event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Late Series

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:19 on November 27, 2020

Long Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 30.6 22.6
2nd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 4.0 1.5 7.0 4.0 (11.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 50.1 30.1
3rd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 18.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 92.0 32.0
4th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 (7.0) (9.0) 2.0 5.0 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 50.6 34.6
5th Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 3.0 18.0 OCS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 101.0 41.0
6th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 8.0 5.0 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.0 (14.0) 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 4.0 70.4 45.4
7th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 5.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD 109.4 49.4
8th Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 9.0 1.5 5.5 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (15.0 DNS) 76.0 51.0
9th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 6.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0) (10.0) 7.0 8.0 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 78.4 53.4
10th Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 1.0 7.0 15.0 16.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 129.4 69.4
11th Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 10.0 10.0 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD (14.0) 5.0 12.0 7.0 (17.0 DSQ) 8.8 OOD 101.4 70.4
12th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 2.0 18.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 90.0
13th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 158.0 98.0
14th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 17.0 (18.0 RET) 12.0 13.0 17.0 (21.0 RET) 16.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 DNS 150.0 111.0
15th Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD 5.0 8.0 190.6 130.6
16th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 17.9 OOD 17.9 OOD 5.5 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.9 OOD 17.9 OOD 203.1 143.1
17th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 16.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 RET 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 DSQ 15.0 RET 213.0 153.0
18th Long RS 200 951 Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 215.0 155.0
19th Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 223.0 163.0
20th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 DNF 17.0 DSQ 1.0 228.0 168.0
21st Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 11.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 238.0 178.0
22nd Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 23.7 OOD 23.7 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 249.4 189.4
23rd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 141 Alastair Khaliq   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 252.0 192.0
24th Long LASER 91325 Iain Wilie   1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 30.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 258.0 198.0
25th Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 14.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 260.0 200.0
26th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 141A Stuart Kaliq   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 260.0 200.0
27th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306A Mike Grant   1029 12.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 263.0 203.0
28th Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 15.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 268.0 208.0
29th Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 30.0 OOD 30.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 240.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 3.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 48.0 28.0
2nd Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 49.0 29.0
3rd Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 1.0 7.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
4th Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNS 54.0 34.0
5th Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141 3.0 7.0 RET 3.0 RET 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
6th Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 6.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 55.0
7th Short 420 18 Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 76.0 56.0
8th Short TOPPER 47775 Finlay Herrington   1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 84.0 64.0
9th Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 67.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:49:17 0:38:17 3 0:37:12 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 14:49:21 0:38:21 3 0:37:16 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     2.8
4 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 14:52:33 0:41:33 3 0:37:46 3.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 14:50:29 0:39:29 3 0:38:22 4.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:51:09 0:40:09 3 0:39:01 5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 14:51:15 0:40:15 3 0:39:07 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:51:17 0:40:17 3 0:39:09 7.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 14:51:27 0:40:27 3 0:39:19 8.0
10 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 14:40:28 0:29:28 2 0:40:11 9.0
11 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 14:51:24 0:40:24 3 0:40:14 10.0
12 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 14:53:14 0:42:14 3 0:40:23 11.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306A Mike Grant   1029 14:52:38 0:41:38 3 0:40:28 12.0
14 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:52:47 0:41:47 3 0:40:36 13.0
15 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 14:59:08 0:48:08 3 0:44:42 14.0
16 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 14:43:05 0:32:05 3 0:46:54 15.0
17 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 14:52:24 0:41:24 3 0:48:46 16.0
18 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14:58:03 0:47:03 2 1:16:13 17.0
19 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     17.9
20 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   OOD     30.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 16:03:19 0:41:19 2 0:40:09 1.5
1 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 16:06:10 0:44:10 2 0:40:09 1.5
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     2.8
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:04:36 0:42:36 2 0:41:24 3.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:04:43 0:42:43 2 0:41:31 4.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 16:04:49 0:42:49 2 0:41:37 5.0
7 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 16:06:52 0:44:52 2 0:41:40 6.0
8 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 16:05:38 0:43:38 2 0:41:43 7.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 16:05:22 0:43:22 2 0:42:09 8.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:05:27 0:43:27 2 0:42:14 9.0
11 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 16:05:13 0:43:13 2 0:43:03 10.0
12 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306A Mike Grant   1029 16:07:55 0:45:55 2 0:44:37 11.0
13 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 15:59:59 0:37:59 2 0:44:44 12.0
14 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 15:59:47 0:37:47 2 0:55:14 13.0
15 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     17.9
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029   OCS     18.0
16 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100   OCS     18.0
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029   OCS     18.0
16 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926   RET     18.0
20 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   OOD     30.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:41:36 0:36:36 2 0:35:34 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:41:52 0:36:52 2 0:35:50 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 14:42:22 0:37:22 2 0:36:19 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 144302 0:38:02 2 0:36:58 4.0
5 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 14:46:20 0:41:20 2 0:37:35 5.5
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 14:43:40 0:38:40 2 0:37:35 5.5
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029   OOD     5.7
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 14:43:54 0:38:54 2 0:37:48 7.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 14:44:01 0:39:01 2 0:37:55 8.0
10 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   OOD     8.7
11 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     8.8
12 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:44:41 0:39:41 2 0:38:34 9.0
13 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 144117 0:36:17 2 0:41:28 10.0
14 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 14:39:26 0:34:26 2 0:47:53 11.0
15 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14:51:45 0:46:45 2 0:50:29 12.0
16 Long LASER 91325 Iain Wilie   1100   RET     17.0

