venue burgee

Sunday Late Summer Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:34 on August 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 106.0 33.0
2nd HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 3.0 (6.0) (10.0) (11.0) 3.0 6.0 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 64.8 37.8
3rd HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (9.0) 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 62.4 38.4
4th HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 136.0 40.0
5th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 64.8 44.8
6th HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (12.0 OCS) 3.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 96.0 60.0
7th HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 2.0 2.0 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 161.4 65.4
8th HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 6.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 RET 11.0 10.0 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 178.2 82.2
9th HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 7.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 194.6 98.6
10th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 219.0 123.0
11th   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 237.0 141.0
12th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 241.6 145.6
13th   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 12.0 RET 12.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 251.0 155.0
14th HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 266.0 170.0
15th   LASER 163139   Innes Stewart   1097 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 269.0 173.0
16th   RS 200 1506   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 RET 3.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 275.0 179.0
17th HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 280.0 184.0
18th HC LASER RADIAL 166638   Nick Kerr   1139 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 328.0 232.0
19th HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 328.0 232.0
20th   RS 200 202   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNF 332.0 236.0
21st HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150A LSC Glen Andrews   857 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 334.0 238.0
22nd   RS 200 998a   Andrew Malone Fenella Corlett 1047 5.0 10.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 335.0 239.0
23rd HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 340.0 244.0
24th HC RS VISION 1020   Innes Stewart Craig McCracken 1128 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 343.0 247.0
25th HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 345.0 249.0
26th   TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 346.0 250.0
27th HC RS QBA SPORT 0   Euan Fitzgerald   1260 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 348.0 252.0
28th HC FORMULA 18 513   Nicolas Le Clanche   693 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 349.0 253.0
29th   LASER RADIAL 163139R   Innes Stewart   1139 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 355.0 259.0
30th   14 INTERNATIONAL 1342   Chris Nichol Dawn MacRae 765 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 361.0 265.0
31st HC TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 368.0 272.0

R1 - 2017-07-16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:48:34 0:38:34 6 0:41:25 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:50:09 0:40:09 6 0:44:13 2.0
3 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:47:15 0:37:15 4 0:49:03 3.0
4 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:45:37 0:35:37 4 0:49:42 4.0
5   RS 200 998a   Andrew Malone Fenella Corlett 1047 11:45:10 0:35:10 4 0:50:23 5.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     5.4
7 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 11:48:14 0:38:14 3 0:56:46 6.0
8 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 11:46:12 0:36:12 4 0:57:39 7.0
9 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     8.0
10 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   DNF     9.0

R2 - 2017-07-16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:53:06 0:38:06 6 0:40:55 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:56:38 0:41:38 6 0:45:51 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 163139R   Innes Stewart   1139 13:01:13 0:46:13 5 0:48:42 3.0
4 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:59:41 0:44:41 5 0:51:13 4.0
5 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:53:58 0:38:58 4 0:54:22 5.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     5.4
7 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:00:41 0:45:41 4 1:00:10 6.0
8 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 12:56:14 0:41:14 3 1:01:13 7.0
9 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     8.0
9 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 13:00:16 0:45:16 4 1:12:05 8.0
11   RS 200 998a   Andrew Malone Fenella Corlett 1047   DNF     10.0

R3 - 2017-07-23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:44:19 0:44:19 4 0:53:50 1.0
2 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:45:17 0:45:17 4 0:54:04 2.0
3 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 11:45:32 0:45:32 4 0:54:22 3.0
4   LASER 163139   Innes Stewart   1097 11:36:28 0:36:28 3 0:55:24 4.0
5 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     4.2
6 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:35:54 0:35:54 3 0:55:40 5.0
7 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 11:38:35 0:38:35 5 0:55:41 6.0
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:46:16 0:46:16 4 0:56:12 7.0
9   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684 11:41:48 0:41:48 5 1:01:07 8.0
10 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 11:46:26 0:46:26 4 1:01:37 9.0
11 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:42:39 0:42:39 3 1:02:25 10.0
12   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 11:39:37 0:39:37 3 1:03:04 11.0
13 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OCS     12.0
13 HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047   OOD     12.0

