venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:29 on May 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 66.6 22.6
2nd HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 6.0 6.0 106.6 30.6
3rd HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 2.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.6 OOD 4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 109.6 31.6
4th HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 152.8 50.8
5th HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) (11.0) 5.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 52.0
6th HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12.0 11.0 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 156.2 54.2
7th HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 158.0 56.0
8th HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 174.0 72.0
9th HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 8.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 9.2 OOD 7.5 5.0 13.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 175.7 73.7
10th HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 4.0 6.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 178.0 76.0
11th HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 7.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 8.0 7.0 183.6 81.6
12th HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 10.0 14.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 215.0 113.0
13th HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 11.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (34.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 228.6 126.6
14th HC TOPPER 40624 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1347 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 141.0
15th HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 250.0 148.0
16th HC TOPPER 4.2 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1400 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 264.0 162.0
17th HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 264.0 162.0
18th HC LASER RADIAL 166639 LSC Andrew Malone   1139 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 12.0 DNS 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 280.0 178.0
19th HC TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNichol   1400 13.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 285.0 183.0
20th   RS 200 930A   Andrew Malone Bill Forsyth 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 7.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 293.0 191.0
21st HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 306.0 204.0
22nd HC RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 207.0
23rd HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 RET 34.0 DNC 311.0 209.0
24th HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 314.0 212.0
25th   RS VISION 1019   Andrew Malone Constantinos Jensen 1128 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.5 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 317.5 215.5
26th HC RS 400 691   Mark Bradshaw Emily Bradshaw 942 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 326.0 224.0
27th HC RS 200 1074   A Taylor J Taylor 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 329.0 227.0
28th HC LASER 159179 LSC John Scott   1097 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 331.0 229.0
29th   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 334.0 232.0
30th HC LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 334.0 232.0
31st   RS QBA SPORT CJ1 LSC Constantinos Jensen   1260 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 345.0 243.0
32nd   TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 350.0 248.0
33rd   RS 200 284A   Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 356.0 254.0

R1 - 2017-04-09 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:43:44 0:38:44 2 0:37:00 1.0
2 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:43:15 0:38:15 2 0:37:57 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:44:20 0:39:20 2 0:38:13 3.0
4 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 11:45:40 0:40:40 2 0:38:50 4.0
5 HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047 11:46:45 0:41:45 2 0:39:53 5.0
6 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 11:48:50 0:43:50 2 0:41:52 6.0
7 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 11:51:25 0:46:25 2 0:43:11 7.0
8 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 11:35:11 0:30:11 2 0:44:08 8.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:55:17 0:50:17 2 0:44:09 9.0
10 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 11:51:54 0:46:54 2 0:44:48 10.0
11 HC LASER RADIAL 166639 LSC Andrew Malone   1139   OOD     10.5
12 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 11:44:43 0:39:43 2 0:46:21 11.0
13 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:47:09 0:42:09 2 0:46:25 12.0
14 HC TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNichol   1400 11:55:25 0:50:25 1 1:12:01 13.0
15 HC LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139   OOD     14.0

R2 - 2017-04-09 at 121700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 124046 0:23:46 3 0:37:50 1.0
2 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:40:31 0:23:31 3 0:38:05 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:40:50 0:23:50 3 0:38:36 3.0
4 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 12:41:16 0:24:16 3 0:38:38 4.0
5 HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047 124125 0:24:25 3 0:38:52 5.0
6 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 12:41:30 0:24:30 3 0:39:00 6.0
7 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:42:10 0:25:10 3 0:39:01 7.0
8 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 12:44:18 0:27:18 5 0:39:55 8.0
9 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:42:06 0:25:06 3 0:41:30 9.0
10 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:45:43 0:28:43 3 0:42:01 10.0
11 HC LASER RADIAL 166639 LSC Andrew Malone   1139   OOD     10.5
12 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:40:50 0:23:50 3 0:43:45 11.0
13 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 12:40:08 0:23:08 3 0:44:59 12.0
14 HC TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNichol   1400 12:46:36 0:29:36 2 0:52:51 13.0
15 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047   DNS     14.0
15 HC LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139   OOD     14.0