R4 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 150000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:53:57 0:53:57 4 0:52:26 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 15:54:05 0:54:05 4 0:52:34 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 15:55:51 0:55:51 4 0:54:17 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 15:56:39 0:56:39 4 0:55:03 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:56:47 0:56:47 4 0:55:11 5.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029   OOD     5.7
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 15:56:53 0:56:53 4 0:55:17 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:57:11 0:57:11 4 0:55:34 7.0
9 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 15:46:47 0:46:47 3 0:56:42 8.0
10 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   OOD     8.7
11 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     8.8
12 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:46:25 0:46:25 3 1:00:09 9.0
13 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 15:47:30 0:47:30 3 1:00:33 10.0
14 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 15:45:05 0:45:05 4 1:02:42 11.0
15 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 155508 0:55:08 4 1:03:01 12.0
16 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 15:50:09 0:50:09 3 1:12:13 13.0

R9 - Long Fleet - 2020-11-08 at 130000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 13:48:39 0:48:34 3 0:58:22 1.0
2 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 13:43:00 0:42:55 2 0:58:31 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 13:40:34 0:40:29 2 0:59:01 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 13:40:47 0:40:42 2 0:59:20 4.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029   OOD     4.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     4.3
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 13:41:32 0:41:27 2 1:00:25 5.0
8 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 13:44:52 0:44:47 2 1:01:04 6.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 13:42:30 0:42:25 2 1:01:50 7.0
10 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 13:45:09 0:45:04 3 1:02:41 8.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 141 Alastair Khaliq   1029 13:43:15 0:43:10 2 1:02:56 9.0
12 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13:43:24 0:43:19 2 1:03:09 10.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 13:43:25 0:43:20 2 1:03:10 11.0
14 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 13:36:35 0:36:30 2 1:04:29 12.0
15 Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942 134057 0:40:52 2 1:05:04 13.0
16 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 13:43:45 0:43:40 2 1:05:14 14.0
17 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 13:45:48 0:45:43 2 1:06:39 15.0
18 Long LASER 91325 Iain Wilie   1100 13:52:07 0:52:02 2 1:10:57 16.0
19 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 13:44:46 0:44:41 2 1:12:23 17.0
20 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875   OOD     23.7

