event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Late Series

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:38 on October 18, 2020

Long Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 21.0 3.0
2nd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 2.0 (18.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 25.0 7.0
3rd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 4.0 1.5 (7.0) 4.0 16.5 9.5
5th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 23.0 14.0
6th Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 (9.0) 1.5 5.5 8.0 24.0 15.0
7th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 23.0 15.0
8th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 (6.0) 22.5 16.5
9th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 25.0 17.0
10th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 (13.0) 3.0 9.0 9.0 34.0 21.0
11th Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 11.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 53.0 28.0
12th Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 40.0 30.0
13th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 5.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 63.0 38.0
14th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 17.0 (18.0 RET) 12.0 13.0 60.0 42.0
15th Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 14.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 70.0 45.0
16th Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 3.0 18.0 OCS (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
17th Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 72.0 47.0
18th Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 72.0 47.0
19th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306A Mike Grant   1029 12.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 73.0 48.0
20th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 16.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
21st Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 15.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
22nd Long LASER 91325 Iain Wilie   1100 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 17.0 RET 25.0 DNC 92.0 67.0
23rd Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD 100.0 75.0
23rd Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141 3.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 RET 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0
3rd Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
4th Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 6.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 1.0 (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:49:17 0:38:17 3 0:37:12 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 14:49:21 0:38:21 3 0:37:16 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     3.0
3 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100 14:52:33 0:41:33 3 0:37:46 3.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 14:50:29 0:39:29 3 0:38:22 4.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:51:09 0:40:09 3 0:39:01 5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     5.5
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 14:51:15 0:40:15 3 0:39:07 6.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:51:17 0:40:17 3 0:39:09 7.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 14:51:27 0:40:27 3 0:39:19 8.0
11 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 14:40:28 0:29:28 2 0:40:11 9.0
12 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 14:51:24 0:40:24 3 0:40:14 10.0
13 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 14:53:14 0:42:14 3 0:40:23 11.0
14 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306A Mike Grant   1029 14:52:38 0:41:38 3 0:40:28 12.0
15 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:52:47 0:41:47 3 0:40:36 13.0
16 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 14:59:08 0:48:08 3 0:44:42 14.0
17 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 14:43:05 0:32:05 3 0:46:54 15.0
18 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 14:52:24 0:41:24 3 0:48:46 16.0
19 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14:58:03 0:47:03 2 1:16:13 17.0
20 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   OOD     25.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 16:03:19 0:41:19 2 0:40:09 1.5
1 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 16:06:10 0:44:10 2 0:40:09 1.5
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     3.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:04:36 0:42:36 2 0:41:24 3.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:04:43 0:42:43 2 0:41:31 4.0
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029 16:04:49 0:42:49 2 0:41:37 5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     5.5
8 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 16:06:52 0:44:52 2 0:41:40 6.0
9 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 16:05:38 0:43:38 2 0:41:43 7.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 16:05:22 0:43:22 2 0:42:09 8.0
11 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:05:27 0:43:27 2 0:42:14 9.0
12 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 16:05:13 0:43:13 2 0:43:03 10.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306A Mike Grant   1029 16:07:55 0:45:55 2 0:44:37 11.0
14 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 15:59:59 0:37:59 2 0:44:44 12.0
15 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 15:59:47 0:37:47 2 0:55:14 13.0
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029   OCS     18.0
16 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029   OCS     18.0
16 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926   RET     18.0
16 Long LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1100   OCS     18.0
20 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   OOD     25.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:41:36 0:36:36 2 0:35:34 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:41:52 0:36:52 2 0:35:50 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 14:42:22 0:37:22 2 0:36:19 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 144302 0:38:02 2 0:36:58 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029   OOD     5.0
6 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 14:46:20 0:41:20 2 0:37:35 5.5
6 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 14:43:40 0:38:40 2 0:37:35 5.5
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 14:43:54 0:38:54 2 0:37:48 7.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 14:44:01 0:39:01 2 0:37:55 8.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:44:41 0:39:41 2 0:38:34 9.0
11 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     10.0
11 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 144117 0:36:17 2 0:41:28 10.0
13 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 14:39:26 0:34:26 2 0:47:53 11.0
14 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14:51:45 0:46:45 2 0:50:29 12.0
15 Long LASER 91325 Iain Wilie   1100   RET     17.0
16 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   OOD     25.0

R4 - Long Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 150000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:53:57 0:53:57 4 0:52:26 1.0
2 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 15:54:05 0:54:05 4 0:52:34 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 15:55:51 0:55:51 4 0:54:17 3.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 15:56:39 0:56:39 4 0:55:03 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:56:47 0:56:47 4 0:55:11 5.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A Martin Faulkner   1029   OOD     5.0
7 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 15:56:53 0:56:53 4 0:55:17 6.0
8 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:57:11 0:57:11 4 0:55:34 7.0
9 Long LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1100 15:46:47 0:46:47 3 0:56:42 8.0
10 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:46:25 0:46:25 3 1:00:09 9.0
11 Long RS 200 1131 P Cameron N Cameron 1046 15:47:30 0:47:30 3 1:00:33 10.0
11 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     10.0
13 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 15:45:05 0:45:05 4 1:02:42 11.0
14 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 155508 0:55:08 4 1:03:01 12.0
15 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 15:50:09 0:50:09 3 1:12:13 13.0
16 Long TOPAZ 14 XTREME 51 John Conelly   832   OOD     25.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 14:46:04 0:40:04 4 0:35:05 1.0
2 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141 14:46:10 0:40:10 4 0:35:12 3.0
2 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 14:42:02 0:36:02 3 0:35:12 3.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 14:46:23 0:40:23 4 0:35:12 3.0
5 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 14:42:06 0:36:06 3 0:35:16 5.0
6 Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 14:50:47 0:44:47 3 0:36:22 6.0

R2 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-11 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short OPTIMIST 6156 Cara Russell   1642 15:53:44 0:45:44 2 0:41:47 1.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 15:58:53 0:50:53 3 0:44:22 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 15:52:02 0:44:02 2 0:48:23 3.0
4 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 15:52:34 0:44:34 2 0:48:58 4.0
5 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141   RET     7.0
5 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142   RET     7.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 14:35:27 0:35:27 2 0:25:58 1.0
2 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141   RET     3.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2020-10-18 at 150000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short EUROPE 396 Sam Sloss   1141 15:50:01 0:50:01 3 0:43:50 1.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com