venue burgee

Wednesday Late Summer Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.18 on 14/08/2019

LC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 18.0 4.0
2nd LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 2.0 3.0 24.7 10.7
3rd LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0
4th LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.7 OOD 28.7 14.7
5th LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 19.0
6th LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
7th LC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 673 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 52.0 38.0
8th LC RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 44.0
9th LC RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffery 1046 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
10th LC RS 400 738 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
11th LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca DeLong Stephan DeLong 1071 (14.0 DNC) 11.7 OOD 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 60.7 46.7
12th LC I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
13th LC RS VISION 1022 LSC Martin Faulkner Stephen H 1137 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0

SC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
2nd SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 11.0 4.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 55.0 27.0
3rd SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 61.0 33.0
4th SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 68.0 40.0
5th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 10.3 OOD 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 69.3 41.3
6th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 89.0 61.0
7th SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
8th SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145 17.0 DSQ (28.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
9th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 94.0 66.0
10th SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nicholl   1034 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
11th SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
12th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 19.3 OOD 2.0 105.3 77.3
13th SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 113.0 85.0
14th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57a LSC Martin Faulkner   1029 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 87.0
15th SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 87.0
16th SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1416 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 88.0
17th SC OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1642 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
18th SC EUROPE 203 LSC Sam Sloss   1141 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 118.0 90.0
19th SC LASER 4.7 191330 LSC Luke Anstey   1207 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 118.0 90.0
20th SC TOPPER 4.2 43842a LSC Ruari Herrington   1416 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 118.0 90.0
21st SC TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 120.0 92.0
22nd SC TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiarmid   1416 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 92.0
23rd SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 122.0 94.0
24th SC RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Stephen Harrison   1260 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 123.0 95.0
25th SC 420 68615 LSC Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 124.0 96.0
26th SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 125.0 97.0
27th SC TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 126.0 98.0

R1 - LC Fleet - 2019-07-03 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:03:23 0:43:23 3 1:04:03 1.0
2 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:07:13 0:47:13 4 1:07:56 2.0
3 LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 20:17:30 0:57:30 3 1:16:22 3.0
4 LC RS 400 738 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 20:14:30 0:54:30 3 1:17:08 4.0
5 LC I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 20:16:40 0:56:40 3 1:25:28 5.0

R2 - LC Fleet - 2019-07-10 at 191500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:16:00 0:56:00 3 1:02:01 1.0
2 LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 20:17:39 0:57:39 3 1:07:02 2.0
3 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 20:19:48 0:59:48 3 1:07:11 3.0
4 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:09:01 0:49:01 3 1:10:32 4.0
5 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca DeLong Stephan DeLong 1071   OOD     11.7

R3 - LC Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:12:30 0:34:30 2 0:57:19 1.0
2 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:17:59 0:39:59 3 0:57:32 2.0
3 LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004   OOD     2.7
4 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:24:32 0:46:32 2 1:01:04 3.0
5 LC RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffery 1046 20:22:59 0:44:59 2 1:04:30 4.0
6 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 20:16:17 0:38:17 2 1:04:31 5.0
7 LC RS VISION 1022 LSC Martin Faulkner Stephen H 1137 20:31:10 0:53:10 2 1:10:08 6.0

R4 - LC Fleet - 2019-07-24 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:15:18 0:35:18 1 0:30:53 1.0
2 LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 20:13:32 0:33:32 1 0:33:24 2.0
3 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 20:11:07 0:31:07 1 0:34:58 3.0
4 LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 20:12:12 0:32:12 1 0:37:27 4.0
5 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:10:36 0:30:36 1 0:44:02 5.0
6 LC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 673 20:12:35 0:32:35 1 0:48:25 6.0
7 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca DeLong Stephan DeLong 1071 20:34:43 0:54:43 1 0:51:05 7.0

R5 - LC Fleet - 2019-08-14 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1920
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     1.0
1 LC SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:13:03 0:53:03 3 1:01:53 1.0
3 LC RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 20:09:05 0:49:05 3 1:02:34 2.0
4 LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 20:09:30 0:49:30 3 1:05:44 3.0
5 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890   OOD     3.7
6 LC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 673 20:08:24 0:48:24 4 1:11:55 4.0

