event burgee venue burgee

Noble Marine Musto Skiff Nationals 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are Final as of 16:06:00 on 08/09/2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm Sail No Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st GOLD Jamie HILTON GBR 593   ASYC (Aberdeen) 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 (17.0) 3.0 54.0 25.0
2nd GOLD Andy TARBOTON RSA 525   Henley Midmar Yacht Club 2.0 (37.0 RET) 3.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 (37.0 UFD) 8.0 1.0 101.0 27.0
3rd GOLD Dan VINCENT GBR 557 MASTER Stokes Bay SC/ RNSA 5.0 5.0 4.0 (24.0) 3.0 (22.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 75.0 29.0
4th GOLD Ian TURNBULL GBR 526   Ullswater (9.0) 9.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 57.0 32.0
5th GOLD Fynn STERRITT GBR 550   Loch Morlich Sailing Club 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 59.0 40.0
6th GOLD Ben SCHOOLING GBR 544   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 10.0 6.0 (14.0) (11.0) 10.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 66.0 41.0
7th GOLD Dan TROTTER GBR 527   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (37.0 RET) 3.0 (18.0) 2.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 98.0 43.0
8th GOLD Jono SHELLEY GBR 566   Largs Sailing Club 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0) 15.0 10.0 (37.0 RET) 100.0 44.0
9th GOLD Alastair CONN GBR 600   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 4.0 13.0 (37.0 RET) 1.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 98.0 47.0
10th GOLD Stuart KEEGAN GBR 533   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 6.0 1.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0) 11.0 16.0 (19.0) 109.0 72.0
11th GOLD Sean THIJSSE RSA 487   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 12.0 14.0 6.0 (20.0) (19.0) 10.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 115.0 76.0
12th GOLD Paul MOLESWORTH GBR 582   UCSC 13.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) 114.0 80.0
13th SILVER Euan HURTER GBR 58 YOUTH Point Yacht Club 11.0 (18.0) 15.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 7.0 (21.0) 13.0 119.0 80.0
14th GOLD Ian TROTTER GBR 546 GRAND MASTER Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 18.0 11.0 7.0 16.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 157.0 83.0
15th GOLD Robbie WILSON GBR 549 MASTER Wormit Boating Club 7.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 165.0 91.0
16th SILVER Brennan ROBINSON RSA 350   Royal Natal Yacht Club 16.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) (26.0) 5.0 14.0 15.0 9.0 136.0 91.0
17th GOLD Serega SAMUS GBR 547 GRAND MASTER Wilsonian 14.0 7.0 16.0 (22.0) 15.0 17.0 18.0 (28.0) 6.0 143.0 93.0
18th SILVER Adam OVINGTON GBR 588   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 21.0 (37.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 23.0 12.0 195.0 121.0
19th SILVER Brian GREENSMITH GBR 219 MASTER Welton 19.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 24.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 207.0 133.0
20th SILVER Ben YEATS GBR 552 MASTER Chanonry SC 20.0 19.0 (37.0 RET) 17.0 21.0 (31.0) 26.5 20.0 15.0 206.5 138.5
21st SILVER John EVANS GBR 483 LEGEND Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 RET 21.0 8.0 14.0 24.0 227.0 153.0
22nd SILVER Ron BARNES GBR 542 LEGEND Thorpe Bay Yacht Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 RET 14.0 25.0 22.0 27.0 26.0 234.0 160.0
23rd SILVER Paul RIGG GBR 367   ELYC (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 236.0 162.0
24th SILVER Andrew SCOTT GBR 255   Dbsc (37.0 DNC) 21.0 (37.0 RET) 26.0 27.0 11.0 28.0 24.0 27.0 238.0 164.0
25th SILVER Kieran GRAHAM GBR 200 YOUTH Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 29.0 25.0 14.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 240.0 166.0
26th SILVER Ian ESCRITT GBR 334 LEGEND Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 30.0 37.0 RET 13.0 12.0 22.0 16.0 241.0 167.0
27th SILVER Callum ESCRITT GBR 75 YOUTH Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 27.0 24.0 27.0 19.0 13.0 21.0 242.0 168.0
28th SILVER Tom CONWAY GBR 500 MASTER Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 28.0 20.0 29.0 18.0 251.0 177.0
29th SILVER Jon SIMPSON GBR 590   Blackwater SC (37.0 RET) 12.0 (37.0 RET) 6.0 17.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 257.0 183.0
30th SILVER Nigel WALBANK GBR 394 LEGEND Lymington Town SC (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 25.0 37.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 19.0 37.0 OCS 257.0 183.0
31st SILVER Stewart WALKER GBR 167 MASTER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 22.0 20.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 29.0 26.5 30.0 29.0 267.5 193.5
32nd SILVER Lee CULLEN GBR 583   Stokes Bay Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 RET 21.0 23.0 30.0 29.0 32.0 28.0 274.0 200.0
33rd SILVER John MCAFEE GBR 586   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 RET 37.0 DNC 23.0 25.0 25.0 23.0 281.0 207.0
34th SILVER Andrew HOOTON GBR 464   Holy Loch 17.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 RET) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 26.0 23.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 288.0 214.0
35th SILVER John REEKIE GBR 305   Bassenthwaite SC 15.0 (37.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) 28.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 302.0 228.0
36th SILVER Martin KEEGAN GBR 287 LEGEND Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 32.0 30.0 31.0 30.0 308.0 234.0

http://www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk

http://www.mustoskiff.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com