R10 - Long Fleet - 2020-11-08 at 140500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 14:55:37 0:50:37 2 0:49:11 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 15:00:05 0:55:05 2 0:53:32 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 141 Alastair Khaliq   1029 15:01:03 0:56:03 2 0:54:28 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029   OOD     4.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:01:33 0:56:33 2 0:54:57 4.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     4.3
7 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 15:01:26 0:56:26 2 0:56:13 5.0
8 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 14:36:52 0:31:52 1 0:57:56 6.0
9 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 14:53:18 0:48:18 2 0:58:03 7.0
10 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 15:09:11 1:04:11 2 0:58:21 8.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 15:05:46 1:00:46 2 0:59:03 9.0
12 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:06:52 1:01:52 2 1:00:07 10.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:09:03 1:04:03 2 1:02:15 11.0
14 Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942 15:06:03 1:01:03 2 1:04:49 12.0
15 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 14:52:51 0:47:51 2 1:06:33 13.0
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 151425 1:09:25 2 1:07:28 14.0
17 Long LASER 91325 Iain Wilie   1100 14:49:58 0:44:58 1 1:21:45 15.0
18 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926   RET     21.0
18 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849   RET     21.0
20 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875   OOD     23.7

R11 - Long Fleet - 2020-11-15 at 130000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 13:41:55 0:41:55 2 0:38:06 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 13:41:24 0:41:24 2 0:40:14 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 13:41:43 0:41:43 2 0:40:32 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 13:41:57 0:41:57 2 0:40:46 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 13:42:17 0:42:17 2 0:41:06 5.0
6 Long RS 200 951 Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 13:43:06 0:43:06 2 0:41:12 6.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 13:42:38 0:42:38 2 0:41:26 7.0
8 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 13:46:54 0:46:54 2 0:42:38 8.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 13:44:20 0:44:20 2 0:43:05 9.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 134427 0:44:27 2 0:43:12 10.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 141A Stuart Kaliq   1029 134428 0:44:28 2 0:43:13 11.0
12 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 13:43:35 0:43:35 2 0:43:25 12.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13:47:33 0:47:33 2 0:46:13 13.0
14 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 13:41:04 0:41:04 2 0:48:22 14.0
15 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 13:45:56 0:45:56 2 0:55:13 15.0
16 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 13:29:01 0:29:01 1 1:02:40 16.0
17 Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942   OOD     16.3

R12 - Long Fleet - 2020-11-15 at 141000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:59:20 0:49:20 3 0:47:57 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 14:59:22 0:49:22 3 0:47:59 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 15:01:23 0:51:23 3 0:49:56 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:03:17 0:53:17 3 0:51:47 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:03:21 0:53:21 3 0:51:51 5.0
6 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 15:08:07 0:58:07 3 0:52:50 6.0
7 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 15:04:43 0:54:43 3 0:54:30 7.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:06:22 0:56:22 3 0:54:47 8.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 141A Stuart Kaliq   1029 150625 0:56:25 3 0:54:50 9.0
10 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 15:10:55 1:00:55 3 0:55:23 10.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 15:08:50 0:58:50 3 0:57:11 11.0
12 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 15:05:12 0:55:12 2 1:29:25 12.0
13 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   DNF     16.0
13 Long RS 200 951 Dan Smith Rebecca 1046   DNS     16.0
13 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849   DNF     16.0
16 Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942   OOD     16.3

R13 - Long Fleet - 2020-11-22 at 140500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 13:49:12 0:39:12 3 0:35:38 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 13:46:50 0:36:50 3 0:35:48 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 13:48:38 0:38:38 3 0:37:33 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   OOD     3.8
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 13:49:07 0:39:07 3 0:38:01 4.0
6 Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942 13:45:55 0:35:55 3 0:38:08 5.0
7 Long RS 200 951 Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 13:50:01 0:40:01 3 0:38:15 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     6.2
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     6.7
10 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 13:53:22 0:43:22 3 0:39:25 7.0
11 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 13:44:29 0:34:29 3 0:41:27 8.0
12 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 13:54:35 0:44:35 2 1:12:13 9.0
13 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   DSQ     17.0
13 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849   DSQ     17.0
13 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849   DSQ     17.0
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     17.9