R1 - SC Fleet - 2019-07-03 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 20:01:52 0:46:52 3 0:42:39 1.0
2 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 20:04:37 0:49:37 3 0:43:20 2.0
3 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 20:02:46 0:47:46 3 0:43:28 3.0
4 SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1416 20:16:39 1:01:39 3 0:43:32 4.0
5 SC OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1642 20:03:23 0:48:23 2 0:44:12 5.0
6 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 20:01:25 0:46:25 3 0:45:07 6.0
7 SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 20:19:04 1:04:04 3 0:45:15 7.0
8 SC TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiarmid   1416 20:19:06 1:04:06 3 0:45:16 8.0
9 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:03:54 0:48:54 3 0:45:24 9.0
10 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:01:52 0:46:52 3 0:45:33 10.0
11 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     10.3
12 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:04:23 0:49:23 3 0:45:51 11.0
13 SC 420 68615 LSC Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 20:06:27 0:51:27 3 0:46:19 12.0
14 SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 20:14:16 0:59:16 3 0:49:06 13.0
15 SC TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 20:01:18 0:46:18 2 0:50:57 14.0
16 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145   DSQ     17.0

R2 - SC Fleet - 2019-07-10 at 191500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:15:25 1:00:25 4 0:58:43 1.0
2 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:22:00 1:07:00 4 1:02:13 2.0
3 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57a LSC Martin Faulkner   1029 20:20:41 1:05:41 4 1:03:50 3.0
4 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:25:46 1:10:46 4 1:05:42 4.0
5 SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 20:29:59 1:14:59 3 1:13:21 5.0
6 SC TOPPER 4.2 43842a LSC Ruari Herrington   1416 20:11:28 0:56:28 2 1:19:45 6.0

R3 - SC Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 20:09:34 0:36:34 2 0:35:32 1.0
2 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:11:52 0:38:52 2 0:36:05 2.0
3 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 20:14:53 0:41:53 2 0:36:35 3.0
4 SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 20:23:01 0:50:01 2 0:36:42 4.0
5 SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nicholl   1034 20:12:15 0:39:15 2 0:37:58 5.0
6 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145 20:26:11 0:53:11 2 0:46:27 6.0
7 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:24:59 0:51:59 2 0:48:16 7.0

R4 - SC Fleet - 2019-07-24 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 19:59:56 0:24:56 1 0:24:14 1.0
2 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:04:17 0:29:17 1 0:28:27 2.0
3 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 20:07:05 0:32:05 1 0:31:11 3.0
4 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 20:07:42 0:32:42 1 0:31:47 4.0
5 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:14:52 0:39:52 1 0:37:01 5.0
6 SC LASER 4.7 191330 LSC Luke Anstey   1207 20:20:56 0:45:56 1 0:38:03 6.0
7 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 20:20:45 0:45:45 1 0:39:57 7.0
8 SC TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1363 20:31:15 0:56:15 1 0:41:16 8.0
9 SC HADRON H2 105 LSC Chris Nicholl   1034 20:18:35 0:43:35 1 0:42:09 9.0
10 SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 20:41:37 1:06:37 1 0:47:03 10.0
11 SC RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Stephen Harrison   1260 20:37:11 1:02:11 1 0:49:21 11.0
12 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145   DNF     14.0
13 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     19.3

R5 - SC Fleet - 2019-08-14 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC John Bassett   1029 20:06:00 0:51:00 5 0:49:34 1.0
2 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:01:58 0:46:58 4 0:57:03 2.0
3 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:05:06 0:50:06 4 0:58:09 3.0
4 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 20:03:44 0:48:44 4 0:59:12 4.0
5 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:08:27 0:53:27 4 1:02:02 5.0
6 SC EUROPE 203 LSC Sam Sloss   1141 20:00:01 0:45:01 3 1:05:45 6.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com