venue burgee

Hiking Viking

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20.15 on 30/8/18

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 6.0
4th TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 25.0 6.0
5th LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 51.0 9.0
6th TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1358 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 22.0 11.0
7th LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 7.0 5.0 (16.0) 28.0 12.0
8th TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1358 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 24.0 12.0
9th TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 28.0 18.0
10th RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Max McGregor   1260 (14.0) 7.0 12.0 33.0 19.0
11th TOPPER 4.2 20881 LSC Luca De Jong   1416 9.0 11.0 (30.0) 50.0 20.0
12th TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1416 (42.0 RET) 12.0 9.0 63.0 21.0
13th OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 (42.0 RET) 17.0 5.0 64.0 22.0
14th OPTIMIST 3517 LSC Anna McDiamid   1655 (22.0) 16.0 8.0 46.0 24.0
15th RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1260 (24.0) 14.0 13.0 51.0 27.0
16th TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon Watt   1358 (42.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 69.0 27.0
17th RS FEVA XL 6651 CSSC Rebecca Shearer Emily Shearer, Sarah Bell 1240 19.0 10.0 (20.0) 49.0 29.0
18th RS FEVA XL 13 LSC Alice Lawrie Alice Harrison 1240 6.0 (26.0) 24.0 56.0 30.0
19th TOPPER 5 LSC Callum Houston   1358 13.0 (24.0) 17.0 54.0 30.0
20th TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Charlie McNicol   1416 21.0 (25.0) 15.0 61.0 36.0
21st TOPPER 4.2 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1416 15.0 (22.0) 21.0 58.0 36.0
22nd RS QBA SPORT 6   Cameron McNeil   1260 (42.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 79.0 37.0
23rd RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Jade Houston   1260 18.0 (27.0) 26.0 71.0 44.0
24th TOPPER 29044 LSC Emily Bradshaw   1358 23.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) 86.0 44.0
25th RS FEVA XL 5 LSC Peter Bradshaw Hamish Bradshaw 1240 (42.0 RET) 9.0 42.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
26th RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Dean Andrews   1260 (42.0 RET) 30.0 22.0 94.0 52.0
27th TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 95.0 53.0
28th RS TERA SPORT 8 LSC Zane Longmuir   1432 (42.0 DNC) 28.0 25.0 95.0 53.0
29th RS QBA SPORT 1   Joanne Lous   1260 (42.0 DNC) 31.0 23.0 96.0 54.0
30th TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 (42.0 DNC) 15.0 42.0 DNC 99.0 57.0
31st RS QBA SPORT 1 LSC Luke Robson   1260 16.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 100.0 58.0
32nd LASER PICO white LSC Alex Dunsmore   1300 (42.0 DNC) 29.0 29.0 100.0 58.0
33rd RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Louise Russell   1260 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 101.0 59.0
34th RS TERA SPORT E LSC Ziggy Walker   1432 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 18.0 102.0 60.0
35th RS FEVA XL 11 LSC Yuan Wong Zac Irvine 1240 (42.0 DNC) 20.0 42.0 DNC 104.0 62.0
36th TOPPER 4.2 45631 LSC Adam Breckenridge   1416 20.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 104.0 62.0
37th RS FEVA XL 4 LSC Joshua Howe Adam Breckenridge 1240 (42.0 DNC) 23.0 42.0 DNF 107.0 65.0
38th RS TERA SPORT 4 LSC Kaitlyn Watt   1432 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 27.0 111.0 69.0
39th TOPPER 4.2 3 LSC Hamish Bradshaw   1416 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 28.0 112.0 70.0
40th TOPPER 33 LSC Sarah Bell   1358 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
40th RS FEVA XL   LSC Alice Harrison   1240 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0

