venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:23 on November 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 28.0 6.0
2nd HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
3rd HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 18.4 13.4
4th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 39.0 17.0
5th HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 4.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 43.0 21.0
6th HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 48.0 26.0
7th HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 8.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 51.0 29.0
8th HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 1.0 7.0 4.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 56.0 34.0
9th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 5.0 3.0 56.0 34.0
10th HC 420 41791 LSC George McCree Cameron McOrsil 1110 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 10.0 69.0 47.0
11th HC RS FEVA XL 3196 LSC Finlay Harrington Joshua H 1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 12.0 RET 71.0 49.0
12th HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 77.0 55.0
13th HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 81.0 59.0
14th HC LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1200 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 82.0 60.0
15th HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
15th   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
17th   OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruaridh Herrington   1665 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
18th HC RS FEVA XL 13 LSC David Williams   1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 68.0
19th HC RS FEVA XL 5 LSC Leon Watt Adam Watt 1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 95.0 73.0
20th HC RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Eva Herrington Elise Fitzgerald 1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 OCS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 75.0
20th HC TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1347 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 75.0

R3 - 2017-09-24 at 111000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:52:04 0:40:04 2 1:04:33 1.0
2 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 11:56:15 0:44:15 3 1:04:42 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 11:56:42 0:44:42 2 1:05:10 3.0
4 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:11:24 0:59:24 2 1:06:09 4.0
5 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:00:46 0:48:46 2 1:08:03 5.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:59:09 0:47:09 2 1:08:44 6.0
7 HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942 11:55:13 0:43:13 2 1:08:49 7.0
8 HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 12:05:49 0:53:49 2 1:17:06 8.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     9.0
9   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884   OOD     9.0

R4 - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 13:01:49 0:43:49 2 1:03:52 1.0
2 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:06:57 0:48:57 2 1:08:18 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:04:57 0:46:57 2 1:08:26 3.0
4 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 13:06:12 0:48:12 3 1:10:28 4.0
5 HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 13:08:21 0:50:21 2 1:12:08 5.0
6 HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942 13:03:56 0:45:56 2 1:13:09 6.0
7 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 13:06:25 0:48:25 2 1:18:00 7.0
8 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:53:10 0:35:10 1 1:18:19 8.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     9.0
9   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884   OOD     9.0

R5 - 2017-10-08 at 120500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruaridh Herrington   1665 12:49:04 0:44:04 1 0:52:56 1.0
2 HC RS FEVA XL 13 LSC David Williams   1240 12:38:47 0:33:47 1 0:54:29 2.0
3 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:35:55 0:30:55 1 0:57:31 3.0
4 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931   OOD     4.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     4.0
4 HC 420 41791 LSC George McCree Cameron McOrsil 1110 12:38:22 0:33:22 1 1:00:07 4.0
7 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 12:50:59 0:45:59 2 1:07:14 5.0
8 HC RS FEVA XL 3196 LSC Finlay Harrington Joshua H 1240 12:46:42 0:41:42 1 1:07:15 6.0
9 HC RS FEVA XL 5 LSC Leon Watt Adam Watt 1240 12:51:53 0:46:53 1 1:15:37 7.0
10 HC RS FEVA XL 3 LSC Eva Herrington Elise Fitzgerald 1240   OCS     9.0
10 HC TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1347   DNF     9.0

R6 - 2017-10-22 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 11:49:01 0:29:01 2 0:28:12 1.0
2 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:50:59 0:30:59 2 0:28:49 2.0
3 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 11:58:55 0:38:55 2 0:28:53 3.0
4 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684   OOD     3.7
5 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 11:53:30 0:33:30 2 0:29:25 4.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 11:50:33 0:30:33 2 0:29:41 5.0
7 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:51:12 0:31:12 2 0:30:19 6.0
8 HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942   OOD     6.5
9 HC LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1200 11:57:02 0:37:02 2 0:30:52 7.0
10 HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 11:54:31 0:34:31 2 0:32:58 8.0
11 HC RS FEVA XL 3196 LSC Finlay Harrington Joshua H 1240 12:01:15 0:41:15 2 0:33:16 9.0
12 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 11:43:24 0:23:24 1 0:34:45 10.0
13 HC 420 41791 LSC George McCree Cameron McOrsil 1110 11:43:48 0:23:48 1 0:42:53 11.0

R7 - 2017-10-29 at 121000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 12:48:52 0:38:52 3 0:37:46 1.0
2 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:50:04 0:40:04 3 0:38:56 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 12:50:55 0:40:55 3 0:39:46 3.0
4 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684   OOD     3.7
5 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:53:07 0:43:07 3 0:40:07 4.0
6 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 12:46:31 0:36:31 2 0:40:40 5.0
7 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:46:38 0:36:38 2 0:40:48 6.0
8 HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942   OOD     6.5
9 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 12:56:56 0:46:56 3 0:41:12 7.0
10 HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 12:53:56 0:43:56 3 0:41:58 8.0
11 HC LASER 4.7 173581 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1200 13:00:53 0:50:53 3 0:42:24 9.0
12 HC 420 41791 LSC George McCree Cameron McOrsil 1110 12:52:56 0:42:56 2 0:58:01 10.0
13 HC RS FEVA XL 3196 LSC Finlay Harrington Joshua H 1240   RET     12.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com