venue burgee

Sunday Late Autumn Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:27 on October 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 (10.0 DNF) 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 30.8 13.8
2nd RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 2.0 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 71.0 15.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 73.0 17.0
4th TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 4.4 OOD 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.5 4.0 77.9 21.9
5th A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 98.0 42.0
6th FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 13.0 1.0 100.0 44.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 107.0 51.0
8th HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 112.0 56.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
10th RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 10.0 DNF 10.0 RET (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 124.0 68.0
11th RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 132.0 76.0
12th RS 200 284 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 144.0 88.0
13th RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 150.0 94.0
14th RS FEVA XL 3196 Jamie Briggs Luca De Jong 1240 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 152.0 96.0
15th RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 14.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 RET 154.0 98.0
16th TOPPER 48211 Charlotte McNicol   1358 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 RET 155.0 99.0
17th RS TERA SPORT tera Jamie Briggs   1432 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.5 11.0 155.5 99.5
18th CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 160.0 104.0
19th LASER 4.7 206490 Ben   1207 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 165.0 109.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 RET 167.0 111.0
21st TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 167.0 111.0
22nd OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 168.0 112.0
23rd 420 41791 Gavin McGill   1111 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 169.0 113.0
24th LASER RADIAL 1 David Couser   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 RET 169.0 113.0
25th TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 119.0
26th SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0
26th LASER RADIAL 159229 Calumn McCrindle   1142 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0

R1 - 2018-09-09 at 14:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:36:09 0:31:09 2 0:30:16 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 14:36:41 0:31:41 2 0:30:17 2.0
3 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 14:42:57 0:37:57 2 0:36:17 3.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     3.5
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:48:42 0:43:42 2 0:42:28 4.0
6 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358   OOD     4.4
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   DNF     10.0
7 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   DNF     10.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   DNF     10.0
7 SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143   DNF     10.0
7 LASER RADIAL 159229 Calumn McCrindle   1142   DNF     10.0
12 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     14.0

R3 - 2018-09-23 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 14:36:03 0:26:03 3 0:38:19 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 14:39:50 0:29:50 2 0:42:47 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 14:28:09 0:18:09 1 0:52:55 3.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     3.5
5 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 14:35:17 0:25:17 1 0:55:51 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     4.4
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:29:40 0:19:40 1 0:57:20 5.0
8 RS FEVA XL 3196 Jamie Briggs Luca De Jong 1240 14:35:14 0:25:14 1 1:01:03 6.0
9 HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037   OOD     7.0
9 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 14:40:47 0:30:47 1 1:08:00 7.0
11 TOPPER 48211 Charlotte McNicol   1358 14:41:42 0:31:42 1 1:10:02 8.0
12 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   RET     10.0
12 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   DNS     10.0

R4 - 2018-09-23 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 15:35:59 0:35:59 3 0:52:55 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:45:40 0:45:40 2 1:05:29 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 15:51:01 0:51:01 2 1:14:22 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:26.08 0:26:00 1 1:15:48 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     4.4
6 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 15:38:25 0:38:25 1 1:24:52 5.0
7 RS FEVA XL 3196 Jamie Briggs Luca De Jong 1240 15:44:50 0:44:50 1 1:48:28 6.0
8 HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037   OOD     7.0

R5 - 2018-10-14 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:12:36 0:32:36 2 0:47:31 1.0
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     1.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:17:00 0:37:00 2 0:51:38 2.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 15:15:52 0:35:52 3 0:52:26 3.0

R6 - 2018-10-14 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     1.0
1 420 41791 Gavin McGill   1111 16:02:21 0:37:21 2 0:50:26 1.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 16:01:52 0:36:52 2 0:51:27 2.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:02:44 0:37:44 2 0:55:00 3.0
5 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 16:05:28 0:40:28 3 0:59:10 4.0

R7 - 2018-10-21 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 14:45:13 0:35:13 2 0:49:08 1.0
2 RS 200 284 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 14:44:38 0:34:38 2 0:49:40 2.0
3 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 14:44:45 0:34:45 2 0:49:50 3.0
4 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 14:55:08 0:45:08 2 0:49:51 4.5
4 RS TERA SPORT tera Jamie Briggs   1432 14:57:35 0:47:35 2 0:49:51 4.5
6 HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037 14:44:43 0:34:43 2 0:50:13 6.0
7 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 14:45:06 0:35:06 2 0:50:20 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 14:44:35 0:34:35 2 0:50:25 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 14:44:52 0:34:52 2 0:50:50 9.0
10 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     10.0
10 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 14:44:15 0:34:15 2 0:50:58 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 1 David Couser   1142 14:48:56 0:38:56 2 0:51:08 11.0
13 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 14:45:55 0:35:55 2 0:51:30 12.0
14 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 14:45:02 0:35:02 3 0:51:31 13.0
15 TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 14:57:15 0:47:15 2 0:52:11 14.0
16 LASER 4.7 206490 Ben   1207 14:53:15 0:43:15 2 0:53:45 15.0
17 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 14:41:21 0:31:21 1 0:56:50 16.0
18 TOPPER 48211 Charlotte McNicol   1358 14:38:56 0:28:56 1 1:03:55 17.0

R8 - 2018-10-21 at 151000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 15:47:23 0:37:23 4 0:54:59 1.0
2 RS 200 284 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1046 15:54:40 0:44:40 3 0:56:56 2.0
3 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 15:56:20 0:46:20 3 0:59:04 3.0
4 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 15:51:23 0:41:23 2 1:00:57 4.0
5 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 15:58:05 0:48:05 3 1:01:18 5.0
6 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:58:25 0:48:25 3 1:01:43 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 16:00:16 0:50:16 3 1:02:21 7.0
8 HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037 15:58:33 0:48:33 3 1:02:25 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 15:58:33 0:48:33 3 1:02:55 9.0
10 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     10.0
10 LASER 4.7 206490 Ben   1207 15:48:28 0:38:28 2 1:03:44 10.0
12 RS TERA SPORT tera Jamie Briggs   1432 15:59:50 0:49:50 2 1:09:36 11.0
13 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 15:45:13 0:35:13 1 1:25:07 12.0
14 TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 15:38:54 0:28:54 1 1:25:08 13.0
15 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   RET     18.0
15 TOPPER 48211 Charlotte McNicol   1358   RET     18.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   RET     18.0
15 LASER RADIAL 1 David Couser   1142   RET     18.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com