venue burgee

New Year Race 2020

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13.50 on 5th January 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 930 LSC M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlan   1029 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
6th TOPPER 48888 North Berwick Roo Purves   1358 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
7th HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
8th SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 14.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
10th OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 928 20.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
11th RS VISION 1074   Stephen Harrison Lisa Griffin 1137 17.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
12th RS 200 907 LSC Tom Mitchell Jamie Briggs 1046 22.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
13th LASER 186866 LSC Andy Mcdaid   1098 4.0 32.0 OCS 36.0 36.0
14th LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 5.0 32.0 RET 37.0 37.0
15th DART 18 5016 CCC M Simmons Y Wong 824 25.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
16th RS FEVA XL 4   Rebecca Shearer Sarah Bell 1240 24.0 14.0 38.0 38.0
17th TOPPER 47303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1358 9.0 32.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 12.0 32.0 RET 44.0 44.0
19th VORTEX 1181   Angus Winchester   914 13.0 32.0 RET 45.0 45.0
20th LASER RADIAL 134245 Prestwick SC Sarah Greene   1142 15.0 32.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
21st HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC Rory McKinna   1630 16.0 32.0 RET 48.0 48.0
22nd RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 18.0 32.0 RET 50.0 50.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1142 19.0 32.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
24th OPTIMIST 5867 LSC Ruauri herrington   1655 21.0 32.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
25th CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 23.0 32.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
26th RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls G owens 942 26.0 32.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
27th SUPERNOVA 1292 LSC Andy Bigham   1077 27.0 32.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
28th LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca De Jong Stephen De Jong 1071 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
28th TOPPER 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1358 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
28th B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali kent 890 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
28th RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1 - 2020-01-05 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 0:35:03 1.0
2 SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 0:35:07 2.0
3 RS 200 930 LSC M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 0:33:59 3.0
4 LASER 186866 LSC Andy Mcdaid   1098 0:35:54 4.0
5 LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 0:36:09 5.0
6 TOPPER 48888 North Berwick Roo Purves   1358 0:44:57 6.0
7 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 0:38:12 7.0
8 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 0:37:49 8.0
9 TOPPER 47303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1358 0:15:30 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlan   1029 0:35:45 10.0
11 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 0:32:28 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 0:40:31 12.0
13 VORTEX 1181   Angus Winchester   914 0:32:32 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 0:36:42 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 134245 Prestwick SC Sarah Greene   1142 0:43:19 15.0
16 HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC Rory McKinna   1630 0:41:59 16.0
17 RS VISION 1074   Stephen Harrison Lisa Griffin 1137 0:44:07 17.0
18 RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 0:42:28 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1142 0:30:59 19.0
20 OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 928 0:38:00 20.0
21 OPTIMIST 5867 LSC Ruauri herrington   1655 0:45:29 21.0
22 RS 200 907 LSC Tom Mitchell Jamie Briggs 1046 0:44:18 22.0
23 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 0:38:32 23.0
24 RS FEVA XL 4   Rebecca Shearer Sarah Bell 1240 0:37:38 24.0
25 DART 18 5016 CCC M Simmons Y Wong 824 0:38:41 25.0
26 RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls G owens 942 0:29:38 26.0
27 SUPERNOVA 1292 LSC Andy Bigham   1077 0:24:15 27.0
28 LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca De Jong Stephen De Jong 1071 RET 32.0
28 B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali kent 890 RET 32.0
28 RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 RET 32.0

R2 - 2020-01-05 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121300
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 930 LSC M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 0:42:40 1.0
2 SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 0:46:55 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlan   1029 0:42:32 3.0
4 SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 0:47:28 4.0
5 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 0:38:56 5.0
6 420 53839 LSC Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 0:48:08 6.0
7 OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 928 0:42:08 7.0
8 TOPPER 48888 North Berwick Roo Purves   1358 0:42:11 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 0:50:09 9.0
10 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 0:37:22 10.0
11 RS 200 907 LSC Tom Mitchell Jamie Briggs 1046 0:56:45 11.0
12 DART 18 5016 CCC M Simmons Y Wong 824 0:46:50 12.0
13 RS VISION 1074   Stephen Harrison Lisa Griffin 1137 0:44:16 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 4   Rebecca Shearer Sarah Bell 1240 0:50:44 14.0
15 LASER 186866 LSC Andy Mcdaid   1098 OCS 32.0
15 LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 RET 32.0
15 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 RET 32.0
15 VORTEX 1181   Angus Winchester   914 RET 32.0
15 HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC Rory McKinna   1630 RET 32.0
15 RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 RET 32.0

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com