venue burgee

New Year Race 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results as of 13:58 on January 6, 2019

HC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st HC   MERLIN-ROCKET 3579   Alistair McMillan Bernadette McMillan 980 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd HC   ALBACORE 6703   Crawford Reid   1038 4.0 7.0 4.5 15.5 15.5
3rd HC   SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 1.0 11.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
4th HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 13.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
5th HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 11.0 8.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
6th HC   SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 2.0 10.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
7th HC   OK 14   Karen Robertson   1104 5.0 12.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
8th HC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145 6.0 13.5 7.0 26.5 26.5
9th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Mark Taylor   1029 9.0 6.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
10th HC   OPTIMIST 5088   Tess Crooks   1655 15.0 9.0 4.5 28.5 28.5
11th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 8.0 5.0 16.0 29.0 29.0
12th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 10.0 2.0 21.0 33.0 33.0
13th HC   SOLO 4959   Willie Todd   1143 14.0 13.5 10.0 37.5 37.5
14th HC   RS VAREO 0   Kenneth McGarrity   1090 16.0 17.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
15th HC   RS 200 284   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 17.0 15.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
16th HC   RS 100 8.4 209   Simon Limb   1008 7.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
17th HC   LASER 176707   Stuart McCubbin   1098 19.0 18.0 15.0 52.0 52.0
18th HC   LASER RADIAL 134245   Sarah Greene   1142 22.0 19.0 18.0 59.0 59.0
19th HC   LASER RADIAL 185702   Stuart Khaliq   1142 20.0 23.0 17.0 60.0 60.0
20th HC   RS 200 447   Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 12.0 16.0 37.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
21st HC   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Ian Kent 695 24.0 26.0 23.0 73.0 73.0
22nd HC   420 41791   Gavin McGill Gina McGill 1111 37.0 DNF 24.0 13.0 74.0 74.0
23rd HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 25.0 30.0 19.0 74.0 74.0
24th HC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1142 18.0 20.0 37.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
25th HC   RS 300 521   Eamonn Rankin   972 28.0 25.0 24.0 77.0 77.0
26th HC   RS 200 618   Ian Nicholls Gareth owen 1046 21.0 21.0 37.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
27th HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1037 26.0 27.0 26.5 79.5 79.5
28th HC   TOPPER 2   Callum Houston   1358 29.0 22.0 29.0 80.0 80.0
29th HC   A CLASS IRL5   Micky Todd   684 23.0 29.0 28.0 80.0 80.0
30th HC   LASER 4.7 1853   Sam Bowyer   1207 30.0 32.0 20.0 82.0 82.0
31st HC   OPTIMIST 3517   Anna McDiarmid   1655 35.0 28.0 25.0 88.0 88.0
32nd HC   LASER RADIAL 159229   Callum McCrindle   1142 32.0 35.0 22.0 89.0 89.0
33rd HC   LASER 4.7 206490   Ben McDiarmid   1207 31.0 33.0 26.5 90.5 90.5
34th HC   RS FEVA XL 2726   Jamie Tennant Scott Dunlop 1240 27.0 31.0 37.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
35th HC   TOPPER 4.2 44435   Fraser Lawrie   1416 34.0 34.0 37.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
36th HC   TOPPER 48211   Charlie McNicol   1358 33.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 107.0 107.0

