venue burgee

Sunday Early Summer Series

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on July 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 9 R10 Total Nett
1st HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 68.6 8.6
2nd HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (6.0) 6.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 46.8 26.8
3rd HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 4.9 OOD 4.9 OOD 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (10.0) 48.8 26.8
4th HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 94.0 28.0
5th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (10.0) 7.0 99.4 31.4
6th HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 135.6 48.6
7th HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 9.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 143.0 56.0
8th HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 5.0 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 146.0 59.0
9th HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 8.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 162.0 75.0
10th HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 167.0 80.0
11th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 RET (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 201.0 114.0
12th   RS 400 1294a   Martin faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 149.0
13th   TOPPER 4.2 46699   Jamie Briggs   1400 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 238.0 151.0
14th HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 6.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 242.0 155.0
15th HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 244.0 157.0
16th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 150A LSC Glen Andrews   1029 3.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 245.0 158.0
17th   RS 200 907   Jonathan Briggs Cansin 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 246.0 159.0
18th   SOLO 3344 LSC Ewan Macpherson   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 246.0 159.0
19th HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 247.0 160.0
20th   LASER 4.7 173581   Stuart Khaliq   1200 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 247.0 160.0
21st   TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 249.0 162.0
22nd   LASER 4.7 47 LSC George McCree   1200 7.0 11.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 250.0 163.0
23rd HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 10.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 251.0 164.0
24th   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 252.0 165.0
25th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNF 253.0 166.0
26th   OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruardih Herrington   1665 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 12.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 256.0 169.0
26th HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 256.0 169.0
28th   RS 200 284A   Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 264.0 177.0

R1 - 2017-05-28 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:06:30 0:29:30 2 0:29:16 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     1.3
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:07:58 0:30:58 2 0:30:06 2.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 150A LSC Glen Andrews   1029 12:09:00 0:32:00 2 0:31:06 3.0
5 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     3.3
6 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:13:19 0:36:19 2 0:31:53 4.0
7 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     4.9
8 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 12:04:26 0:27:26 2 0:32:01 5.0
9 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:08:26 0:31:26 2 0:33:46 6.0
10   LASER 4.7 47 LSC George McCree   1200 11:58:49 0:21:49 1 0:36:22 7.0
11 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 12:02:32 0:25:32 2 0:36:51 8.0
12 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:02:48 0:25:48 1 0:38:18 9.0
13 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 12:02:51 0:25:51 1 0:38:23 10.0

R2 - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 13:05:24 0:45:24 5 1:03:03 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     1.3
3 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 13:05:12 0:45:12 7 1:05:13 2.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:09:28 0:49:28 5 1:07:18 3.0
5 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     3.3
6 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 13:06:31 0:46:31 5 1:09:57 4.0
7 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     4.9
8 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 13:11:33 0:51:33 6 1:10:11 5.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:06:10 0:46:10 4 1:10:56 6.0
10 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 13:18:30 0:58:30 4 1:16:00 7.0
11   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 13:08:55 0:48:55 5 1:17:28 8.0
12 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 13:05:35 0:45:35 3 1:18:58 9.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 150A LSC Glen Andrews   1029 13:18:29 0:58:29 5 1:19:34 10.0
14   LASER 4.7 47 LSC George McCree   1200   DNS     11.0

R3 - 2017-06-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:33:10 0:33:10 4 0:36:32 1.0
2 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 11:36:57 0:36:57 3 0:36:35 2.0
3 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:34:53 0:34:53 3 0:40:50 3.0
4 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:34:08 0:34:08 3 0:42:20 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:32:45 0:32:45 3 0:42:26 5.0
5 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857   OOD     5.0
7 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:32:57 0:32:57 3 0:42:42 6.0
8   SOLO 3344 LSC Ewan Macpherson   1143 11:38:10 0:38:10 3 0:44:31 7.0
9 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:34:08 0:34:08 3 0:45:09 8.0
10   TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 11:33:17 0:33:17 2 0:49:25 9.0
11 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 11:38:37 0:38:37 3 0:54:40 10.0
12   OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruardih Herrington   1665   RET     12.0
12 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684   OOD     12.0

