venue burgee

Sunday Late Summer Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:51 on August 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 2.0 4.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD (5.0) (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 37.6 20.6
2nd RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 (6.0) (10.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 RET) 4.9 OOD 4.9 OOD 2.0 4.0 48.8 23.8
3rd SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 3.0 5.0 1.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 RET 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 123.0 33.0
4th CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 10.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (12.0) 5.0 126.0 40.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 8.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 152.6 62.6
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 4.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 RET 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 182.0 71.0
7th DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 RET 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 186.0 75.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 7.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 192.0 81.0
9th RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 193.0 82.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 8.0 16.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 211.0 100.0
11th TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 5.0 8.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 219.0 108.0
12th SOLO 4953 Willie Todd   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 231.0 120.0
13th RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 247.0 136.0
14th FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 8.0 16.0 DNF 258.0 147.0
15th RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 RET 9.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 258.0 147.0
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 259.0 148.0
17th TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 12.0 12.0 16.0 DNF 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 265.0 154.0
18th RS 200 1098 Callum Forsyth Bill Forsyth 1046 11.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 266.0 155.0
19th DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 299.0 188.0
20th WAYFARER 3523 Ian Wright Andrew Ducket 1102 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 14.0 300.0 189.0
21st LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1098 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 302.0 191.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 178080 Alistair Khaliq   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 303.0 192.0
23rd OPTIMIST 5530 Charlotte McNicol   1655 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 16.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 304.0 193.0
24th HURRICANE 5.9 458 David Kent Ian Kent 707 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 305.0 194.0
25th RS 200 907 Jonathan Briggs Finlay Briggs 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 305.0 194.0
26th RS 200 951 Dan smith Rebeccan Jeffrey 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 308.0 197.0
27th HADRON H2 105 Chris Nichol   1037 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 309.0 198.0
28th A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 312.0 201.0
29th LASER 4.7 173581 Stuart Khaliq   1207 9.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 312.0 201.0
30th TOPPER 47775 Eva Herrington   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 316.0 205.0
31st I14 (Age Adjusted) 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 318.0 207.0
32nd TOPPER 46699 Jamie Briggs   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 320.0 209.0
33rd RS 300 327 Cameron Shaw   972 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 328.0 217.0
33rd OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 16.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 328.0 217.0
33rd TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 16.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 328.0 217.0
33rd RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 328.0 217.0

R1 - 2018-07-15 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 15:07:02 0:47:02 3 0:45:42 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:06:07 0:46:07 3 0:45:45 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:09:41 0:49:41 3 0:46:13 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:07:37 0:47:37 3 0:46:16 4.0
5 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 15:02:15 0:42:15 2 0:46:40 5.0
6 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 15:09:00 0:49:00 3 0:46:51 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:08:16 0:48:16 3 0:46:54 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:08:57 0:48:57 3 0:47:34 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 173581 Stuart Khaliq   1207 14:58:23 0:38:23 2 0:47:42 9.0
10 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:03:41 0:43:41 3 0:48:23 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
12 RS 200 1098 Callum Forsyth Bill Forsyth 1046 15:11:14 0:51:14 3 0:48:59 11.0
13 TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 15:05:36 0:45:36 2 0:50:22 12.0
14 OPTIMIST 5530 Charlotte McNicol   1655 14:56:36 0:36:36 1 1:06:21 13.0

R2 - 2018-07-15 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 16:22:08 0:57:08 5 1:03:16 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 16:18:37 0:53:37 4 1:05:08 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 16:18:40 0:53:40 4 1:05:12 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 16:18:09 0:53:09 4 1:05:55 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 16:21:55 0:56:55 4 1:06:11 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:19:43 0:54:43 4 1:06:28 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 173581 Stuart Khaliq   1207 16:13:13 0:48:13 3 1:06:35 7.0
8 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 16:19:31 0:54:31 3 1:06:54 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:20:31 0:55:31 4 1:07:26 9.0
10 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 16:21:33 0:56:33 4 1:07:35 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
12 RS 200 1098 Callum Forsyth Bill Forsyth 1046 16:25:00 1:00:00 4 1:11:42 11.0
13 TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 16:25:14 1:00:14 3 1:13:55 12.0

