venue burgee

Wednesday Early Summer Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.55 on 26/6/2019

LC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
2nd LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
3rd LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 17.0
4th LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 5.0 32.0 17.0
5th LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th LC CHERUB 3318 LSC Phil Alderson Ross Gibb 903 6.5 OOD 6.0 7.0 RET (15.0 DNC) 34.5 19.5
7th LC LASER VAGO XD 113 LSC Ben Shelley Jamie Shelley 1071 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
8th LC MUSTO SKIFF 528 LSC Jono Shelley   849 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
9th LC B14 76 LSC A Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 32.0
10th LC RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Robbie Burns 1046 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
11th LC A CLASS 5 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
12th LC RS 200 930S LSC Martin Faulkner   1046 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
13th LC MUSTO SKIFF 098 LSC Ian Nicholls   849 10.0 RET (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.5 OOD 52.5 37.5
14th LC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbit 673 15.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

SC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 4.0
2nd SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
3rd SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 (9.0) 4.5 OOD 2.0 7.0 22.5 13.5
4th SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 3.5 6.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 48.5 17.5
5th SC LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1099 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 50.0 19.0
6th SC TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 5.5 5.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 50.5 19.5
7th SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 7.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) 32.0 20.0
8th SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 12.0 3.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 56.0 25.0
9th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 10.0 10.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 56.0 25.0
10th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13.0 9.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 27.0
11th SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 63.0 32.0
12th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 8.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 72.0 41.0
13th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 3.5 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 76.5 45.5
14th SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Ruari Herrington   1416 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 16.0 RET 8.0 86.0 55.0
15th SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145 21.0 18.5 OOD 16.0 RET (31.0 DNC) 86.5 55.5
16th SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 31.0 DNC 91.0 60.0
17th SC OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 31.0 DNC 92.0 61.0
18th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 94.0 63.0
19th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 96.0 65.0
20th SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 96.0 65.0
21st SC HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC R McKinna   1630 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 97.0 66.0
22nd SC HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 5.5 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 98.5 67.5
23rd SC RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Cara Russell   1260 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 102.0 71.0
24th SC TOPPER 4.2 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1416 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 RET 105.0 74.0
25th SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 105.0 74.0
26th SC TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1363 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 109.0 78.0
27th SC TOPPER 2 LSC Callum Houston   1363 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 111.0 80.0
28th SC TOPPER 45952 LSC Eve McPake   1363 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 112.0 81.0
29th SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 113.0 82.0
30th SC OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlotte McNicol   1642 22.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 115.0 84.0

R1 - LC Fleet - 2019-05-22 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC MUSTO SKIFF 528 LSC Jono Shelley   849 20:07:48 0:47:48 4 1:10:23 1.0
2 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:10:37 0:50:37 5 1:12:50 2.0
3 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:12:57 0:52:57 3 1:17:13 3.0
4 LC A CLASS 5 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684 20:02:20 0:42:20 4 1:17:22 4.0
5 LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:10:12 0:50:12 3 1:19:59 5.0
6 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 20:13:33 0:58:33 3 1:31:07 6.0
7 LC CHERUB 3318 LSC Phil Alderson Ross Gibb 903   OOD     6.5
8 LC MUSTO SKIFF 098 LSC Ian Nicholls   849   RET     10.0
9 LC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbit 673   OOD     15.0

R4 - LC Fleet - 2019-06-12 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 19:59:47 0:39:47 2 0:52:13 1.0
2 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:58:14 0:38:14 3 0:55:01 2.0
3 LC RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Robbie Burns 1046 19:58:50 0:38:50 2 0:55:41 3.0
4 LC LASER VAGO XD 113 LSC Ben Shelley Jamie Shelley 1071 20:04:40 0:44:40 2 1:02:34 4.0
5 LC RS 200 930S LSC Martin Faulkner   1046 200440 0:44:40 2 1:04:03 5.0
6 LC CHERUB 3318 LSC Phil Alderson Ross Gibb 903 19:59:44 0:39:44 2 1:06:00 6.0
7 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 20:02:55 0:47:55 2 1:07:07 7.0

R5 - LC Fleet - 2019-05-19 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1920
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 19:57:05 0:37:05 1 0:41:40 1.0
2 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:54:49 0:34:49 1 0:50:06 2.0
3 LC LASER VAGO XD 113 LSC Ben Shelley Jamie Shelley 1071 20:28:29 1:08:29 1 1:03:57 3.0
4 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 20:32:53 1:12:53 1 1:08:03 4.0
5 LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   RET     7.0
5 LC CHERUB 3318 LSC Phil Alderson Ross Gibb 903   RET     7.0