R3 - 2017-04-16 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 12:14:18 0:49:18 4 0:47:05 1.0
2 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12:14:31 0:49:31 4 0:47:18 2.0
3 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:12:43 0:47:43 4 0:47:20 3.0
4 HC TOPPER 4.2 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1400 12:15:50 0:50:50 3 0:48:25 4.0
5 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:10:26 0:45:26 4 0:48:48 5.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:15:45 0:50:45 4 0:49:19 6.0
6 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047   OOD     6.0
8 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     6.8
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:08:02 0:43:02 3 0:50:23 7.0
10 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:06:49 0:41:49 3 0:54:11 8.0
11 HC RS 400 691   Mark Bradshaw Emily Bradshaw 942 12:04:52 0:39:52 3 0:56:26 9.0
12 HC TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNichol   1400 12:12:11 0:47:11 2 1:07:24 10.0
13 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 12:14:57 0:49:57 3 1:10:42 11.0
14 HC LASER RADIAL 166639 LSC Andrew Malone   1139 12:06:11 DNS 2   12.0
14 HC RS 200 1074   A Taylor J Taylor 1047   OOD     12.0

R4 - 2017-04-16 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1047 13:09:46 0:44:46 3 0:42:45 1.0
2 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:09:22 0:44:22 3 0:43:07 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:09:51 0:44:51 3 0:43:35 3.0
4 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 13:10:33 0:45:33 3 0:45:11 4.0
5 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 13:07:53 0:42:53 3 0:46:04 5.0
6 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 13:13:20 0:48:20 3 0:46:10 6.0
6 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047   OOD 2   6.0
8 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD 2   6.8
9 HC TOPPER 4.2 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1400 13:09:50 0:44:50 2 0:48:02 7.0
10 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:01:54 0:36:54 2 0:48:36 8.0
11 HC LASER RADIAL 166639 LSC Andrew Malone   1139 13:02:58 0:37:58 2 0:50:00 9.0
12 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942 13:13:37 0:48:37 3 0:51:37 10.0
13 HC TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNichol   1400   DNS 2   11.0
13 HC RS 400 691   Mark Bradshaw Emily Bradshaw 942   DNS 2   11.0
13 HC RS 200 1074   A Taylor J Taylor 1047   OOD     11.0

R5 - 2017-04-23 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 11:44:02 0:34:02 3 0:39:50 1.0
2 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:40:49 0:30:49 3 0:40:46 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:41:53 0:31:53 3 0:41:19 3.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:42:00 0:32:00 3 0:41:28 4.0
5 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 11:43:16 0:33:16 3 0:42:22 5.0
6 HC TOPPER 40624 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1347 11:39:29 0:29:29 2 0:43:47 6.0
7 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     6.8
8 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 11:40:23 0:30:23 4 0:43:51 7.0
9 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 11:44:33 0:34:33 3 0:44:00 8.0
10   RS 200 930A   Andrew Malone Bill Forsyth 1047 11:44:55 0:34:55 3 0:44:28 9.0
11 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857   OOD     9.8
12 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 11:48:22 0:38:22 3 0:44:55 10.0
13 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 11:41:05 0:31:05 4 0:45:27 11.0
14 HC LASER 159179 LSC John Scott   1097 11:48:49 0:38:49 3 0:47:11 12.0
15 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:43:24 0:33:24 3 0:47:50 13.0
15 HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139   OOD     13.0
17   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047   DNS     14.0

R6 - 2017-04-23 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 12:42:29 0:47:29 6 1:08:31 1.0
2 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:42:09 0:47:09 4 1:08:44 2.0
3 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 12:48:06 0:53:06 4 1:09:56 3.0
4 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:43:58 0:48:58 4 1:11:23 4.0
5   RS 200 930A   Andrew Malone Bill Forsyth 1047 12:45:09 0:50:09 4 1:11:51 5.0
6 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 12:46:07 0:51:07 4 1:13:14 6.0
7 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908   OOD     6.8
8 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 12:47:03 0:52:03 4 1:14:34 7.0
9 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:42:25 0:47:25 4 1:16:24 8.0
10 HC TOPPER 40624 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1347 12:46:36 0:51:36 3 1:16:37 9.0
11 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857   OOD     9.8
12 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:47:01 0:52:01 4 1:17:24 10.0
13 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:39:11 0:44:11 3 1:17:35 11.0
14 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 12:39:42 0:44:42 5 1:18:25 12.0
15 HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139   OOD     13.0
15 HC LASER 159179 LSC John Scott   1097 12:38:40 0:43:40 3 1:19:37 13.0
17   RS 200 621   Ewan Randall Robbie Randall 1047 12:39:49 0:44:49 3 1:25:37 14.0
18   RS 200 284A   Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 1047   RET     16.0

