event burgee venue burgee

Largs Regatta Festival 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13.30 on27/8/18

AH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 2.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 24.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 3.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (17.0 RET) 46.0 29.0
4th HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 6.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 (17.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 46.0 29.0
5th SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 7.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Prestwick SC Alan Henderson   1029 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
7th YWDB 413 GSC David Morrice Esther Morrice 1200 4.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 10.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 58.0
10th LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 77.0 60.0
11th LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 11.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 86.0 69.0
12th MOTH LOWRIDER 3029 LLSC Paul Hignett   980 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 103.0 86.0
13th LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 12.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 103.0 86.0
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 87.0
15th ENTERPRISE 4026 CSSC Crawford Johnstone Lorna Johnstone 1116 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 113.0 96.0
16th RONDAR 404 11 LSC Ross Gibb Luke Robson 1070 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 114.0 97.0

R1 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:39:54 0:19:54 1 0:19:20 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:40:06 0:20:06 1 0:19:32 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 12:40:28 0:20:28 1 0:19:53 3.0
4 YWDB 413 GSC David Morrice Esther Morrice 1200 12:44:05 0:24:05 1 0:20:04 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Prestwick SC Alan Henderson   1029 12:40:58 0:20:58 1 0:20:23 5.0
6 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 12:41:25 0:21:25 1 0:20:39 6.0
7 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 12:43:44 0:23:44 1 0:20:46 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:42:27 0:22:27 1 0:20:53 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 12:44:06 0:24:06 1 0:21:06 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 12:42:10 0:22:10 1 0:21:33 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 12:46:43 0:26:43 1 0:22:08 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 12:47:15 0:27:15 1 0:22:35 12.0

R2 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:53:38 0:33:38 2 0:32:41 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Prestwick SC Alan Henderson   1029 13:53:43 0:33:43 2 0:32:46 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 13:53:52 0:33:52 2 0:32:55 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:53:59 0:33:59 2 0:33:02 4.0
5 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 13:55:45 0:35:45 2 0:34:28 5.0
6 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 13:59:56 0:39:56 2 0:34:56 6.0
7 YWDB 413 GSC David Morrice Esther Morrice 1200 14:02:13 0:42:13 2 0:35:11 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 13:56:34 0:36:34 2 0:35:32 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 14:02:05 0:42:05 2 0:36:51 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:59:57 0:39:57 2 0:37:10 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 13:43:37 0:23:37 1 0:39:08 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 13:46:07 0:26:07 1 0:43:17 12.0

R3 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:47:20 0:22:20 1 0:21:42 1.0
2 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 14:50:17 0:25:17 1 0:22:07 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 14:47:50 0:22:50 1 0:22:11 3.0
4 YWDB 413 GSC David Morrice Esther Morrice 1200 14:52:18 0:27:18 1 0:22:45 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 14:49:48 0:24:48 1 0:23:04 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:48:48 0:23:48 1 0:23:08 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Prestwick SC Alan Henderson   1029 14:48:49 0:23:49 1 0:23:09 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 14:49:00 0:24:00 1 0:23:19 8.0
9 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 14:49:43 0:24:43 1 0:23:50 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 14:53:30 0:28:30 1 0:24:57 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 14:56:46 0:31:46 1 0:26:19 11.0

R4 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 16:06:21 0:41:21 3 0:40:11 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 16:06:39 0:41:39 3 0:40:29 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Prestwick SC Alan Henderson   1029 16:06:40 0:41:40 3 0:40:30 3.0
4 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 16:11:42 0:46:42 3 0:40:51 4.0
5 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 16:07:43 0:42:43 3 0:41:12 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 16:12:23 0:47:23 3 0:41:29 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 16:09:44 0:44:44 3 0:41:37 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 16:08:35 0:43:35 3 0:42:21 8.0
9 YWDB 413 GSC David Morrice Esther Morrice 1200 16:16:00 0:51:00 3 0:42:30 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 16:16:32 0:51:32 3 0:42:42 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:09:08 0:44:08 3 0:42:53 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 16:16:59 0:51:59 3 0:43:04 12.0

R5 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-26 at 11:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MOTH LOWRIDER 3029 LLSC Paul Hignett   980 12:51:43 1:31:43 1 1:33:35 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 13:08:02 1:48:02 1 1:44:59 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:12:05 1:52:05 1 1:48:55 3.0
4 SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 13:25:45 2:05:45 1 1:50:01 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:16:20 1:56:20 1 1:53:03 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:22:15 2:02:15 1 1:53:43 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 13:18:04 1:58:04 1 1:54:44 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 13:41:12 2:21:12 1 1:56:59 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 13:35:30 2:15:30 1 1:58:39 9.0
10 YWDB 413 GSC David Morrice Esther Morrice 1200 13:45:33 2:25:33 1 2:01:18 10.0
11 ENTERPRISE 4026 CSSC Crawford Johnstone Lorna Johnstone 1116 13:37:37 2:17:37 1 2:03:19 11.0
12 RONDAR 404 11 LSC Ross Gibb Luke Robson 1070 13:49:16 2:29:16 1 2:19:30 12.0
13 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037   RET     17.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029   RET     17.0

R6 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-27 at 11:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 095500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:04:19 1:09:19 4 1:07:22 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 11:04:46 1:09:46 4 1:07:48 2.0
3 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 11:05:49 1:10:49 4 1:08:17 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:05:53 1:10:53 4 1:08:53 4.0

R7 - AH Fleet - 2018-08-27 at 11:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HADRON H2 H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 12:10:55 0:50:55 3 0:49:06 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:11:14 0:51:14 3 0:49:47 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:11:54 0:51:54 3 0:50:26 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029   RET     17.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.largssc.co.uk/regatta-festival

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com