R4 - 2017-07-23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:33:14 0:38:14 3 0:48:41 1.0
2 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 12:33:53 0:38:53 3 0:49:31 2.0
3 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:33:09 0:38:09 3 0:50:28 3.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:34:18 0:39:18 3 0:50:55 4.0
5 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     4.2
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:35:43 0:40:43 3 0:52:46 5.0
7   LASER 163139   Innes Stewart   1097 12:39:05 0:44:05 3 0:53:35 6.0
8 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:38:14 0:43:14 3 0:53:37 7.0
9 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 12:33:48 0:38:48 3 0:54:55 8.0
10   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684 12:32:57 0:37:57 4 0:55:29 9.0
11 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 12:33:28 0:38:28 4 0:55:30 10.0
12 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:42:56 0:47:56 3 0:56:07 11.0
13   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047   RET     13.0
13 HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047   OOD     13.0

R5 - 2017-07-30 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:41:40 0:31:40 3 0:34:01 1.0
2   RS 200 1506   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047 11:50:33 0:40:33 3 0:38:44 2.0
3 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:41:07 0:31:07 2 0:40:59 3.0
4 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 11:47:08 0:37:08 2 0:41:21 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:52:55 0:42:55 3 0:41:42 5.0
6 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     5.2
7 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:48:03 0:38:03 3 0:41:54 6.0
8 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:54:34 0:44:34 3 0:42:34 7.0
9 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:55:45 0:45:45 3 0:44:28 8.0
10 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   OOD     8.3
11 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 11:51:37 0:41:37 2 0:46:21 9.0
12 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   RET     12.0
12   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684   RET     12.0

R6 - 2017-07-30 at 121000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:48:24 0:38:24 4 0:41:15 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:51:38 0:41:38 4 0:45:51 2.0
3 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:49:02 0:39:02 3 0:49:42 3.0
4 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:44:58 0:34:58 2 0:51:55 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:52:20 0:42:20 3 0:54:51 5.0
6 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     5.2
7 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:57:33 0:47:33 3 0:55:40 6.0
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:56:35 0:46:35 3 1:00:22 7.0
9 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   OOD     8.3
10 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   RET     12.0
10 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347   RET     12.0
10   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684   RET     12.0
10   RS 200 1506   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047   RET     12.0

R7 - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:44:43 0:39:43 5 0:42:40 1.0
2 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 11:42:33 0:37:33 4 0:44:50 2.0
3   RS 200 1506   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047 11:43:10 0:38:10 4 0:45:34 3.0
4 HC LASER RADIAL 166638   Nick Kerr   1139 11:47:18 0:42:18 4 0:46:25 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     4.5
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:45:37 0:40:37 4 0:49:20 5.0
7 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     5.4
8 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:47:07 0:42:07 4 0:50:17 6.0
9 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 11:44:01 0:39:01 4 0:51:46 7.0
10 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:46:53 0:41:53 4 0:51:56 8.0
11 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:49:41 0:44:41 4 0:51:57 9.0
12 HC RS VISION 1020   Innes Stewart Craig McCracken 1128 11:51:54 0:46:54 4 0:51:58 10.0
13 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 11:47:38 0:42:38 3 0:52:45 11.0
14 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 11:51:50 0:46:50 4 0:56:54 12.0
15 HC RS QBA SPORT 0   Euan Fitzgerald   1260 11:48:03 0:43:03 3 0:56:57 13.0
16   TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 11:53:01 0:48:01 3 0:59:25 14.0
17 HC FORMULA 18 513   Nicolas Le Clanche   693 11:41:09 0:36:09 4 1:05:12 15.0
18 HC TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347 11:41:15 0:36:15 2 1:07:17 16.0

