event burgee venue burgee

Largs Regatta Festival 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13.30 on27/8/18

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd LASER 206183 PEYC Ian Fitzgerald   1098 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
3rd LASER 204027 South Shields SC Andrew Grieve   1098 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0
4th LASER 80893 Peterhead SC Grant Gregor   1098 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
5th LASER 91325 LSC Ian Wyllie   1098 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 31.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 213567 LLSC Scott Forbes   1207 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd LASER 4.7 207303 ASSC Matthew McLullich   1207 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd LASER 4.7 213533 LVSC Catie Warburton   1207 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 211012 CCC Gordon Sivarajan   1142 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 20397 DBSC Andrew Homer   1142 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 197933 ASYC Mike O'Donovan   1142 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th LASER RADIAL 203975 ASC Alex Noble   1142 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 15.0
5th LASER RADIAL 186132 DBSC Tom Aitchison   1142 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
6th LASER RADIAL 195779 TBC Finlay Tulett   1142 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
7th LASER RADIAL 198575 TBC Molly Tulett   1142 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 31.0 24.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.largssc.co.uk/regatta-festival

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com