R6 - LC Fleet - 2019-05-26 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1920
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 20:08:34 0:48:34 3 0:54:34 1.0
2 LC B14 76 LSC A Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 20:09:15 0:49:15 3 0:57:16 2.0
3 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 20:27:44 1:07:44 3 1:03:15 3.0
4 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:04:59 0:44:59 3 1:04:43 4.0
5 LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 200833 0:48:33 2 1:09:37 5.0
6 LC MUSTO SKIFF 098 LSC Ian Nicholls   849   OOD     12.5

R1 - SC Fleet - 2019-05-22 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 20:10:10 0:55:10 6 0:50:12 1.0
2 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:07:16 0:52:16 6 0:50:48 2.0
3 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 20:04:20 0:49:20 5 0:51:42 3.5
3 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:08:12 0:53:12 6 0:51:42 3.5
5 SC TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 20:02:50 0:47:50 4 0:52:38 5.5
5 SC HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 20:09:25 0:54:25 6 0:52:38 5.5
7 SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 20:07:52 0:52:52 6 0:52:39 7.0
8 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 20:09:17 0:54:17 6 0:52:45 8.0
9 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:02:52 0:47:52 5 0:53:20 9.0
10 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 20:10:34 0:55:34 6 0:54:00 10.0
11 SC LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1099 20:04:52 0:49:52 5 0:54:27 11.0
12 SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 20:04:41 0:49:41 4 0:54:41 12.0
13 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:03:49 0:48:49 5 0:56:56 13.0
14 SC OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642 20:02:25 0:47:25 3 0:57:45 14.0
15 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:08:02 0:53:02 5 0:59:05 15.0
16 SC TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1363 20:08:55 0:53:55 4 0:59:20 16.0
17 SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 20:11:28 0:56:28 4 0:59:49 17.0
18 SC TOPPER 2 LSC Callum Houston   1363 20:09:37 0:54:37 4 1:00:06 18.0
19 SC TOPPER 45952 LSC Eve McPake   1363 20:10:50 0:55:50 4 1:01:27 19.0
20 SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 20:04:30 0:49:30 4 1:01:31 20.0
21 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145 20:12:28 0:57:28 4 1:15:17 21.0
22 SC OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlotte McNicol   1642   DNS 4   22.0

R4 - SC Fleet - 2019-06-12 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 19:53:01 0:38:01 3 0:36:57 1.0
2 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 19:54:21 0:39:21 3 0:38:14 2.0
3 SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 20:07:08 0:52:08 3 0:38:15 3.0
4 SC HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC R McKinna   1630 19:57:06 0:42:06 2 0:38:45 4.0
5 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077   OOD     4.5
6 SC TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 20:07:50 0:52:50 3 0:38:46 5.0
7 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 19:59:52 0:44:52 3 0:39:11 6.0
8 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 19:58:16 0:43:16 3 0:39:22 7.0
9 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 19:55:35 0:40:35 3 0:39:26 8.0
10 SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 19:55:15 0:40:15 3 0:40:05 9.0
10 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     9.0
12 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 19:56:48 0:41:48 3 0:40:37 10.0
13 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 19:56:50 0:41:50 3 0:40:39 11.0
14 SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 19:58:20 0:43:20 3 0:41:55 12.0
15 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145   OOD     18.5

R5 - SC Fleet - 2019-05-19 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 19:35:12 0:20:12 1 0:18:23 1.0
2 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 19:35:17 0:20:17 1 0:18:50 2.0
3 SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 19:35:57 0:20:57 1 0:19:04 3.0
4 SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 19:35:22 0:20:22 1 0:20:17 4.0
5 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 19:36:06 0:21:06 1 0:20:30 5.0
6 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 19:36:12 0:21:12 1 0:20:36 6.0
7 SC LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1099 19:39:31 0:24:31 1 0:22:18 7.0
8 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 19:43:06 0:28:06 1 0:24:32 8.0
9 SC TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 19:54:37 0:39:37 1 0:29:04 9.0
10 SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 19:55:35 0:40:35 1 0:29:47 10.0
11 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 19:47:58 0:32:58 1 0:30:37 11.0
12 SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 20:34:26 1:19:26 1 0:56:06 12.0
13 SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Ruari Herrington   1416   RET     16.0
13 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145   RET     16.0
13 SC OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1642   RET     16.0

R6 - SC Fleet - 2019-05-26 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1099 20:17:10 1:02:10 3 0:56:34 1.0
2 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 20:19:00 1:04:00 3 0:58:14 2.0
3 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215A LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 20:15:12 1:00:12 3 0:58:30 3.0
4 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:17:18 1:02:18 3 1:00:33 4.0
5 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:20:03 1:05:03 3 1:03:13 5.0
6 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:24:24 1:09:24 3 1:04:26 6.0
7 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:29:38 1:14:38 3 1:09:18 7.0
8 SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Ruari Herrington   1416 20:20:36 1:05:36 2 1:09:29 8.0
9 SC RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Cara Russell   1260 20:17:29 1:02:29 2 1:14:23 9.0
10 SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004   RET     12.0
10 SC TOPPER 4.2 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1416   RET     12.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com