venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:18 on October 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 57.0 15.0
2nd RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 69.0 27.0
3rd RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 43.0 28.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 41.4 28.4
5th SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 8.0 6.0 79.6 37.6
6th SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 5.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 89.6 47.6
7th RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 3.5 1.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 93.5 51.5
8th LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNS 99.0 57.0
10th CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNS 106.0 64.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 132.0 90.0
12th HADRON H2 105 Chris Nichol   1034 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 91.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251A Ruaridh Moss   1029 3.5 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.5 92.5
14th LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 1.0 137.0 95.0
15th 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 139.0 97.0
16th RS VISION 1023 Steven Harrison David McFadzen 1137 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 139.0 97.0
17th EUROPE 203 Sam Sloss   1141 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 140.0 98.0
18th RS 400   Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 141.0 99.0
19th A CLASS 5 Hugh MacGregor   684 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 144.0 102.0
20th LASER 91325 Iain Wylie   1099 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 9.0 145.0 103.0

R3 - 2019-09-29 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110400
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 115128 0:47:28 2 0:41:45 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 11:53:20 0:49:20 2 0:43:05 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 11:47:30 0:43:30 2 0:43:20 3.5
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251A Ruaridh Moss   1029 11:48:35 0:44:35 2 0:43:20 3.5
5 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 11:53:16 0:49:16 2 0:45:45 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     5.2
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     5.5
8 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 11:48:09 0:44:09 2 0:46:52 6.0

R4 - 2019-09-29 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 12:56:28 0:53:28 3 0:53:15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 13:06:04 1:03:04 3 0:55:05 2.0
3 RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 13:06:48 1:03:48 3 0:56:07 3.0
4 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 12:56:59 0:53:59 3 0:57:18 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251A Ruaridh Moss   1029 13:02:38 0:59:38 3 0:57:57 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD 3   5.2
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     5.5
8 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 13:05:57 1:02:57 3 0:58:27 6.0

R5 - 2019-10-06 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 11:36:29 0:26:29 2 0:25:44 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 11:37:29 0:27:29 2 0:26:43 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 11:38:17 0:28:17 2 0:28:10 3.0
4 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 11:36:43 0:26:43 2 0:28:22 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 11:40:44 0:30:44 2 0:28:32 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 11:39:27 0:29:27 2 0:28:37 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:40:58 0:30:58 2 0:28:45 7.0
8 RS 400   Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   OOD     8.0

R6 - 2019-10-06 at 121500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 12:43:39 0:38:39 2 0:37:34 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 12:43:40 0:38:40 2 0:38:31 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:46:35 0:41:35 2 0:40:25 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:50:48 0:45:48 2 0:42:32 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:50:21 0:45:21 2 0:44:04 5.0
6 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 12:47:01 0:42:01 2 0:44:36 6.0
7 RS 400   Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   OOD     7.0

R7 - 2019-10-13 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 11:29:43 0:34:43 1 0:33:44 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 11:33:52 0:38:52 1 0:33:57 2.0
3 RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 11:33:41 0:38:41 1 0:34:01 3.0
4 HADRON H2 105 Chris Nichol   1034 11:30:39 0:35:39 1 0:34:29 4.0
5 EUROPE 203 Sam Sloss   1141 11:35:17 0:40:17 1 0:35:18 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077   OOD     5.3
7 RS VISION 1023 Steven Harrison David McFadzen 1137 11:37:08 0:42:08 1 0:37:03 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077   OOD     6.3
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 11:34:38 0:39:38 1 0:38:31 7.0
10 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 113443 0:39:43 1 0:42:10 8.0
11 A CLASS 5 Hugh MacGregor   684   OOD     9.0

R8 - 2019-10-13 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:25:22 0:40:22 3 0:39:14 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:28:53 0:43:53 3 0:42:39 2.0
3 HADRON H2 105 Chris Nichol   1034 12:29:17 0:44:17 3 0:42:50 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 12:34:15 0:49:15 3 0:43:01 4.0
5 RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 12:35:58 0:50:58 3 0:44:50 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077   OOD     5.3
7 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 12:29:55 0:44:55 3 0:47:41 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077   OOD     6.3
9 RS VISION 1023 Steven Harrison David McFadzen 1137 12:35:16 0:50:16 2 1:06:19 7.0
10 EUROPE 203 Sam Sloss   1141   RET     9.0
10 A CLASS 5 Hugh MacGregor   684   OOD     9.0

R9 - 2019-10-13 at 11:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 11:59:45 0:14:45 2 0:16:20 1.0
2 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 12:04:22 0:19:22 2 0:20:34 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 12:08:44 0:23:44 2 0:23:04 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 12:11:24 0:26:24 2 0:25:39 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:12:08 0:27:08 2 0:26:22 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:12:21 0:27:21 2 0:26:35 6.0
7 RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 12:16:49 0:31:49 2 0:27:59 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:15:41 0:30:41 2 0:28:29 8.0
9 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 12:19:01 0:34:01 2 0:30:37 9.0
10 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099   OCS     10.0
10 LASER 91325 Iain Wylie   1099   DNS     10.0

R10 - 2019-10-13 at 12:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 13:06:59 0:36:59 3 0:33:39 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 13:06:20 0:36:20 3 0:35:19 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 13:06:28 0:36:28 3 0:35:26 3.0
4 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 13:09:23 0:39:23 3 0:35:27 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13:06:56 0:36:56 3 0:35:54 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 13:09:37 0:39:37 3 0:36:47 6.0
7 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birse 942 13:07:02 0:37:02 3 0:39:19 7.0
8 RS VISION 1022 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 13:14:59 0:44:59 3 0:39:34 8.0
9 LASER 91325 Iain Wylie   1099 13:17:56 0:47:56 3 0:43:37 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029   DNS     10.0
10 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   DNS     10.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com