R7 - 2017-04-30 at 110005

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 11:25:17 0:15:17 1 0:26:50 1.0
2 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 11:34:53 0:29:53 2 0:28:33 2.0
3 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   OOD     4.6
4 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   DNF     5.0
4 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931   DNS     5.0
4 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   DNS     5.0
4 HC TOPPER 40624 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1347   DNF     5.0
4   RS QBA SPORT CJ1 LSC Constantinos Jensen   1260   DNS     5.0
9   RS 200 930A   Andrew Malone Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     7.0
10 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684   OOD     9.2

R8 - 2017-05-07 at 111000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1047 11:52:32 0:42:32 2 0:40:37 1.0
2 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 11:35:22 0:25:22 1 0:44:33 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:56:58 0:46:58 2 0:45:39 3.0
4 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:56:14 0:46:14 2 0:45:52 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     4.3
6 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:06:50 0:56:50 2 0:49:54 5.0
7 HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047 12:04:00 0:54:00 2 0:51:35 6.0
8 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     6.8
9 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 11:48:22 0:38:22 2 0:56:05 7.5
9   RS VISION 1019   Andrew Malone Constantinos Jensen 1128 11:41:38 0:31:38 1 0:56:05 7.5
11 HC TOPPER 40624 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1347 11:48:27 0:38:27 1 0:57:05 9.0
12 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 12:01:36 0:51:36 2 1:00:13 10.0

R9 - 2017-05-07 at 121500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:33:28 0:18:28 1 0:17:57 1.0
2 HC RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 1047 12:33:58 0:18:58 1 0:18:07 2.0
3 HC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:34:19 0:19:19 1 0:19:10 3.0
4   RS VISION 1019   Andrew Malone Constantinos Jensen 1128 12:39:31 0:24:31 1 0:21:44 4.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     4.3
6 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 12:30:08 0:15:08 1 0:22:07 5.0
7 HC TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 12:40:08 0:25:08 1 0:29:20 6.0
8 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     6.8
9 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 12:51:58 0:36:58 1 0:32:27 7.0
10 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:06:56 0:51:56 1 0:45:36 8.0
11 HC TOPPER 40624 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1347   RET     10.0
11 HC RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047   DNS     10.0

R11 - 2017-05-14 at 111100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:53:14 0:43:14 4 0:46:26 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 11:55:39 0:45:39 4 0:50:17 2.0
3 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     2.4
4 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 11:53:16 0:43:16 3 0:55:06 3.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     3.3
6 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 12:00:50 0:50:50 3 0:59:30 4.0
7 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 12:01:36 0:51:36 3 1:00:24 5.0
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:58:58 0:48:58 3 1:03:27 6.0
9 HC TOPPER 4.2 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1400 11:55:01 0:45:01 2 1:04:19 7.0
10 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:02:30 0:52:30 3 1:05:07 8.0
11 HC RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 11:47:25 0:37:25 2 1:11:28 9.0
12   TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347 11:50:08 0:40:08 1 1:59:11 10.0
13 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684   RET     13.0
13 HC RS 400 1294 LSC M Grant A Birst 942   DNS     13.0
13 HC LASER RADIAL 173370 LSC George McCree   1139   RET     13.0

R12 - 2017-05-14 at 121500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 12:58:37 0:43:37 4 0:46:51 1.0
2 HC CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 13:01:02 0:46:02 4 0:50:42 2.0
3 HC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     2.4
4 HC RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 12:59:36 0:44:36 3 0:56:48 3.0
5 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     3.3
6 HC LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 13:05:34 0:50:34 3 0:59:12 4.0
7 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 13:06:49 0:51:49 3 1:00:39 5.0
8 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:02:21 0:47:21 3 1:01:21 6.0
9 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:04:41 0:49:41 3 1:01:37 7.0
10 HC TOPPER 4.2 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1400 13:10:46 0:55:46 2 1:19:40 8.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com