R3 - 2018-07-22 at 140505

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140505
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:00:29 0:55:24 1 0:51:32 1.0
2 DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885 14:51:56 0:46:51 1 0:52:56 2.0
3 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 15:01:38 0:56:33 1 0:54:04 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     3.8
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:00:45 0:55:40 1 0:54:06 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:01:58 0:56:53 1 0:55:17 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:02:08 0:57:03 1 0:55:27 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 15:06:10 1:01:05 1 0:59:22 7.0
9 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     7.5
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:07:24 1:02:19 1 1:00:34 8.0
11 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:07:39 1:02:34 1 1:09:17 9.0
12 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358   DNF     16.0
12 TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358   DNF     16.0
12 OPTIMIST 5530 Charlotte McNicol   1655   DNF     16.0
12 TOPPER 47775 Eva Herrington   1358   DNF     16.0
12 RS 300 327 Cameron Shaw   972   OOD     16.0
12 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655   DNF     16.0
12 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358   DNF     16.0
12 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046   OOD     16.0

R4 - 2018-07-22 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 16:50:59 1:15:59 2 1:12:39 1.0
2 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 16:59:34 1:24:34 2 1:33:39 2.0
3 TOPPER 47952 Katie McNicol   1358 16:55:43 1:20:43 1 1:58:53 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     3.8
5 TOPPER 47775 Eva Herrington   1358 16:58:19 1:23:19 1 2:02:42 4.0
6 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     7.5
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   DNF     16.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   RET     16.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   RET     16.0
7 DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885   RET     16.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   DNF     16.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   RET     16.0
7 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358   RET     16.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   RET     16.0
7 OPTIMIST 5530 Charlotte McNicol   1655   RET     16.0
7 RS 300 327 Cameron Shaw   972   OOD     16.0
7 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655   RET     16.0
7 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358   RET     16.0
7 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046   OOD     16.0

R5 - 2018-07-29 at 141000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885 14:32:07 0:22:07 2 0:24:59 1.0
2 SOLO 4953 Willie Todd   1143 14:41:32 0:31:32 2 0:27:35 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:39:53 0:29:53 2 0:29:02 3.0
4 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 14:42:05 0:32:05 2 0:30:40 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 14:43:00 0:33:00 2 0:32:44 5.0
6 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 14:50:43 0:40:43 2 0:38:56 6.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     6.5
8 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 14:41:38 RET 2   9.0
8 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   RET     9.0
8 HADRON H2 105 Chris Nichol   1037   DNS     9.0
11 RS 200 1098 Callum Forsyth Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     11.0

R6 - 2018-07-29 at 151000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885 15:56:42 0:46:42 4 0:52:46 1.0
2 SOLO 4953 Willie Todd   1143 15:59:04 0:49:04 3 0:57:14 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:54:15 0:44:15 3 0:57:20 3.0
4 HADRON H2 105 Chris Nichol   1037 15:55:58 0:45:58 3 0:59:06 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:57:54 0:47:54 3 0:59:25 5.0
6 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 15:58:42 0:48:42 3 1:02:05 6.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD 3   6.5
8 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:58:22 0:48:22 3 1:03:59 7.0
9 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   RET     9.0
9 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   DNS     9.0
11 RS 200 1098 Callum Forsyth Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD 3   11.0

R7 - 2018-08-05 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1098 14:57:49 0:47:49 2 1:05:19 1.0
2 SOLO 4953 Willie Todd   1143 15:00:19 0:50:19 2 1:06:02 2.0
3 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 14:58:00 0:48:00 2 1:08:50 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:57:37 0:47:37 2 1:09:25 4.0
5 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   OOD     4.9
6 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 14:56:55 0:46:55 2 1:09:49 5.0
7 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:00:30 0:50:30 2 1:12:25 6.0
8 HURRICANE 5.9 458 David Kent Ian Kent 707 15:01:25 0:51:25 3 1:12:44 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 14:59:56 0:49:56 2 1:12:47 8.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:00:54 0:50:54 2 1:14:12 9.0
11 DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885 14:56:05 0:46:05 2 1:18:06 10.0
12 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 15:03:13 0:53:13 3 1:18:16 11.0