R1 - 2018-08-28 at 19:00:00

Start: Slow Hcap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 19:39:55 0:19:55 3 0:14:40 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 19:38:48 0:18:48 3 0:15:35 2.0
3 TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 19:41:42 0:21:42 3 0:15:59 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 19:46:30 0:26:30 3 0:16:01 4.0
5 TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 19:42:00 0:22:00 3 0:16:12 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 13 LSC Alice Lawrie Alice Harrison 1240 19:40:35 0:20:35 3 0:16:36 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 19:40:22 0:20:22 3 0:16:52 7.0
8 TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1358 19:43:59 0:23:59 3 0:17:40 8.0
9 TOPPER 4.2 20881 LSC Luca De Jong   1416 19:45:10 0:25:10 3 0:17:46 9.0
10 TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 19:44:12 0:24:12 3 0:17:49 10.0
11 TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358 19:44:57 0:24:57 3 0:18:22 11.0
12 TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1358 19:45:15 0:25:15 3 0:18:36 12.0
13 TOPPER 5 LSC Callum Houston   1358 19:39:25 0:19:25 2 0:21:27 13.0
14 RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Max McGregor   1260 19:39:15 0:19:15 2 0:22:55 14.0
15 TOPPER 4.2 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1416 19:42:26 0:22:26 2 0:23:46 15.0
16 RS QBA SPORT 1 LSC Luke Robson   1260 19:40:17 0:20:17 2 0:24:09 16.0
17 RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Louise Russell   1260 19:40:19 0:20:19 2 0:24:11 17.0
18 RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Jade Houston   1260 19:41:22 0:21:22 2 0:25:26 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 6651 CSSC Rebecca Shearer Emily Shearer, Sarah Bell 1240 19:41:37 0:21:37 2 0:26:09 19.0
20 TOPPER 4.2 45631 LSC Adam Breckenridge   1416 19:45:19 0:25:19 2 0:26:49 20.0
21 TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Charlie McNicol   1416 19:45:30 0:25:30 2 0:27:01 21.0
22 OPTIMIST 3517 LSC Anna McDiamid   1655 19:50:16 0:30:16 2 0:27:26 22.0
23 TOPPER 29044 LSC Emily Bradshaw   1358 19:48:34 0:28:34 2 0:31:33 23.0
24 RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1260 19:44:00 0:24:00 1 0:57:09 24.0
25 TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1416   RET     42.0
25 OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655   RET     42.0
25 RS FEVA XL 5 LSC Peter Bradshaw Hamish Bradshaw 1240   RET     42.0
25 RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Dean Andrews   1260   RET     42.0

R2 - 2018-08-29 at 19:05:00

Start: Slow Hcap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 19:43:16 0:38:16 4 0:28:11 1.0
2 TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 19:45:28 0:40:28 4 0:29:48 2.0
3 TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1358 19:46:48 0:41:48 4 0:30:47 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 19:43:20 0:38:20 3 0:30:53 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 19:43:41 0:38:41 4 0:32:03 5.0
6 TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1358 19:49:54 0:44:54 4 0:33:04 6.0
7 RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Max McGregor   1260 19:47:09 0:42:09 4 0:33:27 7.0
8 TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 19:51:04 0:46:04 4 0:33:55 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 5 LSC Peter Bradshaw Hamish Bradshaw 1240 19:47:22 0:42:22 4 0:34:10 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 6651 CSSC Rebecca Shearer Emily Shearer, Sarah Bell 1240 19:47:36 0:42:36 4 0:34:21 10.0
11 TOPPER 4.2 20881 LSC Luca De Jong   1416 19:41:58 0:36:58 3 0:34:49 11.0
12 TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1416 19:54:35 0:49:35 4 0:35:01 12.0
13 TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon Watt   1358 19:53:09 0:48:09 4 0:35:27 13.0
14 RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1260 19:50:12 0:45:12 4 0:35:52 14.0
15 TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 19:54:30 0:49:30 4 0:36:27 15.0
16 OPTIMIST 3517 LSC Anna McDiamid   1655 19:50:18 0:45:18 3 0:36:30 16.0
17 OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 19:50:30 0:45:30 3 0:36:39 17.0
18 RS QBA SPORT 6   Cameron McNeil   1260 19:51:37 0:46:37 4 0:37:00 18.0
19 TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 19:55:31 0:50:31 4 0:37:12 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 11 LSC Yuan Wong Zac Irvine 1240 19:51:15 0:46:15 4 0:37:18 20.0
21 TOPPER 29044 LSC Emily Bradshaw   1358 19:56:13 0:51:13 4 0:37:43 21.0
22 TOPPER 4.2 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1416 19:45:50 0:40:50 3 0:38:27 22.0
23 RS FEVA XL 4 LSC Joshua Howe Adam Breckenridge 1240 19:54:27 0:49:27 4 0:39:53 23.0
24 TOPPER 5 LSC Callum Houston   1358 19:45:46 0:40:46 3 0:40:02 24.0
25 TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Charlie McNicol   1416 19:48:31 0:43:31 3 0:40:59 25.0
26 RS FEVA XL 13 LSC Alice Lawrie Alice Harrison 1240 19:56:02 0:51:02 4 0:41:09 26.0
27 RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Jade Houston   1260 19:44:28 0:39:28 3 0:41:46 27.0
28 RS TERA SPORT 8 LSC Zane Longmuir   1432 19:50:36 0:45:36 3 0:42:27 28.0
29 LASER PICO white LSC Alex Dunsmore   1300 19:46:40 0:41:40 3 0:42:44 29.0
30 RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Dean Andrews   1260 19:50:48 0:45:48 3 0:48:28 30.0
31 RS QBA SPORT 1   Joanne Lous   1260 19:54:12 0:49:12 3 0:52:04 31.0

