event burgee venue burgee

Hiking Viking 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.10 on 29/8/2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1642 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
5th TOPPER 47775 LSC Finlay Herrington   1363 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 17.0 10.0
6th TOPPER 48050 LSC Luca De Jong   1363 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
7th TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1363 (10.0) 7.5 5.0 22.5 12.5
8th TOPPER 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1363 8.0 7.5 (13.0) 28.5 15.5
9th LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Leon Watt   1207 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 45.0 16.0
10th TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1363 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 48.0 19.0
11th TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 34.0 20.0
12th LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 11.0 10.0 (29.0 RET) 50.0 21.0
13th TOPPER 6699 LSC Callum Houston   1363 15.0 (21.0) 9.0 45.0 24.0
14th LASER RADIAL 40219 LSC Yuan Wong   1145 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 38.0 24.0
15th TOPPER 47491 LSC Sarah Bell   1363 12.0 15.0 (16.0) 43.0 27.0
16th TOPPER 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1363 13.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 58.0 29.0
17th OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642 1.0 (29.0 RET) 29.0 RET 59.0 30.0
18th TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlie McNicol   1363 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 49.0 31.0
19th RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Alice Lawrie   1260 18.0 14.0 (29.0 RET) 61.0 32.0
20th RS TERA SPT 5 LSC Cameron McDaid   1438 20.0 19.0 (29.0 DNS) 68.0 39.0
21st TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiamid   1416 19.0 20.0 (29.0 RET) 68.0 39.0
22nd RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Louise Russell Anne Coulthard 1240 17.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 69.0 40.0
23rd RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Max MacGregor Cameron McNeil 1240 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 70.0 41.0
24th OPTIMIST 5496 LSC Kate Shelley   1642 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 29.0 DNC 75.0 46.0
25th RS TERA SPT 10 LSC Yasmin G Russell   1438 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 79.0 50.0
26th RS FEVA XL 4 LSC Adam Breckenridge Josh Howe 1240 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 29.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
27th OPTIMIST RH LSC Thomas Allan   1642 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
28th OPTIMIST 3517 LSC Katlynn Watt   1642 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 RET 87.0 58.0

R1 - 2019-08-27 at 190500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642 20:02:07 0:47:07 2 0:43:03 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 20:06:25 0:51:25 3 0:44:54 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1642 20:04:47 0:49:47 2 0:45:29 3.0
4 TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 19:57:36 0:42:36 2 0:46:53 4.0
5 TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 19:57:55 0:42:55 2 0:47:14 5.0
6 TOPPER 48050 LSC Luca De Jong   1363 19:58:04 0:43:04 2 0:47:24 6.0
7 TOPPER 47775 LSC Finlay Herrington   1363 19:58:17 0:43:17 2 0:47:38 7.0
8 TOPPER 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1363 19:58:20 0:43:20 2 0:47:41 8.0
9 TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 19:58:34 0:43:34 2 0:47:57 9.0
10 TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1363 19:59:07 0:44:07 2 0:48:33 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 20:14:55 0:59:55 3 0:49:38 11.0
12 TOPPER 47491 LSC Sarah Bell   1363 20:00:22 0:45:22 2 0:49:56 12.0
13 TOPPER 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1363 20:00:59 0:45:59 2 0:50:36 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 40219 LSC Yuan Wong   1145 20:13:31 0:58:31 3 0:51:06 14.0
15 TOPPER 6699 LSC Callum Houston   1363 20:02:54 0:47:54 2 0:52:43 15.0
16 TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlie McNicol   1363 20:03:54 0:48:54 2 0:53:49 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Louise Russell Anne Coulthard 1240 20:01:38 0:46:38 2 0:56:25 17.0
18 RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Alice Lawrie   1260 20:02:44 0:47:44 2 0:56:50 18.0
19 TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiamid   1416 20:09:06 0:54:06 2 0:57:19 19.0
20 RS TERA SPT 5 LSC Cameron McDaid   1438 20:10:01 0:55:01 2 0:57:23 20.0
21 RS TERA SPT 10 LSC Yasmin G Russell   1438 20:26:00 1:11:00 2 1:14:04 21.0
22 OPTIMIST RH LSC Thomas Allan   1642 19:57:45 0:42:45 1 1:18:06 22.0

