venue burgee

RYA Scotland - Champion of Champions Regatta

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:11 on October 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FH NATIONAL 18 407 Stuart Urquhart Richard Urquhart Royal Findhorn Yacht Club 910 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd FH MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley     847 1.0 1.0 (17.0) 6.0 25.0 8.0
3rd SH GP14 14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC 1133 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
4th SH 420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC 1110 9.0 (14.0) 3.0 1.0 27.0 13.0
5th FH RS 400 725 Ben Robertson Calum Reid Dalgety Bay SC 942 (18.0) 6.0 9.0 3.0 36.0 18.0
6th SH SOLO 5618 Kevan Gibb   Largo Bay SC, RFYC 1143 (30.0 OCS) 16.0 2.0 5.0 53.0 23.0
7th FH FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt Largs SC 693 5.0 3.0 15.5 (31.0 DNC) 54.5 23.5
8th FH FLYING DUTCHMAN 373 Alistair Mclaughlin Mark Taylor Prestwick SC 879 3.0 10.0 11.5 (31.0 DNC) 55.5 24.5
9th SH EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1145 8.0 (20.0) 6.5 13.0 47.5 27.5
10th FH OSPREY 1367 Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC 935 10.0 9.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 60.0 29.0
11th SH LASER RADIAL 211256 Christine Wood   CCC 1139 6.0 (19.0) 14.0 9.5 48.5 29.5
12th FH RS 400 1362 James Sinclair Ben Wilcox East Lothian Yacht Club 942 11.0 4.0 (30.0 DNS) 15.5 60.5 30.5
13th SH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   Largs SC 1029 12.0 17.0 5.0 (22.0 RET) 56.0 34.0
14th FH RS 400 844 Emily Robertson Jenny Douglas Royal Forth Yacht Club 942 (16.0) 13.0 13.0 15.5 57.5 41.5
15th SH RS 200 806 Brendan Lynch Matthew Morson Port Edgar SC 1047 19.0 12.0 11.5 (22.0 RET) 64.5 42.5
16th FH 29ER 2045 Lucy Wilson Thomas Goodman Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 915 13.0 11.0 (24.0) 22.0 DNS 70.0 46.0
17th SH SOLO 5613 Stuart Gibson   CCC 1143 17.0 (22.0) 8.0 22.0 DNF 69.0 47.0
18th FH RS 300 526 Ian Baillie   Dalgety Bay SC 973 15.0 15.0 19.0 (22.0 RET) 71.0 49.0
19th SH OPTIMIST 6438 Connor Kennedy   Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 1665 7.0 29.0 (30.0 DNF) 14.0 80.0 50.0
20th FH CHERUB 2683 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson Largs SC 908 20.0 (25.5) 22.0 8.0 75.5 50.0
21st SH OK 14 Karen Robertson   Loch Earn SC / Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 1104 14.0 18.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 81.0 50.0
22nd SH TOPPER 45625 Suzie Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1347 21.0 (24.0) 23.0 7.0 75.0 51.0
23rd FH A CLASS 96 John Connelly   Largs SC 684 26.0 7.0 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 84.0 53.0
24th SH RS FEVA XL 105 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay SC 1240 (23.0) 21.0 21.0 12.0 77.0 54.0
25th FH INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4490 Paul Hignett   Loch Lomond SC 570 24.0 5.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 87.0 56.0
26th SH SOLO 4856 Robert Signer   Loch Ard SC 1143 25.0 25.5 6.5 (31.0 DNC) 88.0 57.0
27th FH VORTEX 1181 Angus Winchester   Castle Semple SC 921 (28.0) 23.0 25.0 11.0 87.0 59.0
28th FH VORTEX 1175 Alec Glendinning   Annandale SC 921 (29.0) 27.0 26.0 9.5 91.5 62.5
29th SH STREAKER 1732 Calum Robertson   Loch Ard SC 1132 22.0 28.0 15.5 (31.0 DNC) 96.5 65.5
30th SH OPTIMIST 6062 Morven Wood   CCC 1665 27.0 (30.0) 30.0 DNF 17.0 104.0 74.0

R1 - 2017-10-21 at 115500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley     847 0:29:47 2 0:52:45 1.0
2 FH NATIONAL 18 407 Stuart Urquhart Richard Urquhart Royal Findhorn Yacht Club 910 0:32:12 2 0:53:05 2.0