R3 - 2018-08-30 at 19:05:00

Start: Slow Hcap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 19:23:29 0:18:29 1 0:13:37 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 19:28:01 0:23:01 1 0:13:54 2.0
3 TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 19:24:44 0:19:44 1 0:14:32 3.0
4 TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 19:24:57 0:19:57 1 0:14:41 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 19:29:43 0:24:43 1 0:14:56 5.0
6 TOPPER 32783 LSC Eve McPake   1358 19:26:08 0:21:08 1 0:15:34 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1207 19:24:16 0:19:16 1 0:15:58 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 3517 LSC Anna McDiamid   1655 19:31:43 0:26:43 1 0:16:09 8.0
9 TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finley Briggs   1416 19:28:29 0:23:29 1 0:16:35 9.0
10 TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNicol   1358 19:27:40 0:22:40 1 0:16:41 10.0
11 TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1358 19:28:18 0:23:18 1 0:17:09 11.0
12 RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Max McGregor   1260 19:26:48 0:21:48 1 0:17:18 12.0
13 RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1260 19:26:56 0:21:56 1 0:17:24 13.0
14 TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon Watt   1358 19:30:40 0:25:40 1 0:18:54 14.0
15 TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Charlie McNicol   1416 19:33:43 0:28:43 1 0:20:17 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 19:29:52 0:24:52 1 0:20:36 16.0
17 TOPPER 5 LSC Callum Houston   1358 19:33:22 0:28:22 1 0:20:53 17.0
18 RS TERA SPORT E LSC Ziggy Walker   1432 19:35:13 0:30:13 1 0:21:06 18.0
19 RS QBA SPORT 6   Cameron McNeil   1260 19:31:36 0:26:36 1 0:21:07 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 6651 CSSC Rebecca Shearer Emily Shearer, Sarah Bell 1240 19:31:26 0:26:26 1 0:21:19 20.0
21 TOPPER 4.2 46272 LSC Callum Russell   1416 19:35:33 0:30:33 1 0:21:34 21.0
22 RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Dean Andrews   1260 19:32:44 0:27:44 1 0:22:01 22.0
23 RS QBA SPORT 1   Joanne Lous   1260 19:35:06 0:30:06 1 0:23:53 23.0
24 RS FEVA XL 13 LSC Alice Lawrie Alice Harrison 1240 19:34:40 0:29:40 1 0:23:55 24.0
25 RS TERA SPORT 8 LSC Zane Longmuir   1432 19:42:47 0:37:47 1 0:26:23 25.0
26 RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Jade Houston   1260 19:40:57 0:35:57 1 0:28:32 26.0
27 RS TERA SPORT 4 LSC Kaitlyn Watt   1432 19:47:24 0:42:24 1 0:29:37 27.0
28 TOPPER 4.2 3 LSC Hamish Bradshaw   1416 19:47:09 0:42:09 1 0:29:46 28.0
29 LASER PICO white LSC Alex Dunsmore   1300 19:47:03 0:42:03 1 0:32:21 29.0
30 TOPPER 4.2 20881 LSC Luca De Jong   1416 19:51:57 0:46:57 1 0:33:09 30.0
31 RS FEVA XL 4 LSC Joshua Howe Adam Breckenridge 1240   DNF     42.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com