event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Early Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:55 on May 3, 2017

FH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 2.0 1.0 31.3 5.3
2nd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 38.0 12.0
3rd FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 46.0 20.0
4th FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 48.0 22.0
5th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 7.0 6.0 OOD 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 34.0 24.0
6th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 11.0 57.0 31.0
7th FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 33.0
8th FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 11.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 9.0 66.0 40.0
9th FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
10th FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 7.0 75.0 49.0
11th FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 16.0 RET 9.0 3.0 80.0 54.0
12th FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 18.0 RET 5.0 83.0 57.0
13th FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
14th FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 12.0 26.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
15th FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 92.0 66.0
16th FH RS 200 1393 LSC Fraser KJ Ruaridh Moss 1047 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 82.0
17th FH SUPERNOVA 1166 LSC Bill Forsyth   1075 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 82.0
18th FH LASER VAGO XD 125 LSC Ruaridh Moss   1074 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 20.7 OOD 26.0 DNC 108.7 82.7
19th FH LASER VAGO XD zero LSC Fraser Kitson-Jones   1074 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
20th FH RS 200 447 LSC Martin Faulkner   1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 115.0 89.0
21st FH RS 200 621 LSC Ewan Randall Graeme Randall 1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 116.0 90.0
22nd FH 420 41791 LSC Ashley Martin Fiona Miller 1110 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 116.0 90.0
23rd FH RS 200 930A LSC George McCree Ashley 1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC 117.0 91.0
24th FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 117.0 91.0
25th FH RS 200 1074 LSC Andy Taylor Jacqui Taylor 1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

SH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 1.0 2.0 OOD (3.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 15.0
4th SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 37.0 23.0
5th SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
6th SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 44.0
7th SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 45.0
8th SH RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Bill Forsyth   1260 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 47.0
9th SH RS TERA SPORT 7 LSC Max Vella   1432 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 49.0
10th SH RS TERA SPORT 10 LSC Eva Herrington   1432 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 50.0
11th SH RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Constantinos J   1260 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 51.0
12th SH RS TERA SPORT 2 LSC Emma Vella   1432 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 52.0
13th SH RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Emilie Turner Marc Turner 1260 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 67.0 53.0

R1 - FH Fleet - 2017-04-05 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:05:47 0:45:47 4 0:54:40 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:06:33 0:46:33 4 0:56:33 2.0
3 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:08:07 0:48:07 4 0:57:27 3.0
4 FH SUPERNOVA 1166 LSC Bill Forsyth   1075 19:57:16 0:37:16 3 0:57:47 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:07:41 0:47:41 4 0:57:55 5.0
6 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:00:58 0:40:58 5 0:58:41 6.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:08:26 0:48:26 4 0:58:50 7.0
8 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 19:57:03 0:37:03 3 0:58:59 8.0
9 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 19:58:37 0:38:37 3 0:59:52 9.0
10 FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 20:03:13 0:43:13 5 1:03:11 10.0
11 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 19:59:55 0:39:55 3 1:03:32 11.0
12 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 19:58:30 0:38:30 3 1:03:39 12.0
13 FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 20:06:54 0:46:54 4 1:08:24 13.0

R2 - FH Fleet - 2017-04-12 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 19:58:53 0:33:53 3 0:32:22 1.0
2 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 20:04:01 0:39:01 3 0:37:16 2.0
3 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:04:51 0:39:51 3 0:38:04 3.0
4 FH RS 200 1393 LSC Fraser KJ Ruaridh Moss 1047 19:57:05 0:32:05 2 0:45:58 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     6.0

R3 - FH Fleet - 2017-04-19 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:15:46 0:45:46 3 0:45:24 1.0
2 FH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047   OOD     1.3
3 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:17:50 0:47:50 3 0:45:41 2.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:17:43 0:47:43 3 0:46:22 3.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:19:48 0:49:48 3 0:48:24 4.0
6 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:20:15 0:50:15 3 0:48:50 5.0
7 FH LASER VAGO XD zero LSC Fraser Kitson-Jones   1074 200504 0:35:04 2 0:48:59 6.0
8 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:06:58 0:36:58 2 0:51:35 7.0
9 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:06:35 0:36:35 3 0:52:25 8.0
10 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:19:00 0:49:00 3 0:52:38 9.0
11 FH LASER VAGO XD 125 LSC Ruaridh Moss   1074 200931 0:39:31 2 0:55:11 10.0
12 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 20:12:00 0:42:00 3 1:00:36 11.0
13 FH 420 41791 LSC Ashley Martin Fiona Miller 1110 20:19:01 0:49:01 2 1:06:14 12.0
14 FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047 20:16:45 RET 3   16.0
14 FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 20:12:13 RET 3   16.0

