venue burgee

New Year Race 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results as of 14:43 on January 3, 2017

HC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st HC   CHERUB 2683   P Alderson C Alderson 920 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd HC   VORTEX 1181   A Winchester   931 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd HC   VX1 149   J Shelley B Shelley 860 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th HC   RS 200 998   J Kerr F Corlett 1047 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1047 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 150   J Basset   1033 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th HC   DART 16 1965   M Simonds S Cochrane 906 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
8th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 128   B McCarlie   1033 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
9th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   M Latimer   1033 9.0 11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th HC   SUPERNOVA 1108   M Edwards   1075 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

SHC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SHC   SOLO 5613   S Gibson   1140 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SHC   LASER RADIAL 179691   I Stewart   1136 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd SHC   TOPPER 45631   D Williams   1341 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th SHC   LASER 176707   S McCubbin   1095 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th SHC   LASER 186866   A McDaid   1095 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th SHC   LASER RADIAL 166639   A Malone   1136 3.0 13.0 RET 16.0 16.0
7th SHC   LASER RADIAL 0   Eamon Rankin   1136 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
8th SHC   LASER RADIAL 166332   E Forrest   1136 5.0 13.0 RET 18.0 18.0
9th SHC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1136 7.0 13.0 RET 20.0 20.0
10th SHC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145 9.0 13.0 RET 22.0 22.0
11th SHC   ENTERPRISE 23010   D McQ P Hunter 1113 10.0 13.0 RET 23.0 23.0
12th SHC   TOPPER 40624   Stuart Khaliq   1341 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1 - HC Fleet - 2017-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   VORTEX 1181   A Winchester   931 12:43:41 0:33:41 2 0:36:11 1.0
2 HC   CHERUB 2683   P Alderson C Alderson 920 12:44:19 0:34:19 2 0:37:18 2.0
3 HC   VX1 149   J Shelley B Shelley 860 12:43:05 0:33:05 2 0:38:28 3.0
4 HC   RS 200 998   J Kerr F Corlett 1047 12:50:35 0:40:35 2 0:38:46 4.0
5 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1047 12:55:37 0:45:37 2 0:43:34 5.0
6 HC   DART 16 1965   M Simonds S Cochrane 906 12:49:30 0:39:30 2 0:43:36 6.0
7 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 128   B McCarlie   1033 12:58:20 0:48:20 2 0:46:47 7.0
8 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 150   J Basset   1033 12:59:00 0:49:00 2 0:47:26 8.0
9 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   M Latimer   1033 12:41:19 0:31:19 1 1:00:38 9.0
10 HC   SUPERNOVA 1108   M Edwards   1075   RET     11.0

R2 - HC Fleet - 2017-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   CHERUB 2683   P Alderson C Alderson 920 13:43:14 0:33:14 2 0:36:07 1.0
2 HC   VX1 149   J Shelley B Shelley 860 13:43:40 0:33:40 2 0:39:09 2.0
3 HC   VORTEX 1181   A Winchester   931 13:46:34 0:36:34 2 0:39:17 3.0
4 HC   RS 200 998   J Kerr F Corlett 1047 13:53:41 0:43:41 2 0:41:43 4.0
5 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1047 13:54:42 0:44:42 2 0:42:42 5.0
6 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 150   J Basset   1033 13:57:12 0:47:12 2 0:45:42 6.0
7 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 128   B McCarlie   1033 14:01:02 0:51:02 2 0:49:24 7.0
8 HC   DART 16 1965   M Simonds S Cochrane 906 13:58:19 0:48:19 2 0:53:20 8.0

R1 - SHC Fleet - 2017-01-03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SHC   SOLO 5613   S Gibson   1140 12:35:53 0:30:53 2 0:27:05 1.0
2 SHC   LASER RADIAL 179691   I Stewart   1136 12:37:39 0:32:39 2 0:28:44 2.0
3 SHC   LASER RADIAL 166639   A Malone   1136 12:37:42 0:32:42 2 0:28:47 3.0
4 SHC   TOPPER 45631   D Williams   1341 12:45:09 0:40:09 2 0:29:56 4.0
5 SHC   LASER RADIAL 166332   E Forrest   1136 12:39:27 0:34:27 2 0:30:20 5.0
6 SHC   LASER 176707   S McCubbin   1095 12:39:00 0:34:00 2 0:31:03 6.0
7 SHC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1136 12:40:18 0:35:18 2 0:31:04 7.0
8 SHC   LASER 186866   A McDaid   1095 12:39:31 0:34:31 2 0:31:31 8.0
9 SHC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145 12:41:19 0:36:19 2 0:31:43 9.0
10 SHC   ENTERPRISE 23010   D McQ P Hunter 1113 12:42:02 0:37:02 2 0:33:16 10.0
11 SHC   LASER RADIAL 0   Eamon Rankin   1136 12:45:40 0:40:40 2 0:35:48 11.0
12 SHC   TOPPER 40624   Stuart Khaliq   1341   RET     13.0

R2 - SHC Fleet - 2017-01-03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SHC   SOLO 5613   S Gibson   1140 13:53:34 0:48:34 3 0:42:36 1.0
2 SHC   LASER RADIAL 179691   I Stewart   1136 13:53:54 0:48:54 3 0:43:03 2.0
3 SHC   LASER 186866   A McDaid   1095 13:53:04 0:48:04 3 0:43:54 3.0
4 SHC   LASER 176707   S McCubbin   1095 13:53:49 0:48:49 3 0:44:35 4.0
5 SHC   TOPPER 45631   D Williams   1341 13:45:37 0:40:37 2 0:45:26 5.0
6 SHC   LASER RADIAL 0   Eamon Rankin   1136 13:42:09 0:37:09 2 0:49:03 6.0
7 SHC   LASER RADIAL 166639   A Malone   1136 13:40:41 RET 2   13.0
7 SHC   LASER RADIAL 166332   E Forrest   1136   RET     13.0
7 SHC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1136   RET     13.0
7 SHC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145   RET     13.0
7 SHC   ENTERPRISE 23010   D McQ P Hunter 1113   RET     13.0

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com