event burgee venue burgee

Largs Regatta Festival 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16.15 on 25/8/19

AH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 5.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 34.0 9.0
3rd AH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
4th AH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
5th AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 7.0 3.0 (15.0) 4.0 29.0 14.0
6th AH LASER EPS 199 CSSC Angus Winchester   1033 4.0 (15.0) 4.0 7.0 30.0 15.0
7th AH GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Watson Sue Watson 1130 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
8th AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 30.0 18.0
9th AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 WKSC Liz Potter   1029 9.0 (17.0) 3.0 9.0 38.0 21.0
10th AH GP14 13460 CSSC Peter Collings John Hasler 1130 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 37.0 24.0
11th AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 156 PSC Ken Hathaway   1029 10.0 4.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 50.0 25.0
12th AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 8.0 36.0 25.0
13th AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 12.0 41.0 29.0
14th AH LARK 2487 Swarkestone SC Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 (19.0) 12.0 14.0 13.0 58.0 39.0
15th AH GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1130 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 57.0 40.0
16th AH LASER 178080 StMLSC Stuart Davidson   1099 (22.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 62.0 40.0
17th AH EUROPE 203 LSC Samuel Sloss   1141 14.0 20.0 19.0 (25.0 RET) 78.0 53.0
18th AH LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 21.0 19.0 (25.0 DNF) 15.0 80.0 55.0
19th AH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 17.0 22.0 16.0 (25.0 RET) 80.0 55.0
20th AH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20.0 18.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 81.0 56.0
21st AH SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077 18.0 16.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 84.0 59.0
22nd AH 420 51989 PSC Findlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 16.0 21.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 87.0 62.0
23rd AH 420 20466 CSSC Gordon MacDonald John MacDonald 1111 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 RET 100.0 75.0
23rd AH ENTERPRISE 4026 CSSC Crawford Johnstone Lorna MacDonald 1119 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 RET 100.0 75.0

R1 - AH Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130600
Start: Moth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 13:29:59 0:23:59 2 0:23:18 1.0
2 AH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143 13:32:59 0:26:59 2 0:23:36 2.0
3 AH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 13:32:23 0:26:23 2 0:24:00 3.0
4 AH LASER EPS 199 CSSC Angus Winchester   1033 13:31:03 0:25:03 2 0:24:15 4.0
5 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 13:31:00 0:25:00 2 0:24:18 5.0
6 AH GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Watson Sue Watson 1130 13:34:35 0:28:35 2 0:25:18 6.0
7 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 13:32:13 0:26:13 2 0:25:29 7.0
8 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:32:26 0:26:26 2 0:25:41 8.0
9 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 WKSC Liz Potter   1029 13:32:35 0:26:35 2 0:25:50 9.0
10 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 156 PSC Ken Hathaway   1029 13:33:10 0:27:10 2 0:26:24 10.0
11 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:33:19 0:27:19 2 0:26:33 11.0
12 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13:33:40 0:27:40 2 0:26:53 12.0
13 AH GP14 13460 CSSC Peter Collings John Hasler 1130 13:37:21 0:31:21 2 0:27:45 13.0
14 AH EUROPE 203 LSC Samuel Sloss   1141 13:38:36 0:32:36 2 0:28:34 14.0
15 AH GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1130 13:38:31 0:32:31 2 0:28:47 15.0
16 AH 420 51989 PSC Findlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 13:38:15 0:32:15 2 0:29:02 16.0
17 AH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 13:36:13 0:30:13 2 0:29:13 17.0
18 AH SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077 13:38:12 0:32:12 2 0:29:54 18.0
19 AH LARK 2487 Swarkestone SC Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 13:38:21 0:32:21 2 0:30:09 19.0
20 AH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 13:38:39 0:32:39 2 0:30:19 20.0
21 AH LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 13:42:49 0:36:49 2 0:32:09 21.0
22 AH LASER 178080 StMLSC Stuart Davidson   1099 13:43:45 0:37:45 2 0:34:21 22.0

R2 - AH Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141200
Start: Moth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:36:50 0:24:50 2 0:24:08 1.0
2 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:36:54 0:24:54 2 0:24:12 2.0
3 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 14:36:58 0:24:58 2 0:24:16 3.0
4 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 156 PSC Ken Hathaway   1029 14:37:18 0:25:18 2 0:24:35 4.0
5 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:37:21 0:25:21 2 0:24:38 5.0
6 AH GP14 13460 CSSC Peter Collings John Hasler 1130 14:40:19 0:28:19 2 0:25:04 6.0
7 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:38:04 0:26:04 2 0:25:20 7.0
8 AH GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Watson Sue Watson 1130 14:40:45 0:28:45 2 0:25:27 8.0
9 AH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143 14:41:18 0:29:18 2 0:25:38 9.0
10 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:38:27 0:26:27 2 0:25:42 10.0
11 AH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 14:40:53 0:28:53 2 0:26:17 11.0
12 AH LARK 2487 Swarkestone SC Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 14:40:43 0:28:43 2 0:26:46 12.0
13 AH LASER 178080 StMLSC Stuart Davidson   1099 14:41:44 0:29:44 2 0:27:03 13.0
14 AH GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1130 14:42:56 0:30:56 2 0:27:22 14.0
15 AH LASER EPS 199 CSSC Angus Winchester   1033 14:40:21 0:28:21 2 0:27:27 15.0
16 AH SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077 14:41:38 0:29:38 2 0:27:31 16.0
17 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 WKSC Liz Potter   1029 14:40:28 0:28:28 2 0:27:40 17.0
18 AH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 14:42:52 0:30:52 2 0:28:40 18.0
19 AH LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 14:45:13 0:33:13 2 0:29:01 19.0
20 AH EUROPE 203 LSC Samuel Sloss   1141 14:45:17 0:33:17 2 0:29:10 20.0
21 AH 420 51989 PSC Findlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 14:44:34 0:32:34 2 0:29:19 21.0
22 AH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 14:42:32 0:30:32 2 0:29:32 22.0

