event burgee venue burgee

Harken Frostbite Open Series 2020

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:06 on March 8, 2020

Long Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Long RS 200 1131 LSC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron 1046 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Long OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 18.0 18.0
3rd Long A CLASS 18 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 18.0 18.0
3rd Long CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 18.0 18.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Short SOLO 5613 CCC Stuart Gibson   1142 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Short TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1365 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Short 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 1.0 6.0 OCS 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 242 PSC Eamon Rankin   1029 5.0 6.0 RET 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 10.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 23.0 23.0
7th Short PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R10 - Long Fleet - 2020-03-08 at 110000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 200 1131 LSC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron 1046 11:40:45 0:29:45 2 0:28:27 1.0
2 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 11:42:06 0:32:06 2 0:30:41 2.0
3 Long OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930   OOD     6.0
3 Long A CLASS 18 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     6.0
3 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     6.0

R11 - Long Fleet - 2020-03-08 at 110000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:11:31 0:11:31 1 0:11:01 1.0
2 Long RS 200 1131 LSC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron 1046 12:14:14 0:14:14 1 0:13:36 2.0
3 Long OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930   OOD     6.0
3 Long A CLASS 18 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     6.0
3 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     6.0

R12 - Long Fleet - 2020-03-08 at 110000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:56:54 0:21:54 2 0:20:56 1.0
2 Long RS 200 1131 LSC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron 1046 12:58:18 0:23:18 2 0:22:17 2.0
3 Long OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930   OOD     6.0
3 Long A CLASS 18 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     6.0
3 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     6.0

R10 - Short Fleet - 2020-03-08 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 11:36:22 0:31:22 3 0:28:23 1.0
2 Short SOLO 5613 CCC Stuart Gibson   1142 11:37:54 0:32:54 3 0:28:49 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 11:35:44 0:30:44 3 0:29:52 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1365 11:32:17 0:27:17 2 0:29:59 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 242 PSC Eamon Rankin   1029 11:40:15 0:35:15 3 0:34:15 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.0
6 Short PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   RET     10.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   RET     10.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029   RET     10.0

R11 - Short Fleet - 2020-03-08 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1365 12:13:52 0:18:52 2 0:13:49 1.0
2 Short SOLO 5613 CCC Stuart Gibson   1142 12:15:34 0:20:34 2 0:18:01 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 12:14:07 0:19:07 2 0:18:35 3.0
4 Short 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 12:11:07 OCS 2   6.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 242 PSC Eamon Rankin   1029   RET     6.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     6.0

R12 - Short Fleet - 2020-03-08 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 5613 CCC Stuart Gibson   1142 12:58:12 0:28:12 3 0:24:42 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1365 12:52:50 0:22:50 2 0:25:05 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 12:56:16 0:26:16 3 0:25:32 3.0
4 Short 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 12:59:53 0:29:53 3 0:27:03 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 242 PSC Eamon Rankin   1029 12:51:57 0:21:57 2 0:32:00 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     7.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.harken.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com