0
12 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 RET     15.0
14 FH CHERUB 3208 LSC Phil Alderson   903 OOD     17.0

R1 - SH Fleet - 2018-07-04 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 0:47:09 5 0:42:57 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Elise fitzgerald   1358 0:51:56 4 0:47:48 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 1:04:43 4 0:59:34 3.0
4 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1655 0:43:23 2 1:05:32 4.0

R3 - SH Fleet - 2016-07-18 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1655 1:21:50 2 0:49:27 1.0
2 SH LASER 51497 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1098 0:59:18 2 0:54:00 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 1:19:18 2 0:58:24 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Elise fitzgerald   1358 1:19:25 2 0:58:29 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 1:21:30 2 1:00:01 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1358 1:22:31 2 1:00:46 6.0
7 SH OPTIMIST BW LSC Anna McDiarmid   1655 1:27:28 1 1:45:42 7.0
8 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1655 RET     10.0
8 SH TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358 DNS     10.0
8 SH RS TERA SPORT E LSC Fraser Lawrie   1432 RET     10.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.bartonmarine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com