3 FH FLYING DUTCHMAN 373 Alistair Mclaughlin Mark Taylor Prestwick SC 879 0:31:16 2 0:53:21 3.0
4 SH GP14 14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC 1133 0:40:21 2 0:53:25 4.0
5 FH FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt Largs SC 693 0:37:12 3 0:53:41 5.0
6 SH LASER RADIAL 211256 Christine Wood   CCC 1139 0:40:53 2 0:53:50 6.0
7 SH OPTIMIST 6438 Connor Kennedy   Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 1665 0:29:54 1 0:53:52 7.0
8 SH EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1145 0:41:12 2 0:53:58 8.0
9 SH 420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC 1110 0:40:00 2 0:54:03 9.0
10 FH OSPREY 1367 Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC 935 0:34:22 2 0:55:08 10.0
11 FH RS 400 1362 James Sinclair Ben Wilcox East Lothian Yacht Club 942 0:34:44 2 0:55:18 11.0
12 SH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   Largs SC 1029 0:38:07 2 0:55:34 12.0
13 FH 29ER 2045 Lucy Wilson Thomas Goodman Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 915 0:34:03 2 0:55:49 13.0
14 SH OK 14 Karen Robertson   Loch Earn SC / Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 1104 0:41:10 2 0:55:56 14.0
15 FH RS 300 526 Ian Baillie   Dalgety Bay SC 973 0:36:25 2 0:56:08 15.0
16 FH RS 400 844 Emily Robertson Jenny Douglas Royal Forth Yacht Club 942 0:35:31 2 0:56:33 16.0
17 SH SOLO 5613 Stuart Gibson   CCC 1143 0:43:12 2 0:56:42 17.0
18 FH RS 400 725 Ben Robertson Calum Reid Dalgety Bay SC 942 0:35:39 2 0:56:46 18.0
19 SH RS 200 806 Brendan Lynch Matthew Morson Port Edgar SC 1047 0:39:57 2 0:57:14 19.0
20 FH CHERUB 2683 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson Largs SC 908 0:34:52 2 0:57:36 20.0
21 SH TOPPER 45625 Suzie Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1347 0:52:05 2 0:58:00 21.0
22 SH STREAKER 1732 Calum Robertson   Loch Ard SC 1132 0:43:52 2 0:58:08 22.0
23 SH RS FEVA XL 105 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay SC 1240 0:48:05 2 0:58:10 23.0
24 FH INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4490 Paul Hignett   Loch Lomond SC 570 0:33:22 3 0:58:32 24.0
25 SH SOLO 4856 Robert Signer   Loch Ard SC 1143 0:44:51 2 0:58:51 25.0
26 FH A CLASS 96 John Connelly   Largs SC 684 0:27:00 2 0:59:13 26.0
27 SH OPTIMIST 6062 Morven Wood   CCC 1665 0:32:55 1 0:59:19 27.0
28 FH VORTEX 1181 Angus Winchester   Castle Semple SC 921 0:36:51 2 1:00:01 28.0
29 FH VORTEX 1175 Alec Glendinning   Annandale SC 921 0:40:46 2 1:06:24 29.0
30 SH SOLO 5618 Kevan Gibb   Largo Bay SC, RFYC 1143 OCS     30.0

R2 - 2017-10-21 at 122500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154500
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 155000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley     847 0:21:53 2 0:38:45 1.0
2 FH NATIONAL 18 407 Stuart Urquhart Richard Urquhart Royal Findhorn Yacht Club 910 0:24:04 2 0:39:40 2.0
3 FH FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt Largs SC 693 0:27:31 3 0:39:42 3.0
4 FH RS 400 1362 James Sinclair Ben Wilcox East Lothian Yacht Club 942 0:25:55 2 0:41:16 4.0
5 FH INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4490 Paul Hignett   Loch Lomond SC 570 0:23:33 3 0:41:19 5.0
6 FH RS 400 725 Ben Robertson Calum Reid Dalgety Bay SC 942 0:26:18 2 0:41:53 6.0
7 FH A CLASS 96 John Connelly   Largs SC 684 0:29:11 3 0:42:40 7.0
8 SH GP14 14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC 1133 0:32:31 2 0:43:03 8.0
9 FH OSPREY 1367 Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC 935 0:26:51 2 0:43:04 9.0
10 FH FLYING DUTCHMAN 373 Alistair Mclaughlin Mark Taylor Prestwick SC 879 0:25:15 2 0:43:05 10.0
11 FH 29ER 2045 Lucy Wilson Thomas Goodman Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 915 0:26:20 2 0:43:10 11.0
