event burgee venue burgee

Largs Regatta Festival 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16.15 on 25/8/19

BH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st BH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Vicky Simpson 1046 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd BH RS 200 951 North Berwick Brendan Lynch Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 18.0 6.0
3rd BH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th BH B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
5th BH CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
6th BH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 6.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
7th BH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 29.0
8th BH LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca De Jong Stephen De Jong 1071 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
9th BH RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 31.0
10th BH RS 200 372 CSSC Ross McGlennon Caitlin McCulloch 1046 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 32.0
11th BH 2000 2582 CSSC George Donaldson James Hall 1112 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 48.0 36.0

R1 - BH Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130900
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Vicky Simpson 1046 13:38:45 0:29:45 2 0:28:27 1.0
2 BH RS 200 951 North Berwick Brendan Lynch Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 13:39:38 0:30:38 2 0:29:17 2.0
3 BH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 13:41:27 0:32:27 2 0:31:01 3.0
4 BH B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 13:38:02 0:29:02 2 0:32:37 4.0
5 BH CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 13:40:55 0:31:55 2 0:35:21 5.0
6 BH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 13:33:53 0:24:53 2 0:35:48 6.0
7 BH LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca De Jong Stephen De Jong 1071 13:28:40 DNF 1   12.0

R2 - BH Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141500
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Vicky Simpson 1046 14:48:00 0:33:00 2 0:31:33 1.0
2 BH RS 200 951 North Berwick Brendan Lynch Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 14:48:41 0:33:41 2 0:32:12 2.0
3 BH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 14:50:29 0:35:29 2 0:33:55 3.0
4 BH B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 14:46:18 0:31:18 2 0:35:10 4.0
5 BH LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca De Jong Stephen De Jong 1071 14:53:06 0:38:06 2 0:35:34 5.0
6 BH CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 14:47:10 0:32:10 2 0:35:37 6.0
7 BH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 14:41:32 0:26:32 2 0:38:11 7.0

R3 - BH Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150100
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 15:56:54 0:55:54 2 0:53:27 1.0
2 BH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Vicky Simpson 1046 16:00:43 0:59:43 2 0:57:05 2.0
3 BH B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 15:58:15 0:57:15 2 1:04:20 3.0
4 BH CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 16:00:47 0:59:47 2 1:06:12 4.0
5 BH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 15:52:47 0:51:47 2 1:14:31 5.0
6 BH RS 200 951 North Berwick Brendan Lynch Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 15:23:07 DNF 1   12.0
6 BH LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca De Jong Stephen De Jong 1071 15:30:08 DNF 1   12.0

R4 - BH Fleet - 2019-08-25 at 11:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111100
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Vicky Simpson 1046 14:30:54 3:19:54 1 3:11:07 1.0
2 BH RS 200 951 North Berwick Brendan Lynch Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 14:33:37 3:22:37 1 3:13:42 2.0
3 BH B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 14:06:25 2:55:25 1 3:17:06 3.0
4 BH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 14:37:48 3:26:48 1 3:17:42 4.0
5 BH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 14:48:52 3:37:52 1 3:28:17 5.0
6 BH CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 14:24:24 3:13:24 1 3:34:10 6.0
7 BH RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 14:47:15 3:36:15 1 3:49:34 7.0
8 BH RS 200 372 CSSC Ross McGlennon Caitlin McCulloch 1046 15:19:28 4:08:28 1 3:57:32 8.0
9 BH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 14:26:32 3:15:32 1 4:41:21 9.0
10 BH 2000 2582 CSSC George Donaldson James Hall 1112   RET     12.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.largssc.co.uk/regatta-festival

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com