venue burgee

Sunday Early Summer Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:52 on June 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 106.0 36.0
2nd CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (17.0 RET) 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 8.0 (9.0) 66.8 40.8
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 115.4 45.4
4th SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 121.0 51.0
5th RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 149.0 79.0
6th TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 155.0 85.0
7th RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 7.0 35.0 DNC 12.0 10.5 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 173.7 103.7
8th RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 11.0 4.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.5 105.5
9th OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 10.5 9.0 8.0 189.5 119.5
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNS 9.0 5.0 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 195.6 125.6
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 13.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 203.0 133.0
12th LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 2.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 215.0 145.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 225.0 155.0
14th LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1099 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 233.5 163.5
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 4.0 6.0 RET 7.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 235.0 165.0
16th SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 RET 13.0 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 236.0 166.0
17th HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory McKinna   1630 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 238.0 168.0
18th RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 252.0 182.0
19th B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 277.0 207.0
20th TOPPER 46699 Jamie Briggs   1363 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 283.0 213.0
21st RS 200 447 A Robbie Burns Ashleigh Brown 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 214.0
22nd SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 290.0 220.0
23rd OPTIMIST 5413 Cara Russell   1642 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 293.0 223.0
24th TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 293.0 223.0
25th DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 295.0 225.0
26th LASER RADIAL 173581 stuart Khaliq   1145 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 296.0 226.0
27th LASER RADIAL 178080 Alastair Khaliq   1145 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 297.0 227.0
28th TOPPER 46272 Callum Russell   1363 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 298.0 228.0
29th TOPPER 475557 Eva Herrington   1363 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 300.0 230.0
30th HURRICANE 5.9 458 D Kent I Kent 707 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 306.0 236.0
31st LASER VAGO XD 332 Stephan De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 307.0 237.0
32nd 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 308.0 238.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 185702 Eva Forrest   1145 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 14.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 311.0 241.0
34th MUSTO SKIFF 312 Iain Nicholls   849 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 332.0 262.0

R1 - 2019-05-26 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:10:22 0:30:22 3 0:29:02 1.0
2 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 12:12:10 0:32:10 3 0:29:16 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 12:11:01 0:31:01 3 0:30:09 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:12:59 0:32:59 3 0:32:03 4.0
5 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 12:08:37 0:28:37 2 0:41:02 5.0
6 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD 3   6.7
7 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942   OOD 3   10.5

R2 - 2019-05-26 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 12:53:10 0:31:10 3 0:28:22 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:51:41 0:29:41 3 0:28:23 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 12:54:10 0:32:10 3 0:31:16 3.0
4 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 12:55:22 0:33:22 3 0:31:54 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   RET     6.0
6 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD 3   6.7
7 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942   OOD 3   10.5

R5 - 2019-06-09 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 11:46:57 0:41:57 2 0:46:10 1.0
2 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 11:53:45 0:48:45 3 0:46:36 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 178080 Alastair Khaliq   1145 11:59:26 0:54:26 3 0:47:32 3.0
4 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 11:55:13 0:50:13 3 0:48:00 4.0
5 SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 12:00:16 0:55:16 3 0:48:21 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     5.7
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:57:56 0:52:56 3 0:49:09 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 11:55:57 0:50:57 3 0:49:31 7.0
9 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 12:01:49 0:56:49 2 0:51:54 8.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 12:00:14 0:55:14 3 0:53:41 9.0
11 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   OOD     9.8
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:03:02 0:58:02 3 0:56:24 10.0
13 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 11:50:01 0:45:01 2 1:02:42 11.0
14 HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory McKinna   1630 11:58:16 0:53:16 1 1:38:02 12.0
15 TOPPER 475557 Eva Herrington   1363 11:56:07 0:51:07 1 1:52:31 13.0
16 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   RET     17.0
16 LASER VAGO XD 332 Stephan De Jong Luca De Jong 1071   RET     17.0
16 LASER RADIAL 185702 Eva Forrest   1145   RET     17.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 312 Iain Nicholls   849   DNS     17.0

R6 - 2019-06-09 at 122000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 12:56:05 0:36:05 3 0:34:30 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:56:22 0:36:22 3 0:34:46 2.0
3 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 12:52:15 0:32:15 2 0:35:29 3.0
4 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:52:33 0:32:33 3 0:36:03 4.0
5 SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 13:01:50 0:41:50 3 0:36:36 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     5.7
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:59:49 0:39:49 3 0:36:58 6.0
8 TOPPER 475557 Eva Herrington   1363 12:53:49 0:33:49 2 0:37:13 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:58:31 0:38:31 3 0:37:26 8.0
10 HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory McKinna   1630 13:02:54 0:42:54 2 0:39:29 9.0
11 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   OOD     9.8
12 LASER VAGO XD 332 Stephan De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 13:04:17 0:44:17 3 0:41:21 10.0
13 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 13:05:19 0:45:19 2 0:41:24 11.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:50:38 0:30:38 2 0:44:39 12.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   DNS     14.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077   RET     14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 178080 Alastair Khaliq   1145   DNS     14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 185702 Eva Forrest   1145   DNS     14.0