R4 - FH Fleet - 2017-04-26 at 190000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 20:12:12 0:52:12 4 1:15:19 1.0
2 FH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:24:49 1:04:49 3 1:22:33 2.0
3 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:22:33 1:02:33 3 1:22:44 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:24:23 1:04:23 3 1:23:26 4.0
5 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:27:52 1:07:52 3 1:24:11 5.0
6 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:26:46 1:06:46 3 1:25:02 6.0
7 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:19:57 0:59:57 3 1:25:51 7.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:26:18 1:06:18 3 1:25:55 8.0
9 FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047 20:28:09 1:08:09 3 1:26:47 9.0
10 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:27:03 1:07:03 3 1:26:53 10.0
11 FH RS 200 447 LSC Martin Faulkner   1047 20:30:48 1:10:48 3 1:30:10 11.0
12 FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 20:24:47 1:04:47 4 1:34:43 12.0
13 FH RS 200 930A LSC George McCree Ashley 1047 20:10:24 0:50:24 2 1:36:17 13.0
14 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047   RET     18.0
14 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047   RET     18.0
16 FH LASER VAGO XD 125 LSC Ruaridh Moss   1074   OOD     20.7
17 FH RS 200 1074 LSC Andy Taylor Jacqui Taylor 1047   OOD     26.0

R5 - FH Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:14:40 0:54:40 3 0:52:13 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:17:29 0:57:29 3 0:55:52 2.0
3 FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047 20:18:35 0:58:35 3 0:55:57 3.0
4 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:20:45 1:00:45 3 0:58:01 4.0
5 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 20:21:54 1:01:54 3 0:59:07 5.0
6 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:20:45 1:00:45 3 1:00:16 6.0
7 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:16:11 0:56:11 3 1:00:21 7.0
8 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:24:14 1:04:14 3 1:01:21 8.0
9 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 20:24:22 1:04:22 3 1:01:29 9.0
10 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:24:00 1:04:00 3 1:02:12 10.0
11 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:25:56 1:05:56 3 1:04:05 11.0
12 FH RS 200 621 LSC Ewan Randall Graeme Randall 1047 20:27:26 1:07:26 3 1:04:24 12.0

R1 - SH Fleet - 2017-04-05 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 19:49:06 0:34:06 4 0:29:56 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     2.0
2 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 19:43:11 0:28:11 2 0:41:51 2.0
4 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 19:48:21 0:33:21 2 0:47:39 3.0

R2 - SH Fleet - 2017-04-12 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 OOD 2.0
1 SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 OOD 2.0

R3 - SH Fleet - 2017-04-19 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 20:04:55 0:39:55 3 0:35:03 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 20:13:55 0:48:55 3 0:36:19 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 20:08:20 0:43:20 3 0:38:03 3.0
4 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:09:01 0:44:01 3 0:38:39 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 200447 0:39:47 2 0:44:18 5.0

R4 - SH Fleet - 2017-04-26 at 190000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 20:19:38 1:04:38 3 0:47:59 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 20:11:20 0:56:20 3 0:49:28 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:13:45 0:58:45 3 0:51:35 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:13:00 0:58:00 2 1:04:35 4.0

R5 - SH Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 19:56:01 0:41:01 3 0:36:01 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 20:06:00 0:51:00 3 0:36:26 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC David Cousar   1139 19:57:00 0:42:00 3 0:36:52 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:05:10 0:50:10 3 0:37:15 4.0
5 SH RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Bill Forsyth   1260 20:02:32 0:47:32 3 0:37:43 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 20:06:40 0:51:40 3 0:38:21 6.0
7 SH RS TERA SPORT 7 LSC Max Vella   1432 20:10:23 0:55:23 3 0:38:41 7.0
8 SH RS TERA SPORT 10 LSC Eva Herrington   1432 20:10:34 0:55:34 3 0:38:48 8.0
9 SH RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Constantinos J   1260 20:04:59 0:49:59 3 0:39:40 9.0
10 SH RS TERA SPORT 2 LSC Emma Vella   1432 20:01:47 0:46:47 2 0:49:00 10.0
11 SH RS QBA SPORT 3 LSC Emilie Turner Marc Turner 1260   DNS 3   11.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.bartonmarine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com