R4 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:34:15 0:39:15 4 0:43:14 1.0
2 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:42:10 0:47:10 3 0:46:41 2.0
3 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:36:05 0:41:05 3 0:48:06 3.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:32:34 0:37:34 3 0:48:41 4.0
5 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:35:58 0:40:58 3 0:50:49 5.0
5 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857   OOD     5.0
7 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:34:21 0:39:21 3 0:52:03 6.0
8   SOLO 3344 LSC Ewan Macpherson   1143 12:44:47 0:49:47 3 0:58:04 7.0
9   TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 12:35:55 0:40:55 2 1:00:45 8.0
10 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 12:30:41 0:35:41 2 1:15:46 9.0
11 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   RET     12.0
11   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884   RET     12.0
11   OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruardih Herrington   1665   DNS     12.0
11 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684   OOD     12.0

R5 - 2017-06-18 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:25:48 0:35:48 1 0:33:18 1.0
2   RS 400 1294a   Martin faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 12:23:20 0:33:20 1 0:35:23 2.0
3   RS 200 284A   Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1047 12:28:23 0:38:23 1 0:36:40 3.0
4 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:36:06 0:46:06 1 0:40:28 4.0
5 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     4.7
6 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 12:20:58 0:30:58 1 0:44:41 5.0
7 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   OOD     8.5

R6 - 2017-06-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:30:37 0:30:37 1 0:26:53 1.0
2   RS 400 1294a   Martin faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 13:26:13 0:26:13 1 0:27:50 2.0
3 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:30:27 0:30:27 1 0:28:20 3.0
4 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     4.7
5 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   OOD     8.5

R7 - 2017-06-25 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 11:56:33 0:56:33 6 1:21:36 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:51:50 0:51:50 4 1:25:38 2.0
3 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:48:49 0:48:49 3 1:33:15 3.0
4 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:53:10 0:53:10 3 1:38:55 4.0
5 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857   OOD     5.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:51:50 0:51:50 3 1:40:45 5.0
7 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     5.2
8 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:50:54 0:50:54 3 1:41:00 6.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   DNF     8.0
9 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   DNS     8.0

R8 - 2017-06-25 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 12:55:20 0:45:20 4 1:05:25 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:55:05 0:45:05 3 1:06:12 2.0
3 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:45:51 0:35:51 2 1:08:29 3.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:48:50 0:38:50 2 1:15:29 4.0
5 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:50:56 0:40:56 2 1:16:09 5.0
5 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857   OOD     5.0
7 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     5.2
8 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:54:07 0:44:07 2 1:27:32 6.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   DNS     7.0
9 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   DNS     7.0

9 - 2017-07-02 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:38:12 0:38:12 3 0:42:04 1.0
2 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 11:40:06 0:40:06 2 0:44:39 2.0
3   TOPPER 4.2 46699   Jamie Briggs   1400 11:43:41 0:43:41 2 0:46:48 3.0
4 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 11:36:13 0:36:13 2 0:47:42 4.0
5 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     4.7
6 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:50:24 0:50:24 3 0:48:08 5.0
7   LASER 4.7 173581   Stuart Khaliq   1200 11:38:56 0:38:56 2 0:48:40 6.0
8 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:53:50 0:53:50 3 0:50:05 7.0
9   RS 200 907   Jonathan Briggs Cansin 1047 11:52:51 0:52:51 3 0:50:29 8.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 11:52:08 0:52:08 3 0:50:40 9.0
11 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:52:18 0:52:18 3 0:50:50 10.0
12 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 11:53:45 0:53:45 3 0:51:20 11.0

R10 - 2017-07-02 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:44:57 0:39:57 3 0:44:00 1.0
2 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:38:37 0:33:37 2 0:48:10 2.0
3   TOPPER 4.2 46699   Jamie Briggs   1400 12:51:23 0:46:23 2 0:49:42 3.0
4 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 12:40:00 0:35:00 2 0:50:09 4.0
5 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     4.7
6 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:50:14 0:45:14 2 0:50:22 5.0
7   RS 200 907   Jonathan Briggs Cansin 1047 12:40:12 0:35:12 2 0:50:26 6.0
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:39:48 0:34:48 2 0:50:44 7.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 12:44:50 0:39:50 2 0:52:27 8.0
10   LASER 4.7 173581   Stuart Khaliq   1200 12:47:42 0:42:42 2 0:53:23 9.0
11 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:43:35 0:38:35 2 0:53:50 10.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029   DNF     12.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com