R7 - 2019-06-16 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 11:33:35 0:48:35 4 0:53:48 1.0
2 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   OOD     1.5
3 RS 200 447 A Robbie Burns Ashleigh Brown 1046 11:27:52 0:42:52 3 0:54:39 2.0
4 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 11:29:08 0:44:08 3 0:56:15 3.0
5 HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory McKinna   1630 11:30:55 0:45:55 2 0:56:20 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 11:28:47 0:43:47 3 0:56:44 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 11:29:00 0:44:00 3 0:57:01 6.0
8 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 11:28:05 0:43:05 3 0:57:13 7.0
9 LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1099 11:33:20 0:48:20 3 0:58:38 8.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 11:30:21 0:45:21 3 0:58:46 9.0
11 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 11:31:11 0:46:11 3 0:58:52 10.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
13 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:34:29 0:49:29 3 1:01:16 11.0
14 OPTIMIST 5413 Cara Russell   1642 11:36:26 0:51:26 2 1:02:39 12.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 11:37:10 0:52:10 3 1:04:35 13.0
16 B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860 11:31:48 0:46:48 3 1:12:33 14.0
17 HURRICANE 5.9 458 D Kent I Kent 707   OOD     15.0

R8 - 2019-06-16 at 115000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:35:39 0:45:39 5 0:50:33 1.0
2 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   OOD     1.5
3 RS 200 447 A Robbie Burns Ashleigh Brown 1046 12:36:42 0:46:42 4 0:55:48 2.0
4 HANSA 303 SH 2284 Rory McKinna   1630 12:27:53 0:37:53 2 0:58:06 3.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:28:01 0:38:01 3 0:58:50 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 12:39:06 0:49:06 4 0:59:39 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 12:39:18 0:49:18 4 0:59:53 6.0
8 LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1099 12:29:42 0:39:42 3 1:00:12 7.0
9 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 12:29:34 0:39:34 3 1:03:03 8.0
10 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:30:55 0:40:55 3 1:05:12 9.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 12:32:26 0:42:26 3 1:05:40 10.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
13 HURRICANE 5.9 458 D Kent I Kent 707   OOD     11.0

R9 - 2019-06-23 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5413 Cara Russell   1642 11:58:14 0:58:14 1 0:35:28 1.0
2 TOPPER 46699 Jamie Briggs   1363 11:48:59 0:48:59 1 0:35:56 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 12:00:22 1:00:22 1 0:36:46 3.0
4 LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1099 11:40:30 0:40:30 1 0:36:51 4.0
5 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 11:53:09 0:53:09 1 0:39:00 5.0
6 B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860 11:33:40 0:33:40 1 0:39:09 6.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     6.7
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 11:40:37 0:40:37 1 0:39:28 7.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:42:49 0:42:49 1 0:39:45 8.0
10 TOPPER 46272 Callum Russell   1363 11:54:16 0:54:16 1 0:39:49 9.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     9.3
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 11:43:46 0:43:46 1 0:42:32 10.0
13 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 11:44:31 0:44:31 1 0:42:34 11.0
14 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 11:43:14 0:43:14 1 0:43:04 12.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 11:44:22 0:44:22 1 0:43:07 13.0
16 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111   DNS     14.0

R10 - 2019-06-23 at 121500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46699 Jamie Briggs   1363 13:03:33 0:48:33 3 0:47:30 1.0
2 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 13:04:00 0:49:00 3 0:47:56 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 13:05:15 0:50:15 4 0:48:50 3.0
4 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 13:06:41 0:51:41 4 0:49:25 4.5
4 LASER 163114 Andy Russell   1099 13:09:18 0:54:18 4 0:49:25 4.5
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 13:08:45 0:53:45 4 0:49:54 6.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     6.7
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13:07:28 0:52:28 4 0:50:59 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 13:08:27 0:53:27 4 0:51:57 8.0
10 TOPPER 46272 Callum Russell   1363 13:08:32 0:53:32 3 0:52:22 9.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     9.3
12 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 13:08:05 0:53:05 4 0:52:52 10.5
12 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 132006 1:05:06 3 0:52:52 10.5
14 B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860 13:04:03 0:49:03 4 0:57:02 12.0
15 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111   DNF     14.0

R11 - 2019-06-30 at 103500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 11:14:04 0:39:04 4 0:35:33 1.0
2 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   OOD     1.5
3 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 11:11:25 0:36:25 3 0:35:37 2.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 11:12:39 0:37:39 4 0:36:35 3.0
5 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 11:14:19 0:39:19 4 0:37:35 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 11:15:36 0:40:36 4 0:39:27 5.0
7 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 11:17:52 0:42:52 3 0:41:56 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:09:05 0:34:05 3 0:42:12 7.0
9 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 11:14:18 0:39:18 4 0:43:31 8.0
10 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 11:11:33 0:36:33 2 0:44:31 9.0
11 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   OOD     9.8
12 LASER RADIAL 173581 stuart Khaliq   1145 11:14:19 0:39:19 3 0:45:47 10.0
13 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 11:08:15 0:33:15 2 1:10:36 11.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077   DNF     13.0

R12 - 2019-06-30 at 113500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 12:12:42 0:37:42 3 0:34:18 1.0
2 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   OOD     1.5
3 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 12:08:11 0:33:11 2 0:36:31 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:14:56 0:39:56 3 0:37:05 3.0
5 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:14:08 0:39:08 3 0:37:25 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 12:13:53 0:38:53 3 0:37:47 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 173581 stuart Khaliq   1145 12:18:20 0:43:20 3 0:37:51 6.0
8 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 12:10:50 0:35:50 2 0:39:26 7.0
9 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruairi Herrington   1642 12:18:45 0:43:45 2 0:39:58 8.0
10 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:11:40 0:36:40 3 0:40:36 9.0
11 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   OOD     9.8
12 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 12:18:53 0:43:53 3 0:46:35 10.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com