R14 - Long Fleet - 2020-11-22 at 130000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 14:45:54 0:45:49 5 0:53:58 1.0
2 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 14:51:06 0:51:01 4 0:57:58 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 14:48:11 0:48:06 4 0:58:26 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   OOD     3.8
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 14:48:14 0:48:09 4 0:58:29 4.0
6 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 14:48:49 0:48:44 5 0:58:34 5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:49:09 0:49:04 4 0:59:36 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     6.2
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     6.7
10 Long RS 200 951 Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 14:50:05 0:50:00 4 0:59:45 7.0
11 Long RS 400 612A Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 942 14:46:15 0:46:10 4 1:01:16 8.0
12 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     8.8
13 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100   DNS     15.0
13 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926   DNS     15.0
13 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849   RET     15.0
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     17.9

R1 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 14:46:04 0:40:04 4 0:35:05 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 14:42:02 0:36:02 3 0:35:12 3.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 14:46:23 0:40:23 4 0:35:12 3.0
2 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141 14:46:10 0:40:10 4 0:35:12 3.0
5 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 14:42:06 0:36:06 3 0:35:16 5.0
6 Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 14:50:47 0:44:47 3 0:36:22 6.0

R2 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 15:53:44 0:45:44 2 0:41:47 1.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 15:58:53 0:50:53 3 0:44:22 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 15:52:02 0:44:02 2 0:48:23 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 15:52:34 0:44:34 2 0:48:58 4.0
5 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142   RET     7.0
5 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141   RET     7.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 14:35:27 0:35:27 2 0:25:58 1.0
2 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141   RET     3.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 150000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141 15:50:01 0:50:01 3 0:43:50 1.0

R9 - Short Fleet - 2020-11-08 at 130000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 13:42:36 0:42:36 4 0:37:18 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 13:39:00 0:39:00 3 0:38:06 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 13:39:15 0:39:15 3 0:38:20 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 13:39:42 0:39:42 3 0:38:47 4.0
5 Short 420 18 Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105   DNS     5.0

R10 - Short Fleet - 2020-11-08 at 140500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 14:49:55 0:49:55 3 0:43:43 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 14:51:25 0:51:25 2 0:56:30 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 14:56:18 0:56:18 2 1:01:52 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 14:56:19 0:56:19 2 1:01:53 4.0
5 Short 420 18 Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105   DNS     5.0

R11 - Short Fleet - 2020-11-15 at 130000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 13:43:02 0:43:02 2 0:37:41 1.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 13:44:49 0:44:49 2 0:39:04 2.0
3 Short 420 18 Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 13:47:56 0:47:56 2 0:43:23 3.0
4 Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 13:47:54 0:47:54 1 0:58:21 4.0
5 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 13:53:21 0:53:21 1 1:18:10 5.0

R12 - Short Fleet - 2020-11-15 at 141000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 15:09:54 0:59:54 3 0:52:27 1.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 15:13:43 1:03:43 3 0:55:33 2.0
3 Short 420 18 Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1105 15:01:02 0:51:02 2 1:09:17 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365   DNS     4.0
4 Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642   DNS     4.0

R13 - Short Fleet - 2020-11-22 at 140500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 13:50:39 0:40:39 3 0:35:26 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 13:45:38 0:35:38 2 0:39:09 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 47775 Finlay Herrington   1365 13:45:47 0:35:47 2 0:39:19 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 13:49:20 0:39:20 2 0:43:13 4.0

R14 - Short Fleet - 2020-11-22 at 130000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 47775 Finlay Herrington   1365 144840 0:48:35 3 0:35:36 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 14:48:55 0:48:50 3 0:35:47 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 14:50:01 0:49:56 3 0:36:35 3.0
4 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147   DNS     4.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com