event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Late Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:16 on August 9, 2017

FH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 1.0 3.0 OOD 5.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
4th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 5.5 OOD (6.0) 6.0 5.0 22.5 16.5
6th FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 6.0 (13.0 RET) 3.0 11.0 33.0 20.0
7th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 23.0
8th FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 24.0
9th FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
10th FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 8.0 13.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 28.0
11th FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 56.0 36.0
12th FH STEALTH F16 DUO 513 LSC Nic Leclanche   677 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 40.0
13th FH FLYING DUTCHMAN GBR310 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 879 11.0 13.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
14th FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   910 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
15th FH RS 200 1074   Jaqui Taylor Andy Taylor 1047 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 46.0
16th FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1047 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
17th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 50.0
18th FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Marc Turner   857 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 73.0 53.0
19th FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 80.0 60.0

SH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
2nd SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 11.0
3rd SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
4th SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 30.0
5th SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 31.0
6th SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 RET 59.0 39.0
7th SH LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 41.0
8th SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC Ruaridh Moss   1139 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 61.0 41.0
9th SH LASER RADIAL 17536 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1139 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 42.0
10th SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
11th SH LASER RADIAL 163139 LSC Innes Stewart   1139 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
12th SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
13th SH RS VISION 1024 LSC Innes Stewart Craig M 1128 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
14th SH RS TERA SPORT 3 LSC Leon Watt   1432 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 46.0
15th SH RS TERA SPORT 2336 LSC Finlay Briggs   1432 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
16th SH TOPPER 40624 LSC Max Vella   1347 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 48.0
17th SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1665 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 49.0
18th SH RS TERA SPORT 0 LSC Emma Vella   1432 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 50.0
19th SH RS TERA SPORT 6 LSC Josh Howe   1432 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 51.0

R1 - FH Fleet - 2017-07-12 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:09:46 0:49:46 3 1:04:29 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:09:48 0:49:48 3 1:04:32 2.0
3 FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:11:05 0:51:05 3 1:05:03 3.0
4 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:11:06 0:51:06 3 1:05:04 4.0
5 FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   910 20:08:56 0:48:56 3 1:11:42 5.0
6 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     5.5
7 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:14:14 0:54:14 3 1:11:44 6.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:15:47 0:55:47 3 1:12:17 7.0
9 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 20:16:57 0:56:57 3 1:12:31 8.0
10 FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1047 20:17:33 0:57:33 3 1:13:17 9.0
11 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:13:14 0:53:14 4 1:16:16 10.0
12 FH FLYING DUTCHMAN GBR310 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 879 20:13:18 0:53:18 3 1:20:51 11.0
13 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:03:00 0:43:00 2 1:22:08 12.0
14 FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Marc Turner   857 20:14:18 0:54:18 3 1:24:29 13.0

R3 - FH Fleet - 2017-07-26 at 191500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:09:01 0:49:01 6 1:10:13 1.0
2 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:06:36 0:46:36 4 1:15:05 2.0
3 FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:15:25 0:55:25 4 1:19:24 3.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     3.0
5 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:17:18 0:57:18 4 1:22:06 4.0
6 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:17:54 0:57:54 4 1:24:24 5.0
7 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:05:26 0:45:26 3 1:24:32 6.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:19:18 0:59:18 4 1:26:27 7.0
9 FH STEALTH F16 DUO 513 LSC Nic Leclanche   677 20:18:18 0:58:18 4 2:09:10 8.0
10 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   RET     13.0
10 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047   RET 2   13.0
10 FH FLYING DUTCHMAN GBR310 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 879   RET     13.0

R4 - FH Fleet - 2017-08-02 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:08:47 0:33:47 4 0:48:24 1.0
2 FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:14:31 0:39:31 3 0:50:19 2.0
3 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:14:49 0:39:49 3 0:52:40 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:16:05 0:41:05 3 0:53:14 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:17:07 0:42:07 3 0:54:34 5.0
6 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:19:33 0:44:33 3 0:55:15 6.0
7 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     12.0
8 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693   OOD     20.0

R5 - FH Fleet - 2017-08-09 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:11:11 0:51:11 5 1:13:20 1.0
2 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:15:12 0:55:12 4 1:14:07 2.0
3 FH RS 200 998 LSC Robbie Burns Fenella Corlett 1047 20:11:19 0:51:19 3 1:21:41 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:11:24 0:51:24 3 1:23:15 4.0
5 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:13:52 0:53:52 3 1:23:31 5.0
6 FH RS 200 1074   Jaqui Taylor Andy Taylor 1047 20:13:18 0:53:18 3 1:24:51 6.0
7 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 20:13:19 0:53:19 3 1:24:52 7.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:12:27 0:52:27 3 1:24:57 8.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:12:38 0:52:38 3 1:25:15 9.0
10 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 20:12:56 0:52:56 3 1:25:44 10.0
11 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:13:44 0:53:44 3 1:28:51 11.0
12 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047   OOD     12.0
12 FH STEALTH F16 DUO 513 LSC Nic Leclanche   677 20:09:22 0:49:22 3 2:01:32 12.0
14 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 693   OOD     20.0

R1 - SH Fleet - 2017-07-12 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097 20:04:24 0:49:24 4 0:45:02 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 163139 LSC Innes Stewart   1139 20:09:55 0:54:55 4 0:48:13 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 20:10:10 0:55:10 4 0:48:26 3.0
4 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:11:08 0:56:08 4 0:49:17 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:09:38 0:54:38 3 0:54:05 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 20:15:45 1:00:45 3 0:57:51 6.0
7 SH RS TERA SPORT 2336 LSC Finlay Briggs   1432 20:00:51 0:45:51 2 1:04:02 7.0

R3 - SH Fleet - 2017-07-26 at 191500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 1 LSC Ruaridh Moss   1139 20:04:58 0:49:58 6 0:43:52 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:06:07 0:51:07 6 0:44:53 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:02:37 0:47:37 4 0:53:02 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 20:03:49 0:48:49 4 0:54:22 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347 20:06:37 0:51:37 4 0:57:29 5.0

R4 - SH Fleet - 2017-08-02 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097 20:15:40 0:45:40 4 0:41:38 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 20:12:29 0:42:29 3 0:42:03 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:18:59 0:48:59 4 0:43:00 3.0
4 SH RS VISION 1024 LSC Innes Stewart Craig M 1128 20:19:30 0:49:30 4 0:43:53 4.0

R5 - SH Fleet - 2017-08-09 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 178080 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1139 20:08:50 0:53:50 5 0:47:16 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 17536 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1139 20:09:03 0:54:03 5 0:47:27 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:06:44 0:51:44 4 0:48:00 3.0
4 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:09:52 0:54:52 5 0:48:10 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347 20:10:26 0:55:26 4 0:51:26 5.0
6 SH RS TERA SPORT 3 LSC Leon Watt   1432 20:14:10 0:59:10 4 0:51:39 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 20:12:46 0:57:46 4 0:53:36 7.0
8 SH TOPPER 40624 LSC Max Vella   1347 20:13:00 0:58:00 4 0:53:49 8.0
9 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1665 20:09:00 0:54:00 3 0:54:03 9.0
10 SH RS TERA SPORT 0 LSC Emma Vella   1432 20:01:50 0:46:50 3 0:54:30 10.0
11 SH RS TERA SPORT 6 LSC Josh Howe   1432 20:04:45 0:49:45 3 0:57:54 11.0
12 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400   RET     13.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.bartonmarine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com