R1 - HC Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 12:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 11:46:15 0:46:15 3 0:53:57 1.0
2 HC   SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 11:46:44 0:46:44 3 0:54:31 2.0
3 HC   MERLIN-ROCKET 3579   Alistair McMillan Bernadette McMillan 980 11:40:09 0:40:09 3 0:54:38 3.0
4 HC   ALBACORE 6703   Crawford Reid   1038 11:42:41 0:42:41 3 0:54:50 4.0
5 HC   OK 14   Karen Robertson   1104 11:45:37 0:45:37 3 0:55:06 5.0
6 HC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145 11:47:35 0:47:35 3 0:55:25 6.0
7 HC   RS 100 8.4 209   Simon Limb   1008 11:42:19 0:42:19 3 0:55:58 7.0
8 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 11:43:31 0:43:31 3 0:56:23 8.0
9 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Mark Taylor   1029 11:43:41 0:43:41 3 0:56:36 9.0
10 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 11:43:50 0:43:50 3 0:56:48 10.0
11 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 11:44:36 0:44:36 3 0:56:51 11.0
12 HC   RS 200 447   Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 11:44:40 0:44:40 3 0:56:56 12.0
13 HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 11:45:00 0:45:00 3 0:57:22 13.0
14 HC   SOLO 4959   Willie Todd   1143 11:49:12 0:49:12 3 0:57:24 14.0
15 HC   OPTIMIST 5088   Tess Crooks   1655 11:47:46 0:47:46 2 0:57:43 15.0
16 HC   RS VAREO 0   Kenneth McGarrity   1090 11:47:31 0:47:31 3 0:58:07 16.0
17 HC   RS 200 284   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 11:45:46 0:45:46 3 0:58:20 17.0
18 HC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1142 11:34:10 0:34:10 2 0:59:50 18.0
19 HC   LASER 176707   Stuart McCubbin   1098 11:33:40 0:33:40 2 1:01:19 19.0
20 HC   LASER RADIAL 185702   Stuart Khaliq   1142 113515 0:35:15 2 1:01:44 20.0
21 HC   RS 200 618   Ian Nicholls Gareth owen 1046 11:48:47 0:48:47 3 1:02:11 21.0
22 HC   LASER RADIAL 134245   Sarah Greene   1142 11:36:34 0:36:34 2 1:04:02 22.0
23 HC   A CLASS IRL5   Micky Todd   684 11:44:40 0:44:40 4 1:05:18 23.0
24 HC   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Ian Kent 695 113405 0:34:05 3 1:05:23 24.0
25 HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 11:44:38 0:44:38 2 1:05:44 25.0
26 HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1037 11:34:10 0:34:10 2 1:05:54 26.0
27 HC   RS FEVA XL 2726   Jamie Tennant Scott Dunlop 1240 11:41:30 0:41:30 2 1:06:56 27.0
28 HC   RS 300 521   Eamonn Rankin   972 11:48:55 0:48:55 3 1:07:06 28.0
29 HC   TOPPER 2   Callum Houston   1358 11:46:08 0:46:08 2 1:07:57 29.0
30 HC   LASER 4.7 1853   Sam Bowyer   1207 11:41:17 0:41:17 2 1:08:24 30.0
31 HC   LASER 4.7 206490   Ben McDiarmid   1207 11:41:43 0:41:43 2 1:09:07 31.0
32 HC   LASER RADIAL 159229   Callum McCrindle   1142 11:41:34 0:41:34 2 1:12:48 32.0
33 HC   TOPPER 48211   Charlie McNicol   1358 11:51:19 0:51:19 2 1:15:35 33.0
34 HC   TOPPER 4.2 44435   Fraser Lawrie   1416 11:53:36 0:53:36 2 1:15:42 34.0
35 HC   OPTIMIST 3517   Anna McDiarmid   1655 11:33:50 0:33:50 1 1:21:46 35.0
36 HC   420 41791   Gavin McGill Gina McGill 1111   DNF     37.0

R2 - HC Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 120500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   MERLIN-ROCKET 3579   Alistair McMillan Bernadette McMillan 980 12:32:00 0:30:00 2 0:45:55 1.0
2 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 12:33:53 0:31:53 2 0:46:29 2.0
3 HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 12:34:46 0:32:46 2 0:46:59 3.0
4 HC   RS 100 8.4 209   Simon Limb   1008 12:33:59 0:31:59 2 0:47:36 4.0
5 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 12:35:04 0:33:04 2 0:48:12 5.0
6 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Mark Taylor   1029 12:35:12 0:33:12 2 0:48:24 6.0
7 HC   ALBACORE 6703   Crawford Reid   1038 12:35:36 0:33:36 2 0:48:33 7.0
8 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 12:36:12 0:34:12 2 0:49:03 8.0
9 HC   OPTIMIST 5088   Tess Crooks   1655 12:29:16 0:27:16 1 0:49:26 9.0
10 HC   SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 12:39:45 0:37:45 2 0:49:32 10.0
11 HC   SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 12:39:46 0:37:46 2 0:49:34 11.0
12 HC   OK 14   Karen Robertson   1104 12:38:31 0:36:31 2 0:49:37 12.0
13 HC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145 12:39:56 0:37:56 2 0:49:42 13.5
13 HC   SOLO 4959   Willie Todd   1143 12:39:52 0:37:52 2 0:49:42 13.5
15 HC   RS 200 284   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 12:36:43 0:34:43 2 0:49:47 15.0
16 HC   RS 200 447   Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 12:36:59 0:34:59 2 0:50:10 16.0
17 HC   RS VAREO 0   Kenneth McGarrity   1090 12:39:39 0:37:39 2 0:51:49 17.0
18 HC   LASER 176707   Stuart McCubbin   1098 12:41:32 0:39:32 2 0:54:00 18.0
19 HC   LASER RADIAL 134245   Sarah Greene   1142 12:43:58 0:41:58 2 0:55:07 19.0
20 HC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1142 12:44:16 0:42:16 2 0:55:31 20.0
21 HC   RS 200 618   Ian Nicholls Gareth owen 1046 12:40:45 0:38:45 2 0:55:34 21.0
22 HC   TOPPER 2   Callum Houston   1358 12:27:18 0:25:18 1 0:55:53 22.0
23 HC   LASER RADIAL 185702   Stuart Khaliq   1142 12:44:49 0:42:49 2 0:56:14 23.0
24 HC   420 41791   Gavin McGill Gina McGill 1111 12:43:45 0:41:45 2 0:56:22 24.0
25 HC   RS 300 521   Eamonn Rankin   972 12:38:54 0:36:54 2 0:56:57 25.0
26 HC   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Ian Kent 695 12:41:40 0:39:40 3 0:57:04 26.0
27 HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1037 12:42:03 0:40:03 2 0:57:56 27.0
28 HC   OPTIMIST 3517   Anna McDiarmid   1655 12:33:59 0:31:59 1 0:57:59 28.0
29 HC   A CLASS IRL5   Micky Todd   684 12:41:50 0:39:50 3 0:58:14 29.0
30 HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 12:55:57 0:53:57 2 0:59:35 30.0
31 HC   RS FEVA XL 2726   Jamie Tennant Scott Dunlop 1240 12:51:17 0:49:17 2 0:59:37 31.0
32 HC   LASER 4.7 1853   Sam Bowyer   1207 12:50:19 0:48:19 2 1:00:03 32.0
33 HC   LASER 4.7 206490   Ben McDiarmid   1207 12:53:28 0:51:28 2 1:03:58 33.0
34 HC   TOPPER 4.2 44435   Fraser Lawrie   1416 12:33:21 0:31:21 1 1:06:25 34.0
35 HC   LASER RADIAL 159229   Callum McCrindle   1142 12:53:26 0:51:26 2 1:07:33 35.0