12 SH RS 200 806 Brendan Lynch Matthew Morson Port Edgar SC 1047 0:30:23 2 0:43:32 12.0
13 FH RS 400 844 Emily Robertson Jenny Douglas Royal Forth Yacht Club 942 0:27:25 2 0:43:39 13.0
14 SH 420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC 1110 0:32:25 2 0:43:48 14.0
15 FH RS 300 526 Ian Baillie   Dalgety Bay SC 973 0:28:54 2 0:44:33 15.0
16 SH SOLO 5618 Kevan Gibb   Largo Bay SC, RFYC 1143 0:34:07 2 0:44:46 16.0
17 SH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   Largs SC 1029 0:30:59 2 0:45:10 17.0
18 SH OK 14 Karen Robertson   Loch Earn SC / Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 1104 0:33:16 2 0:45:12 18.0
19 SH LASER RADIAL 211256 Christine Wood   CCC 1139 0:34:28 2 0:45:23 19.0
20 SH EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1145 0:34:48 2 0:45:35 20.0
21 SH RS FEVA XL 105 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay SC 1240 0:37:49 2 0:45:45 21.0
22 SH SOLO 5613 Stuart Gibson   CCC 1143 0:34:56 2 0:45:51 22.0
23 FH VORTEX 1181 Angus Winchester   Castle Semple SC 921 0:28:25 2 0:46:17 23.0
24 SH TOPPER 45625 Suzie Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1347 0:41:54 2 0:46:40 24.0
25 FH CHERUB 2683 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson Largs SC 908 0:28:22 2 0:46:52 25.5
25 SH SOLO 4856 Robert Signer   Loch Ard SC 1143 0:35:43 2 0:46:52 25.5
27 FH VORTEX 1175 Alec Glendinning   Annandale SC 921 0:28:54 2 0:47:04 27.0
28 SH STREAKER 1732 Calum Robertson   Loch Ard SC 1132 0:35:46 2 0:47:24 28.0
29 SH OPTIMIST 6438 Connor Kennedy   Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 1665 0:26:33 1 0:47:50 29.0
30 SH OPTIMIST 6062 Morven Wood   CCC 1665 0:28:17 1 0:50:58 30.0

R3 - 2017-10-21 at 122500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 163500
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 164000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH NATIONAL 18 407 Stuart Urquhart Richard Urquhart Royal Findhorn Yacht Club 910 0:23:53 1 0:26:15 1.0
2 SH SOLO 5618 Kevan Gibb   Largo Bay SC, RFYC 1143 0:31:32 1 0:27:35 2.0
3 SH 420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC 1110 0:30:43 1 0:27:40 3.0
4 SH GP14 14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC 1133 0:31:48 1 0:28:04 4.0
5 SH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   Largs SC 1029 0:28:58 1 0:28:09 5.0
6 SH EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1145 0:32:24 1 0:28:18 6.5
6 SH SOLO 4856 Robert Signer   Loch Ard SC 1143 0:32:21 1 0:28:18 6.5
8 SH SOLO 5613 Stuart Gibson   CCC 1143 0:32:45 1 0:28:39 8.0
9 FH RS 400 725 Ben Robertson Calum Reid Dalgety Bay SC 942 0:27:03 1 0:28:43 9.0
10 FH OSPREY 1367 Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC 935 0:27:15 1 0:29:09 10.0
11 FH FLYING DUTCHMAN 373 Alistair Mclaughlin Mark Taylor Prestwick SC 879 0:25:43 1 0:29:15 11.5
11 SH RS 200 806 Brendan Lynch Matthew Morson Port Edgar SC 1047 0:30:38 1 0:29:15 11.5
13 FH RS 400 844 Emily Robertson Jenny Douglas Royal Forth Yacht Club 942 0:27:37 1 0:29:19 13.0
14 SH LASER RADIAL 211256 Christine Wood   CCC 1139 0:33:45 1 0:29:38 14.0
15 FH FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt Largs SC 693 0:20:52 1 0:30:07 15.5
15 SH STREAKER 1732 Calum Robertson   Loch Ard SC 1132 0:34:05 1 0:30:07 15.5
17 FH MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley     847 0:25:32 1 0:30:09 17.0
18 SH OK 14 Karen Robertson   Loch Earn SC / Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 1104 0:33:21 1 0:30:13 18.0
19 FH RS 300 526 Ian Baillie   Dalgety Bay SC 973 0:29:50 1 0:30:40 19.0
20 FH A CLASS 96 John Connelly   Largs SC 684 0:22:09 1 0:32:23 20.0
21 SH RS FEVA XL 105 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay SC 1240 0:41:12 1 0:33:14 21.0