R8 - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:44:09 0:44:09 5 0:47:25 1.0
2   RS 200 1506   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047 12:42:45 0:42:45 4 0:51:02 2.0
3 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 12:43:27 0:43:27 4 0:51:52 3.0
4 HC LASER RADIAL 166638   Nick Kerr   1139 12:48:56 0:48:56 4 0:53:42 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     4.5
6 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:48:20 0:48:20 4 0:57:42 5.0
7 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     5.4
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:47:59 0:47:59 4 0:58:17 6.0
9 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:50:19 0:50:19 4 0:58:30 7.0
10 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:48:31 0:48:31 4 1:00:10 8.0
11 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 12:49:37 0:49:37 4 1:00:16 9.0
12 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 12:49:09 0:49:09 3 1:00:49 10.0
13 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 12:47:38 0:47:38 4 1:03:12 11.0
14   TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 12:52:58 0:52:58 3 1:05:32 12.0
15 HC RS VISION 1020   Innes Stewart Craig McCracken 1128 12:44:34 0:44:34 3 1:05:51 13.0
16 HC FORMULA 18 513   Nicolas Le Clanche   693 12:46:26 0:46:26 5 1:07:00 14.0
17 HC RS QBA SPORT 0   Euan Fitzgerald   1260 12:52:49 0:52:49 3 1:09:52 15.0

R9 - 2017-08-13 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931   OOD     1.0
1   LASER 163139   Innes Stewart   1097 11:56:58 0:56:58 3 0:51:56 1.0
3   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 11:57:53 0:57:53 3 0:55:17 2.0
4 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:56:50 0:56:50 3 0:56:23 3.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:58:59 0:58:59 3 0:57:19 4.0
6 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:06:13 1:06:13 3 0:58:08 5.0
7 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:53:18 0:53:18 3 0:58:42 6.0
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 12:01:01 1:01:01 3 0:59:18 7.0
9 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:04:44 1:04:44 3 1:00:13 8.0
10 HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139 11:46:35 0:46:35 2 1:01:21 9.0
11 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347   OOD     9.1

R10 - 2017-08-13 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:04:28 0:44:28 3 0:41:22 1.0
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931   OOD     1.0
3   LASER 163139   Innes Stewart   1097 130530 0:45:30 3 0:41:29 2.0
4 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:07:49 0:47:49 3 0:41:59 3.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:03:56 0:43:56 3 0:42:42 4.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029 13:04:05 0:44:05 3 0:42:50 5.0
7 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 13:03:12 0:43:12 3 0:42:51 6.0
8 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 13:01:20 0:41:20 3 0:45:31 7.0
9   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 13:09:35 0:49:35 3 0:47:21 8.0
10   14 INTERNATIONAL 1342   Chris Nichol Dawn MacRae 765 12:59:40 0:39:40 3 0:51:51 9.0
11 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347   OOD     9.1
12 HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139   DNF     11.0

R11 - 2017-08-20 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 11:25:01 0:20:01 1 0:28:53 1.0
2   RS 200 202   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047 11:36:21 0:31:21 1 0:29:57 2.0
3 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:39:01 0:34:01 1 0:31:39 3.0
4 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:38:09 0:33:09 1 0:31:40 4.0
5 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:41:50 0:36:50 1 0:32:20 5.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:39:27 0:34:27 1 0:33:29 6.0
7   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 11:40:49 0:35:49 1 0:34:13 7.0
8 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     8.0
8 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150A LSC Glen Andrews   857 11:37:45 0:32:45 1 0:38:13 8.0
10 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     8.3
11 HC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 11:56:38 0:51:38 1 0:38:20 9.0
12   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684 11:36:10 0:31:10 1 0:45:34 10.0

R12 - 2017-08-20 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 13:03:21 0:53:21 3 0:50:57 1.0
2 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:08:07 0:58:07 3 0:51:01 2.0
3 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:05:17 0:55:17 3 0:51:26 3.0
4   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 13:07:04 0:57:04 3 0:54:30 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:06:47 0:56:47 3 0:55:11 5.0
6 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150A LSC Glen Andrews   857 13:05:11 0:55:11 3 1:04:23 6.0
7 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 12:55:38 0:45:38 3 1:05:51 7.0
8 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     8.0
8   A CLASS 96   John Connelly   684 12:58:14 0:48:14 3 1:10:31 8.0
10 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 148   Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     8.3
11   RS 200 202   Robbie Burns Andrew Malone 1047   DNF     10.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com