venue burgee

Wednesday Early Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:01 on May 15, 2019

LC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd LC RS 200 951 LSC Dan Smith Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
3rd LC HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Ross 903 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th LC RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

SC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.5 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 6.0 2.0 51.7 14.7
3rd SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 2.0 (12.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 OOD 7.0 28.0 16.0
4th SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 4.3 OOD 3.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 54.3 17.3
5th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 4.0 (12.0 RET) 4.0 4.7 OOD 6.0 30.7 18.7
6th SC HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1034 19.0 RET 4.0 20.0 RET 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 84.0 47.0
7th SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004 19.0 RET 12.0 DNS 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 90.0 53.0
8th SC A CLASS 5 LSC Hugh Macgregor   684 5.0 14.3 OOD 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 94.3 57.3
9th SC TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 19.0 RET 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 37.0 DNC 100.0 63.0
10th SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 119.0 82.0
11th SC TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1363 19.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 20.0 RET 7.0 37.0 DNC 120.0 83.0
12th SC TOPPER 46272 LSC Calum Russell   1363 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 20.0 RET 37.0 DNC 17.0 RET 123.0 86.0
12th SC OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Clare russell   1642 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 20.0 RET 37.0 DNC 17.0 DNS 123.0 86.0
14th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251A LSC Phil Alderson   1029 (37.0 DNC) 25.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 137.0 100.0
15th SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 RET 37.0 DNC 8.0 139.0 102.0
16th SC LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1099 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 RET 37.0 DNC 9.0 140.0 103.0
17th SC OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlotte McNicol   1642 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 RET 11.0 RET 37.0 DNC 142.0 105.0
18th SC TOPPER 4.2 48211 LSC Charlie McNichol   1416 19.0 RET 12.0 DNS (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 142.0 105.0
19th SC LASER 159229 LSC Calum McCrindle   1099 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 20.0 RET 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 143.0 106.0
20th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 149.0 112.0
21st SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Alistair Mclaughlin   1029 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 149.0 112.0
22nd SC RS 200 930A LSC Martin Faulkner   1046 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 150.0 113.0
23rd SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 158.0 121.0
24th SC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 159.0 122.0
25th SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 160.0 123.0
26th SC LASER 4.7 215531 LSC Ben McDiarmid   1207 19.0 RET 31.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 161.0 124.0
27th SC RS TERA SPORT tera LSC A Cullen   1438 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 17.0 RET 165.0 128.0
27th SC RS TERA PRO 5 LSC A Cullen   1359 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 17.0 RET 165.0 128.0
29th SC RS 200 447s   Andrew Malone David Williams 1046 19.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 167.0 130.0
29th SC LASER 4.7 206490 LSC Anna McDiarmid   1207 19.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 167.0 130.0
29th SC RS QBA SPORT 0 LSC Dean Andrews   1260 19.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 167.0 130.0
29th SC RS VISION 1023 LSC Marc Turner E Turner 1137 19.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 167.0 130.0
33rd SC OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruarri Herrington   1642 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 RET 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 168.0 131.0
34th SC SOLO 4959 LSC Willy Todd   1143 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0
34th SC RS 200   LSC Ian Nicholls   1046 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0
34th SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 37.0 OOD 37.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0

R6 - LC Fleet - 2019-05-15 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LC RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner David Williams 1046 20:01:23 0:21:23 1 0:20:27 1.0
2 LC CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Ross 903 20:15:49 0:35:49 1 0:39:40 2.0

R6 - SC Fleet - 2019-05-15 at 191000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 19:57:31 0:17:31 1 0:17:01 1.0
2 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 19:58:55 0:18:55 1 0:18:23 2.0
3 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:00:48 0:20:48 1 0:20:13 3.0
4 SC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1077 20:07:10 0:27:10 1 0:25:13 4.0
5 SC LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1099 20:08:26 0:28:26 1 0:25:52 5.0
6 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 20:07:18 0:27:18 1 0:26:32 6.0
7 SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:08:16 0:28:16 1 0:27:28 7.0
8 SC SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignall   1077 20:09:47 0:29:47 1 0:27:39 8.0
9 SC LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1099 20:10:29 0:30:29 1 0:27:44 9.0
10 SC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC David Williams   1145 20:12:26 0:32:26 1 0:28:20 10.0
11 SC LASER VAGO XD 332 LSC Stephen De Jong Luca De Jong 1071 20:13:40 0:33:40 1 0:31:26 11.0
12 SC TOPPER 4.2 47120 LSC Finlay Briggs   1416 20:46:28 1:06:28 1 0:46:56 12.0
13 SC RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1004   RET     17.0
13 SC TOPPER 46272 LSC Calum Russell   1363   RET     17.0
13 SC OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Clare russell   1642   DNS     17.0
13 SC RS TERA SPORT tera LSC A Cullen   1438   RET     17.0
13 SC RS TERA PRO 5 LSC A Cullen   1359   RET     17.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com