R3 - AH Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145800
Start: Moth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:35:36 0:37:36 2 0:36:32 1.0
2 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:35:50 0:37:50 2 0:36:46 2.0
3 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 WKSC Liz Potter   1029 15:38:02 0:40:02 2 0:38:54 3.0
4 AH LASER EPS 199 CSSC Angus Winchester   1033 15:39:45 0:41:45 2 0:40:25 4.0
5 AH GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Watson Sue Watson 1130 15:43:44 0:45:44 2 0:40:28 5.0
6 AH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143 15:44:30 0:46:30 2 0:40:41 6.0
7 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:40:28 0:42:28 2 0:41:16 7.0
8 AH GP14 13460 CSSC Peter Collings John Hasler 1130 15:44:42 0:46:42 2 0:41:20 8.0
9 AH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 15:44:20 0:46:20 2 0:42:10 9.0
10 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:41:38 0:43:38 2 0:42:24 10.0
11 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 156 PSC Ken Hathaway   1029 15:42:22 0:44:22 2 0:43:07 11.0
12 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:42:46 0:44:46 2 0:43:30 12.0
13 AH LASER 178080 StMLSC Stuart Davidson   1099 15:46:30 0:48:30 2 0:44:08 13.0
14 AH LARK 2487 Swarkestone SC Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 15:45:41 0:47:41 2 0:44:26 14.0
15 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 15:44:50 0:46:50 2 0:45:31 15.0
16 AH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 15:45:28 0:47:28 2 0:45:54 16.0
17 AH GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1130 15:50:48 0:52:48 2 0:46:44 17.0
18 AH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 15:48:28 0:50:28 2 0:46:52 18.0
19 AH EUROPE 203 LSC Samuel Sloss   1141 15:53:08 0:55:08 2 0:48:19 19.0
20 AH LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 15:20:59 DNF 1   25.0
20 AH SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077   DNS     25.0
20 AH 420 51989 PSC Findlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111 15:21:48 DNF 1   25.0

R4 - AH Fleet - 2019-08-25 at 11:00:00

Start: Alpha Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110400
Start: Moth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 AH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 14:29:48 3:25:48 1 3:07:16 1.0
2 AH SOLO 5801 LSC Willie Todd   1143 14:45:05 3:41:05 1 3:13:25 2.0
3 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:28:04 3:24:04 1 3:18:19 3.0
4 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 14:29:58 3:25:58 1 3:20:10 4.0
5 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:33:11 3:29:11 1 3:23:17 5.0
6 AH GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Watson Sue Watson 1130 14:54:14 3:50:14 1 3:23:45 6.0
7 AH LASER EPS 199 CSSC Angus Winchester   1033 14:36:20 3:32:20 1 3:25:33 7.0
8 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:35:56 3:31:56 1 3:25:58 8.0
9 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 WKSC Liz Potter   1029 14:48:25 3:44:25 1 3:38:06 9.0
10 AH GP14 13460 CSSC Peter Collings John Hasler 1130 15:20:52 4:16:52 1 3:47:19 10.0
11 AH GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1130 15:28:20 4:24:20 1 3:53:55 11.0
12 AH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:07:38 4:03:38 1 3:56:46 12.0
13 AH LARK 2487 Swarkestone SC Kevin Robinson Gill Robinson 1073 15:23:03 4:19:03 1 4:01:26 13.0
14 AH LASER 178080 StMLSC Stuart Davidson   1099 15:44:42 4:40:42 1 4:15:25 14.0
15 AH LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 15:59:59 4:55:59 1 4:18:30 15.0
16 AH EUROPE 203 LSC Samuel Sloss   1141   RET     25.0
16 AH HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034   RET     25.0
16 AH 420 51989 PSC Findlay Herrington Tess Crooks 1111   DNF     25.0
16 AH 420 20466 CSSC Gordon MacDonald John MacDonald 1111   RET     25.0
16 AH ENTERPRISE 4026 CSSC Crawford Johnstone Lorna MacDonald 1119   RET     25.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.largssc.co.uk/regatta-festival

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com