R2 - 2019-08-28 at 190500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1642 19:56:57 0:46:57 2 0:42:53 1.0
2 TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 19:49:42 0:39:42 2 0:43:41 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 20:00:30 0:50:30 3 0:44:06 3.0
4 TOPPER 47775 LSC Finlay Herrington   1363 19:51:28 0:41:28 2 0:45:38 4.0
5 TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 19:53:55 0:43:55 2 0:48:20 5.0
6 TOPPER 48050 LSC Luca De Jong   1363 19:53:59 0:43:59 2 0:48:24 6.0
7 TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1363 19:54:17 0:44:17 2 0:48:44 7.5
7 TOPPER 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1363 19:54:17 0:44:17 2 0:48:44 7.5
9 TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1363 19:56:00 0:46:00 2 0:50:37 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 19:51:27 0:41:27 2 0:51:31 10.0
11 TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 19:56:59 0:46:59 2 0:51:42 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Leon Watt   1207 19:51:54 0:41:54 2 0:52:04 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 40219 LSC Yuan Wong   1145 19:51:32 0:41:32 2 0:54:25 13.0
14 RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Alice Lawrie   1260 19:57:01 0:47:01 2 0:55:58 14.0
15 TOPPER 47491 LSC Sarah Bell   1363 20:01:54 0:51:54 2 0:57:07 15.0
16 TOPPER 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1363 20:03:02 0:53:02 2 0:58:22 16.0
17 OPTIMIST 5496 LSC Kate Shelley   1642 20:17:00 1:07:00 2 1:01:12 17.0
18 TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlie McNicol   1363 20:05:57 0:55:57 2 1:01:34 18.0
19 RS TERA SPT 5 LSC Cameron McDaid   1438 20:10:17 1:00:17 2 1:02:53 19.0
20 TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiamid   1416 20:10:13 1:00:13 2 1:03:47 20.0
21 TOPPER 6699 LSC Callum Houston   1363 20:10:07 1:00:07 2 1:06:10 21.0
22 RS FEVA XL 4 LSC Adam Breckenridge Josh Howe 1240 20:08:33 0:58:33 2 1:10:50 22.0
23 RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Louise Russell Anne Coulthard 1240 19:48:00 0:38:00 1 1:31:56 23.0
24 OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642   RET     29.0

R3 - 2019-08-29 at 190500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 19:39:01 0:34:01 2 0:24:57 1.0
2 TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 19:42:13 0:37:13 2 0:27:18 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1145 19:37:40 0:32:40 2 0:28:32 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Leon Watt   1207 19:40:19 0:35:19 2 0:29:16 4.0
5 TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1363 19:47:11 0:42:11 2 0:30:57 5.0
6 TOPPER 47775 LSC Finlay Herrington   1363 19:47:27 0:42:27 2 0:31:09 6.0
7 TOPPER 48050 LSC Luca De Jong   1363 19:47:33 0:42:33 2 0:31:13 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1642 20:00:09 0:55:09 2 0:33:35 8.0
9 TOPPER 6699 LSC Callum Houston   1363 19:50:48 0:45:48 2 0:33:36 9.0
10 TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1363 19:51:48 0:46:48 2 0:34:20 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 40219 LSC Yuan Wong   1145 19:45:01 0:40:01 2 0:34:57 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Max MacGregor Cameron McNeil 1240 19:48:42 0:43:42 2 0:35:15 12.0
13 TOPPER 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1363 19:57:41 0:52:41 2 0:38:39 13.0
14 TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 19:58:11 0:53:11 2 0:39:01 14.0
15 TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlie McNicol   1363 19:59:53 0:54:53 2 0:40:16 15.0
16 TOPPER 47491 LSC Sarah Bell   1363 20:00:10 0:55:10 2 0:40:28 16.0
17 LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207   RET     29.0
17 OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642   RET     29.0
17 RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Alice Lawrie   1260   RET     29.0
17 RS TERA SPT 5 LSC Cameron McDaid   1438   DNS     29.0
17 TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiamid   1416   RET     29.0
17 OPTIMIST 3517 LSC Katlynn Watt   1642   RET     29.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com