event burgee venue burgee

Harken Winter Open Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:55 on November 14, 2021

Long Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 14.0
2nd Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNS) 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 3.0 3.0 2.0 44.8 20.8
3rd Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 52.0 28.0
4th Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 54.0 30.0
5th Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 2.0 1.0 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 54.6 30.6
6th Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
7th Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.8 48.8
8th Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Robbie Woods 1046 3.0 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 51.0
9th Long SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077 (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
9th Long CHERUB 3218 LSC P Alderson C Alderson 903 (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
9th Long PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 (14.0 RET) (14.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 6.0
2nd Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 (14.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.8 OOD) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 33.4 14.6
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 48.0 20.0
4th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 35.0 22.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 2.0 (14.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 64.0 36.0
7th Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 6.0 71.0 43.0
8th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 8.0 72.0 44.0
9th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
10th Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 73.0 45.0
11th Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 3.0 75.0 47.0
12th Short RS QBA SPORT 4   Martin Faulkner   1260 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 53.0
13th Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 83.0 55.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 11:06:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 11:45:04 0:34:04 3 0:40:08 1.0
2 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 11:41:05 0:30:05 3 0:43:17 2.0
3 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Robbie Woods 1046 11:48:30 0:37:30 2 0:53:47 3.0
4 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 11:51:00 0:40:00 2 1:03:42 4.0
5 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   RET     12.0
5 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077   OOD     12.0
5 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC P Alderson C Alderson 903   OOD     12.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     12.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 12:36:06 0:31:06 3 0:44:45 1.0
2 Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 12:31:18 0:26:18 2 0:46:28 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   DNS     12.0
3 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   DNS     12.0
3 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Robbie Woods 1046   DNS     12.0
3 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077   OOD     12.0
3 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC P Alderson C Alderson 903   OOD 2   12.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD 2   12.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 13:44:32 0:39:32 2 0:42:42 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     6.4
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD     7.8
4 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   OOD     10.4

R4 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 14:29:32 0:29:32 1 0:31:54 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD 1   6.4
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD 1   7.8
4 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   OOD 1   10.4

R5 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 12:04:03 0:39:03 2 0:41:27 1.0
2 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 12:03:25 0:38:25 2 0:53:26 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 11:50:24 0:25:24 1 0:53:56 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 11:57:26 0:32:26 1 1:10:03 4.0

R6 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 12:52:42 0:37:42 3 0:52:26 1.0
2 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 12:48:55 0:33:55 2 0:54:00 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12:52:53 0:37:53 2 1:00:19 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 12:58:30 0:43:30 2 1:10:28 4.0

R7 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 13:49:21 0:39:21 2 0:41:46 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 13:50:00 0:40:00 2 0:42:28 2.0
3 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 13:44:12 0:34:12 2 0:47:34 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 13:36:39 0:26:39 1 0:57:34 4.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 11:06:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 11:35:06 0:29:06 2 0:28:17 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:35:59 0:29:59 2 0:29:08 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 11:39:03 0:33:03 2 0:32:07 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029   RET     14.0
4 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   RET     14.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   RET     14.0

R2 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 12:31:18 0:31:18 2 0:28:27 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 12:30:29 0:30:29 2 0:29:37 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 12:31:46 0:31:46 2 0:30:52 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029   RET     14.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   DNS     14.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   DNS     14.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 13:36:46 0:36:46 2 0:33:25 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 13:34:40 0:34:40 2 0:33:41 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:35:31 0:35:31 2 0:34:31 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 13:36:28 0:36:28 2 0:35:26 4.0
5 Short RS QBA SPORT 4   Martin Faulkner   1260 13:45:33 0:45:33 2 0:36:09 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13:40:25 0:40:25 2 0:39:17 6.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 14:35:26 0:40:26 2 0:39:18 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:36:03 0:41:03 2 0:39:54 2.0
3 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 14:38:57 0:43:57 2 0:39:57 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:37:03 0:42:03 2 0:40:52 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:39:08 0:44:08 2 0:42:53 5.0
6 Short RS QBA SPORT 4   Martin Faulkner   1260 14:25:49 0:30:49 1 0:48:55 6.0

R5 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 11:48:05 0:28:05 2 0:27:18 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 11:49:09 0:29:09 2 0:28:20 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:49:16 0:29:16 2 0:28:27 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 11:49:20 0:29:20 2 0:28:30 4.0
5 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     4.8
6 Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 11:48:56 0:28:56 2 0:28:49 5.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 11:51:07 0:31:07 2 0:30:14 6.0
8 Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 11:55:17 0:35:17 2 0:30:46 7.0
9 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 12:03:12 0:43:12 2 0:31:39 8.0
10 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 11:59:56 0:39:56 2 0:35:20 9.0

R6 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 12:45:00 0:35:00 3 0:34:01 1.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 12:51:08 0:41:08 3 0:35:52 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:47:21 0:37:21 3 0:36:18 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 12:47:51 0:37:51 3 0:36:47 4.0
5 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     4.8
6 Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 12:47:08 0:37:08 3 0:36:59 5.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 12:48:10 0:38:10 3 0:37:05 6.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 12:49:48 0:39:48 3 0:38:41 7.0
9 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 12:45:17 0:35:17 2 0:38:46 8.0
10 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 12:54:00 0:44:00 3 0:38:56 9.0

R7 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 13:34:39 0:29:39 2 0:28:49 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:34:49 0:29:49 2 0:28:59 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 13:45:42 0:40:42 2 0:29:49 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 13:35:49 0:30:49 2 0:29:57 4.0
5 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     4.8
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13:36:27 0:31:27 2 0:30:34 5.0
7 Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 13:40:38 0:35:38 2 0:31:04 6.0
8 Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 13:36:16 0:31:16 2 0:31:09 7.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 13:38:51 0:33:51 2 0:32:54 8.0
10 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 13:42:24 0:37:24 2 0:33:06 9.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.harken.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com