event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Autumn Series

Largs Sailing Club

Results are Final 17:00 09/10/2020

Long Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 2.5 2.0 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 32.5 17.5
4th Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
5th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 42.4 33.4
6th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 65.0 41.0
7th Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 6.0 9.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (14.0) 12.0 59.0 45.0
8th Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 2.5 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 69.5 45.5
9th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 57.0 46.0
10th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 8.0 6.0 12.0 15.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 89.0 65.0
11th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 10.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 96.0 72.0
12th Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Iain Kent 695 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 99.0 75.0
13th Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Ali Kent   875 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0 78.0
14th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 1 Gavin McGill   1029 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 105.0 81.0
15th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 105.0 81.0
16th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 105.0 81.0
17th Long B14 TIN RIG 724 Alasdair Ireland Fergus McGowan 875 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 107.0 83.0
18th Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 108.0 84.0
19th Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 110.0 86.0
20th Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 110.0 86.0
21st Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 113.0 89.0
22nd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Lucy Hopkins   1029 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 114.0 90.0
23rd Long RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 OCS 126.0 102.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Short LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
2nd Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
3rd Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
4th Short 420 54125     1105 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
5th Short LASER 186866 Andy McDaid   1100 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 41.0 32.0
6th Short HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory Mckinna   1630 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
7th Short MIRROR (D/H) 67032 Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1390 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
8th Short LASER 183491 Nick le Clanche   1100 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 44.0 35.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2020-09-20 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:57:27 0:37:27 2 0:36:24 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 14:57:47 0:37:47 2 0:36:43 2.5
2 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 14:52:08 0:32:08 2 0:36:43 2.5
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 14:59:28 0:39:28 2 0:38:21 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 15:01:26 0:41:26 2 0:40:16 5.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     5.0
7 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 14:54:27 0:34:27 2 0:41:24 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:02:46 0:42:46 2 0:41:34 7.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 15:03:21 0:43:21 2 0:42:08 8.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:04:54 0:44:54 2 0:43:38 9.0
11 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14:48:25 0:28:25 1 1:01:23 10.0

R4 - Long Fleet - 2020-09-20 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:03:25 0:40:25 3 0:39:17 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 16:03:45 0:40:45 3 0:39:36 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:04:00 0:41:00 3 0:39:51 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 16:04:03 0:41:03 3 0:39:54 4.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     5.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:04:56 0:41:56 3 0:40:45 5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 16:05:02 0:42:02 3 0:40:51 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:05:48 0:42:48 3 0:41:36 7.0
9 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 16:00:44 0:37:44 3 0:43:07 8.0
10 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 16:05:31 0:42:31 3 0:51:06 9.0
11 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 16:02:48 0:39:48 2 1:04:28 10.0

R5 - Long Fleet - 2020-09-27 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Ali Kent   875 151822 0:33:22 2 0:38:08 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:24:54 0:39:54 2 0:38:47 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 15:25:26 0:40:26 2 0:39:18 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 15:26:12 0:41:12 2 0:40:02 4.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 15:25:44 0:40:44 2 0:40:34 5.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 15:28:33 0:43:33 2 0:42:19 6.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:28:44 0:43:44 2 0:42:30 7.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 1 Gavin McGill   1029 15:29:27 0:44:27 2 0:43:12 8.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:29:41 0:44:41 2 0:43:25 9.0
9 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   OOD     9.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:30:16 0:45:16 2 0:43:59 10.0
12 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Iain Kent 695 15:16:17 0:31:17 2 0:45:01 11.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 15:32:12 0:47:12 2 0:45:52 12.0
14 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 15:19:44 0:34:44 2 0:50:47 13.0

R6 - Long Fleet - 2020-09-27 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 155200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 1 Gavin McGill   1029 16:23:54 0:31:54 2 0:31:00 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:24:07 0:32:07 2 0:31:13 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:24:35 0:32:35 2 0:31:40 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 16:24:52 0:32:52 2 0:31:56 4.0
5 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Ali Kent   875 162040 0:28:40 2 0:32:46 5.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 16:25:58 0:33:58 2 0:33:01 6.0
7 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 16:25:35 0:33:35 2 0:33:27 7.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:26:35 0:34:35 2 0:33:37 8.0
9 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   OOD     9.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:27:08 0:35:08 2 0:34:09 9.0
11 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Iain Kent 695 16:19:01 0:27:01 2 0:38:52 10.0
12 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 16:22:26 0:30:26 2 0:44:30 11.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   DNF     15.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029   RET     15.0

