event burgee venue burgee

Mid Week Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.18 on 29/8/2019

LC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st LC MUSTO SKIFF 526 LSC Jono Shelley   849 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 4.0 10.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephan De Jong Paolo de Jong 1071 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
8th LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
8th LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

SC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7th SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 3.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nicholl   1034 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
9th SC RS TERA SPT Bug LSC Robbie Burns   1438 10.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 18.0

R1 - LC Fleet - 2019-08-28 at 190500

Start: LC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC MUSTO SKIFF 526 LSC Jono Shelley   849 20:04:03 0:44:03 3 0:51:53 1.0
2 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 19:59:56 0:39:56 2 0:52:24 2.0
3 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 19:51:36 0:31:36 2 0:52:30 3.0
4 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 19:51:44 0:31:44 2 0:53:29 4.0
5 LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 19:58:04 0:38:04 2 0:54:35 5.0
6 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:02:27 0:42:27 3 1:01:05 6.0
7 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephan De Jong Paolo de Jong 1071 20:05:39 0:45:39 2 1:03:56 7.0
8 LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860   RET     10.0
8 LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004   RET     10.0

R2 - LC Fleet - 2019-08-29 at 190500

Start: LC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:47:34 0:32:34 3 0:46:52 1.0
2 LC MUSTO SKIFF 526 LSC Jono Shelley   849 19:42:21 0:27:21 2 0:48:19 2.0
3 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 19:56:02 0:41:02 2 0:53:51 3.0
4 LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 19:53:10 0:38:10 2 0:54:44 4.0
5 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 19:49:14 0:34:14 2 0:56:52 5.0

R1 - SC Fleet - 2019-08-28 at 190500

Start: SC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 19:55:21 0:40:21 3 0:39:13 1.0
2 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 19:59:34 0:44:34 3 0:40:33 2.0
3 SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 20:00:14 0:45:14 3 0:41:10 3.0
4 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 19:59:11 0:44:11 3 0:42:56 4.0
5 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:03:56 0:48:56 3 0:45:26 5.0
6 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:04:05 0:49:05 3 0:45:34 6.0
7 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 19:49:55 0:34:55 2 0:45:45 7.0
8 SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nicholl   1034 20:03:30 0:48:30 3 0:46:54 8.0

R2 - SC Fleet - 2019-08-29 at 190500

Start: SC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 19:43:17 0:33:17 2 0:29:04 1.0
2 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 19:40:06 0:30:06 2 0:29:15 2.0
3 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 19:42:18 0:32:18 2 0:29:23 3.0
4 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 19:41:09 0:31:09 2 0:30:16 4.0
5 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 19:43:05 0:33:05 2 0:30:43 5.0
6 SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nicholl   1034 19:43:12 0:33:12 2 0:32:06 6.0
7 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 19:45:13 0:35:13 2 0:32:42 7.0
8 SC RS TERA SPT Bug LSC Robbie Burns   1438 19:57:30 0:47:30 2 0:33:02 8.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com