event burgee venue burgee

Largs Regatta Festival 2018 Hems Kalis

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 1400 on 1/9/18

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Basset   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER 159179 LSC John Scott   1098 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 173370 LSC George McCree   1098 11.0 RET 11.0 11.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd A CLASS 5 LSC Hugh MacGregor   684 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 4.0 4.0 4.0

R1 - B Fleet - 2018-09-01 at 11:00:00

Start: Fleet B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Basset   1029 13:13:08 2:13:08 1 2:09:23 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:17:23 2:17:23 1 2:13:31 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 13:14:42 2:14:42 1 2:13:38 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:19:07 2:19:07 1 2:15:12 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 13:23:16 2:23:16 1 2:19:14 5.0
6 LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 13:36:20 2:36:20 1 2:22:23 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:38:26 2:38:26 1 2:27:23 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13:38:47 2:38:47 1 2:34:19 8.0
9 LASER 159179 LSC John Scott   1098 13:53:28 2:53:28 1 2:37:59 9.0
10 LASER 173370 LSC George McCree   1098   RET     11.0

R1 - C Fleet - 2018-09-01 at 11:00:00

Start: Fleet C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 13:44:31 2:44:31 1 3:02:11 1.0
2 I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 13:45:03 2:45:03 1 3:06:42 2.0
3 A CLASS 5 LSC Hugh MacGregor   684 13:08:00 2:08:00 1 3:07:08 3.0
4 RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 13:59:29 2:59:29 1 3:10:32 4.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largsregattaweek.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com