22 FH CHERUB 2683 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson Largs SC 908 0:30:28 1 0:33:33 22.0
23 SH TOPPER 45625 Suzie Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1347 0:46:43 1 0:34:41 23.0
24 FH 29ER 2045 Lucy Wilson Thomas Goodman Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 915 0:32:37 1 0:35:39 24.0
25 FH VORTEX 1181 Angus Winchester   Castle Semple SC 921 0:33:37 1 0:36:30 25.0
26 FH VORTEX 1175 Alec Glendinning   Annandale SC 921 0:33:54 1 0:36:48 26.0
27 FH INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4490 Paul Hignett   Loch Lomond SC 570 0:22:48 1 0:40:00 27.0
28 FH RS 400 1362 James Sinclair Ben Wilcox East Lothian Yacht Club 942 DNS     30.0
28 SH OPTIMIST 6438 Connor Kennedy   Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 1665 DNF     30.0
28 SH OPTIMIST 6062 Morven Wood   CCC 1665 DNF     30.0

R4 - 2017-10-22 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105600
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH 420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC 1110 0:39:50 2 0:35:53 1.0
2 FH NATIONAL 18 407 Stuart Urquhart Richard Urquhart Royal Findhorn Yacht Club 910 0:35:53 2 0:39:26 2.0
3 FH RS 400 725 Ben Robertson Calum Reid Dalgety Bay SC 942 0:40:00 2 0:42:28 3.0
4 SH GP14 14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC 1133 0:48:40 2 0:42:57 4.0
5 SH SOLO 5618 Kevan Gibb   Largo Bay SC, RFYC 1143 0:49:40 2 0:43:27 5.0
6 FH MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley     847 0:36:57 2 0:43:37 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 45625 Suzie Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1347 0:30:23 1 0:45:07 7.0
8 FH CHERUB 2683 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson Largs SC 908 0:41:18 2 0:45:29 8.0
9 SH LASER RADIAL 211256 Christine Wood   CCC 1139 0:51:58 2 0:45:37 9.5
9 FH VORTEX 1175 Alec Glendinning   Annandale SC 921 0:42:01 2 0:45:37 9.5
11 FH VORTEX 1181 Angus Winchester   Castle Semple SC 921 0:42:08 2 0:45:45 11.0
12 SH RS FEVA XL 105 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay SC 1240 0:29:01 1 0:46:48 12.0
13 SH EUROPE 373 Bess Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1145 0:28:17 1 0:49:24 13.0
14 SH OPTIMIST 6438 Connor Kennedy   Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 1665 0:41:58 1 0:50:25 14.0
15 FH RS 400 1362 James Sinclair Ben Wilcox East Lothian Yacht Club 942 0:25:35 1 0:54:19 15.5
15 FH RS 400 844 Emily Robertson Jenny Douglas Royal Forth Yacht Club 942 0:25:35 1 0:54:19 15.5
17 SH OPTIMIST 6062 Morven Wood   CCC 1665 0:51:40 1 1:02:04 17.0
18 SH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   Largs SC 1029 RET     22.0
18 SH RS 200 806 Brendan Lynch Matthew Morson Port Edgar SC 1047 RET     22.0
18 FH 29ER 2045 Lucy Wilson Thomas Goodman Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club 915 DNS     22.0
18 SH SOLO 5613 Stuart Gibson   CCC 1143 DNF     22.0
18 FH RS 300 526 Ian Baillie   Dalgety Bay SC 973 RET     22.0
23 FH FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt Largs SC 693 DNC     31.0
23 FH FLYING DUTCHMAN 373 Alistair Mclaughlin Mark Taylor Prestwick SC 879 DNC     31.0
23 FH OSPREY 1367 Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC 935 DNC     31.0
23 SH OK 14 Karen Robertson   Loch Earn SC / Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 1104 DNC     31.0
23 FH A CLASS 96 John Connelly   Largs SC 684 DNC     31.0
23 FH INTERNATIONAL MOTH 4490 Paul Hignett   Loch Lomond SC 570 DNC     31.0
23 SH SOLO 4856 Robert Signer   Loch Ard SC 1143 DNC     31.0
23 SH STREAKER 1732 Calum Robertson   Loch Ard SC 1132 DNC     31.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com