R8 - 2018-08-05 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 16:00:13 0:40:13 4 0:59:09 1.0
2 HURRICANE 5.9 458 David Kent Ian Kent 707 16:01:53 0:41:53 4 0:59:14 2.0
3 SOLO 4953 Willie Todd   1143 16:13:10 0:53:10 3 1:02:01 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 16:07:23 0:47:23 3 1:02:41 4.0
5 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046   OOD     4.9
6 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1098 16:12:38 0:52:38 3 1:03:55 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 16:09:53 0:49:53 3 1:04:38 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:09:57 0:49:57 3 1:04:43 7.0
9 DX 15 UNO 1491 Hugh MacGregor   885 16:03:10 0:43:10 3 1:05:02 8.0
10 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 16:11:15 0:51:15 3 1:05:20 9.0
11 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 16:12:44 0:52:44 3 1:07:13 10.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:12:39 0:52:39 3 1:08:13 11.0
13 WAYFARER 3523 Ian Wright Andrew Ducket 1102 16:03:53 0:43:53 2 1:19:39 12.0

R9 - 2018-08-19 at 143000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:12:50 0:42:50 2 1:03:44 1.0
2 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 15:14:46 0:44:46 2 1:04:12 2.0
3 RS 200 907 Jonathan Briggs Finlay Briggs 1046 15:14:53 0:44:53 2 1:04:22 3.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 15:14:06 0:44:06 3 1:04:28 4.0
5 RS 200 951 Dan smith Rebeccan Jeffrey 1046 15:15:20 0:45:20 2 1:05:01 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 178080 Alistair Khaliq   1142 15:19:41 0:49:41 2 1:05:15 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:17:48 0:47:48 2 1:06:42 7.0
8 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     7.5
9 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 15:15:57 0:45:57 3 1:07:34 8.0
10 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 15:12:30 0:42:30 2 1:07:41 9.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     9.8
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:18:34 0:48:34 2 1:10:48 10.0
13 I14 (Age Adjusted) 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 15:12:38 0:42:38 2 1:12:20 11.0
14 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:13:54 0:43:54 2 1:12:55 12.0
15 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 15:08:36 0:38:36 1 1:25:16 13.0
16 TOPPER 46699 Jamie Briggs   1358 15:08:50 0:38:50 1 1:25:47 14.0
17 WAYFARER 3523 Ian Wright Andrew Ducket 1102 15:09:25 0:39:25 1 1:47:18 15.0

R10 - 2018-08-19 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 178080 Alistair Khaliq   1142 16:43:40 1:03:40 3 1:14:20 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 16:37:32 0:57:32 3 1:16:06 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 16:42:38 1:02:38 3 1:17:41 3.0
4 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 16:41:17 1:01:17 3 1:18:07 4.0
5 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 16:33:10 0:53:10 3 1:18:30 5.0
6 RS 200 907 Jonathan Briggs Finlay Briggs 1046 16:42:33 1:02:33 3 1:19:44 6.0
7 RS 200 951 Dan smith Rebeccan Jeffrey 1046 16:43:02 1:03:02 3 1:20:21 7.0
8 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     7.5
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:43:50 1:03:50 3 1:22:43 8.0
10 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 16:39:02 0:59:02 3 1:23:33 9.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     9.8
12 TOPPER 46699 Jamie Briggs   1358 16:37:57 0:57:57 2 1:25:21 10.0
13 I14 (Age Adjusted) 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 16:36:39 0:56:39 3 1:25:27 11.0
14 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 16:39:16 0:59:16 4 1:26:39 12.0
15 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 16:39:35 0:59:35 2 1:27:45 13.0
16 WAYFARER 3523 Ian Wright Andrew Ducket 1102 16:32:00 0:52:00 2 1:34:22 14.0
17 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680   DNF     16.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com