venue burgee

Wednesday Late Summer Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.30 on 10/07/2019

LC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th LC RS 400 738 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
7th LC I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca DeLong Stephan DeLong 1071 9.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 18.0 18.0

SC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 11.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 1.0 20.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 2.0 20.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57a LSC Martin Faulkner   1029 20.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
7th SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 3.0 20.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
8th SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1416 4.0 20.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 20.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 25.0
10th SC OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1642 5.0 20.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
11th SC TOPPER 4.2 43842a LSC Ruari Herrington   1416 20.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 26.0
12th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 6.0 20.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 7.0 20.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
14th SC TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiarmid   1416 8.0 20.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
15th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 10.0 20.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th SC 420 68615 LSC Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 12.0 20.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
17th SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 13.0 20.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
18th SC TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 14.0 20.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145 17.0 DSQ 20.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

R1 - LC Fleet - 2019-07-03 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:03:23 0:43:23 3 1:04:03 1.0
2 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:07:13 0:47:13 4 1:07:56 2.0
3 LC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 20:17:30 0:57:30 3 1:16:22 3.0
4 LC RS 400 738 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 20:14:30 0:54:30 3 1:17:08 4.0
5 LC I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 20:16:40 0:56:40 3 1:25:28 5.0

R2 - LC Fleet - 2019-07-10 at 191500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:16:00 0:56:00 3 1:02:01 1.0
2 LC B14 76 LSC Alistair Mclaughlin Martin Latimer 860 20:17:39 0:57:39 3 1:07:02 2.0
3 LC B14 TIN RIG 702 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 890 20:19:48 0:59:48 3 1:07:11 3.0
4 LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:09:01 0:49:01 3 1:10:32 4.0
5 LC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Luca DeLong Stephan DeLong 1071   OOD     9.0

R1 - SC Fleet - 2019-07-03 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     1.0
1 SC LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1099 20:01:52 0:46:52 3 0:42:39 1.0
3 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 20:04:37 0:49:37 3 0:43:20 2.0
4 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 20:02:46 0:47:46 3 0:43:28 3.0
5 SC TOPPER 4.2 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1416 20:16:39 1:01:39 3 0:43:32 4.0
6 SC OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1642 20:03:23 0:48:23 2 0:44:12 5.0
7 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 20:01:25 0:46:25 3 0:45:07 6.0
8 SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 20:19:04 1:04:04 3 0:45:15 7.0
9 SC TOPPER 4.2 44784 LSC Anna McDiarmid   1416 20:19:06 1:04:06 3 0:45:16 8.0
10 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:03:54 0:48:54 3 0:45:24 9.0
11 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:01:52 0:46:52 3 0:45:33 10.0
12 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:04:23 0:49:23 3 0:45:51 11.0
13 SC 420 68615 LSC Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 20:06:27 0:51:27 3 0:46:19 12.0
14 SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 20:14:16 0:59:16 3 0:49:06 13.0
15 SC TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1363 20:01:18 0:46:18 2 0:50:57 14.0
16 SC LASER RADIAL 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1145   DSQ     17.0

R2 - SC Fleet - 2019-07-10 at 191500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:15:25 1:00:25 4 0:58:43 1.0
2 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:22:00 1:07:00 4 1:02:13 2.0
3 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57a LSC Martin Faulkner   1029 20:20:41 1:05:41 4 1:03:50 3.0
4 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:25:46 1:10:46 4 1:05:42 4.0
5 SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 20:29:59 1:14:59 3 1:13:21 5.0
6 SC TOPPER 4.2 43842a LSC Ruari Herrington   1416 20:11:28 0:56:28 2 1:19:45 6.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com