R7 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-04 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140005
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:46:10 0:46:05 2 1:07:11 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 14:46:57 0:46:52 2 1:08:19 2.0
3 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:03:22 1:03:17 3 1:12:19 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   OOD     3.5
5 Long B14 TIN RIG 724 Alasdair Ireland Fergus McGowan 875 15:06:07 1:06:02 3 1:15:28 4.0
6 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 14:50:44 0:50:39 2 1:15:40 5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:52:24 0:52:19 2 1:16:16 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     6.7
9 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 14:55:05 0:55:00 2 1:16:36 7.0
10 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 14:53:35 0:53:30 2 1:16:43 8.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Lucy Hopkins   1029 14:52:51 0:52:46 2 1:16:55 9.0
12 Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 14:48:32 0:48:27 2 1:17:09 10.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:53:40 0:53:35 2 1:18:07 11.0
14 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 14:55:07 0:55:02 3 1:20:27 12.0
15 Long RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 14:51:46 0:51:41 2 1:22:18 13.0
16 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 14:50:53 0:50:48 2 1:31:35 14.0
17 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14:41:47 0:41:42 1 2:15:06 15.0
17 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Iain Kent 695   OOD     15.0

R8 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-04 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:00:41 0:35:41 3 0:34:41 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 16:01:31 0:36:31 3 0:35:29 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 16:02:37 0:37:37 3 0:36:33 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   OOD     3.5
5 Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 16:00:49 0:35:49 3 0:38:01 4.0
6 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 16:03:25 0:38:25 3 0:38:16 5.0
7 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 16:05:23 0:40:23 3 0:38:36 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     6.7
9 Long B14 TIN RIG 724 Alasdair Ireland Fergus McGowan 875 15:58:51 0:33:51 3 0:38:41 7.0
10 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:59:31 0:34:31 3 0:39:27 8.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Lucy Hopkins   1029 16:06:14 0:41:14 3 0:40:04 9.0
12 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 15:53:48 0:28:48 2 0:40:07 10.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:06:18 0:41:18 3 0:40:08 11.0
14 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 16:00:17 0:35:17 3 0:42:24 12.0
15 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 16:03:06 0:38:06 2 1:01:43 13.0
16 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Iain Kent 695   OOD     15.0
17 Long RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OCS     17.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2020-09-20 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 14:54:03 0:39:03 3 0:35:30 1.0
2 Short 420 54125     1105 14:55:32 0:40:32 3 0:36:41 2.0
3 Short MIRROR (D/H) 67032 Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1390 14:49:40 0:34:40 2 0:37:25 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 15:15:50 1:15:50 2 1:23:20 4.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2020-09-20 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 15:58:27 0:40:27 4 0:36:46 1.0
2 Short 420 54125     1105 16:00:36 0:42:36 4 0:38:33 2.0
3 Short MIRROR (D/H) 67032 Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1390 16:02:17 0:44:17 3 0:42:29 3.0

R5 - Short Fleet - 2020-09-27 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 15:15:50 0:35:50 2 0:26:15 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 15:16:12 0:36:12 2 0:26:31 2.0

R6 - Short Fleet - 2020-09-27 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 16:10:15 0:23:15 3 0:17:02 1.0
2 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365   RET     3.0

R7 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-04 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 14:44:40 0:44:40 3 0:40:36 1.0
2 Short HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory Mckinna   1630 14:44:25 0:44:25 2 0:40:52 2.0
3 Short LASER 186866 Andy McDaid   1100 14:46:01 0:46:01 3 0:41:50 3.0
4 Short LASER 183491 Nick le Clanche   1100 14:48:59 0:48:59 3 0:44:32 4.0

R8 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-04 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 15:53:34 0:33:34 3 0:30:31 1.0
2 Short LASER 186866 Andy McDaid   1100 15:54:29 0:34:29 3 0:31:21 2.0
3 Short HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory Mckinna   1630 15:54:25 0:34:25 2 0:31:40 3.0
4 Short LASER 183491 Nick le Clanche   1100 16:00:04 0:40:04 3 0:36:25 4.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com