R3 - HC Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 120500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   MERLIN-ROCKET 3579   Alistair McMillan Bernadette McMillan 980 13:18:47 0:13:47 1 0:14:04 1.0
2 HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 13:20:15 0:15:15 1 0:14:35 2.0
3 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 13:20:29 0:15:29 1 0:14:48 3.0
4 HC   ALBACORE 6703   Crawford Reid   1038 13:20:26 0:15:26 1 0:14:52 4.5
4 HC   OPTIMIST 5088   Tess Crooks   1655 13:29:36 0:24:36 1 0:14:52 4.5
6 HC   SOLO 5803   Kevan Gibb   1143 13:22:12 0:17:12 1 0:15:03 6.0
7 HC   EUROPE 370   Graham McCubbin   1145 13:22:23 0:17:23 1 0:15:11 7.0
8 HC   OK 14   Karen Robertson   1104 13:21:49 0:16:49 1 0:15:14 8.0
9 HC   RS VAREO 0   Kenneth McGarrity   1090 13:21:44 0:16:44 1 0:15:21 9.0
10 HC   SOLO 4959   Willie Todd   1143 13:22:37 0:17:37 1 0:15:25 10.0
11 HC   SOLO 5613   Stuart Gibson   1143 13:22:42 0:17:42 1 0:15:29 11.0
12 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Mark Taylor   1029 13:20:58 0:15:58 1 0:15:31 12.0
13 HC   420 41791   Gavin McGill Gina McGill 1111 13:22:18 0:17:18 1 0:15:34 13.0
14 HC   RS 200 284   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 13:21:34 0:16:34 1 0:15:50 14.0
15 HC   LASER 176707   Stuart McCubbin   1098 13:22:31 0:17:31 1 0:15:57 15.0
16 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 13:21:42 0:16:42 1 0:16:14 16.0
17 HC   LASER RADIAL 185702   Stuart Khaliq   1142 13:23:35 0:18:35 1 0:16:16 17.0
18 HC   LASER RADIAL 134245   Sarah Greene   1142 13:23:49 0:18:49 1 0:16:29 18.0
19 HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 13:27:45 0:22:45 1 0:16:45 19.0
20 HC   LASER 4.7 1853   Sam Bowyer   1207 13:25:24 0:20:24 1 0:16:54 20.0
21 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 13:22:45 0:17:45 1 0:17:15 21.0
22 HC   LASER RADIAL 159229   Callum McCrindle   1142 13:24:52 0:19:52 1 0:17:24 22.0
23 HC   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Ian Kent 695 13:17:09 0:12:09 1 0:17:29 23.0
24 HC   RS 300 521   Eamonn Rankin   972 13:22:05 0:17:05 1 0:17:35 24.0
25 HC   OPTIMIST 3517   Anna McDiarmid   1655 13:34:27 0:29:27 1 0:17:48 25.0
26 HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1037 13:23:30 0:18:30 1 0:17:50 26.5
26 HC   LASER 4.7 206490   Ben McDiarmid   1207 13:26:31 0:21:31 1 0:17:50 26.5
28 HC   A CLASS IRL5   Micky Todd   684 13:17:32 0:12:32 1 0:18:19 28.0
29 HC   TOPPER 2   Callum Houston   1358 13:33:01 0:28:01 1 0:20:38 29.0

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com