event burgee venue burgee

Harken Winter Open Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on November 28, 2021

Long Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNS) (4.8 OOD) (4.8 OOD) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 52.6 17.0
2nd Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 73.0 21.0
3rd Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 2.0 1.0 (6.3 OOD) 6.3 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 69.2 23.9
4th Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 90.0 38.0
5th Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 96.0 44.0
6th Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 100.2 48.2
7th Long MUSTO SKIFF 520   Paul Anderson   849 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
8th Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
9th Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Robbie Woods 1046 3.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 133.0 81.0
10th Long CHERUB 3218 LSC P Alderson C Alderson 903 (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 91.0
10th Long SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077 (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 91.0
10th Long PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 91.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 (21.0 RET) (21.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 58.0 10.0
2nd Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 (21.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (8.6 OOD) 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 4.0 (21.0 DNF) (10.0) 8.0 94.8 34.2
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 119.0 35.0
4th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 (21.0 RET) (21.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 119.0 35.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 7.0 4.0 125.8 41.8
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 131.0 47.0
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 2.0 (21.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 148.0 64.0
8th Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 162.0 78.0
9th Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 167.0 83.0
10th Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 183.0 99.0
11th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 184.0 100.0
12th Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 185.0 101.0
13th Short RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 191.0 107.0
14th Short LASER 200975 LSC G Dado   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0 107.0
15th Short PHANTOM 1271 LSC Phil Alderson   1004 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 194.0 110.0
16th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 198.0 114.0
17th Short RS QBA SPORT 4   Martin Faulkner   1260 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
18th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 201.0 117.0
19th Short RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Eva Farnell   1260 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 213.0 129.0
20th Short RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Ed Jarvis   1260 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 215.0 131.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 11:06:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 11:45:04 0:34:04 3 0:40:08 1.0
2 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 11:41:05 0:30:05 3 0:43:17 2.0
3 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Robbie Woods 1046 11:48:30 0:37:30 2 0:53:47 3.0
4 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 11:51:00 0:40:00 2 1:03:42 4.0
5 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   RET     13.0
5 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC P Alderson C Alderson 903   OOD     13.0
5 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077   OOD     13.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     13.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 12:36:06 0:31:06 3 0:44:45 1.0
2 Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 12:31:18 0:26:18 2 0:46:28 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   DNS     13.0
3 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   DNS     13.0
3 Long RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Robbie Woods 1046   DNS     13.0
3 Long CHERUB 3218 LSC P Alderson C Alderson 903   OOD 2   13.0
3 Long SUPERNOVA 1252 LSC Andy Bignal   1077   OOD     13.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD 2   13.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 13:44:32 0:39:32 2 0:42:42 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     4.8
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD     6.3
4 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   OOD     12.0

R4 - Long Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 14:29:32 0:29:32 1 0:31:54 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD 1   4.8
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD 1   6.3
4 Long RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 942   OOD 1   12.0

R5 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 12:04:03 0:39:03 2 0:41:27 1.0
2 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 12:03:25 0:38:25 2 0:53:26 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 11:50:24 0:25:24 1 0:53:56 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 11:57:26 0:32:26 1 1:10:03 4.0

R6 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 12:52:42 0:37:42 3 0:52:26 1.0
2 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 12:48:55 0:33:55 2 0:54:00 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12:52:53 0:37:53 2 1:00:19 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 12:58:30 0:43:30 2 1:10:28 4.0

R7 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 13:49:21 0:39:21 2 0:41:46 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 13:50:00 0:40:00 2 0:42:28 2.0
3 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 13:44:12 0:34:12 2 0:47:34 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 13:36:39 0:26:39 1 0:57:34 4.0

R8 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 11:55:44 0:30:44 4 0:44:13 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 11:53:23 0:28:23 2 1:00:16 2.0
3 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 11:55:50 0:30:50 2 1:06:36 3.0

R9 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-28 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 12:47:41 0:32:41 4 0:47:02 1.0
2 Long MUSTO SKIFF 520   Paul Anderson   849 12:49:28 0:34:28 3 0:54:08 2.0
3 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12:49:28 0:34:28 2 1:13:11 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 12:50:52 0:35:52 2 1:17:28 4.0

R13 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-28 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 12:29:10 0:44:10 2 0:52:01 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12:34:29 0:49:29 2 0:52:32 2.0
3 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 12:33:22 0:48:22 2 1:07:16 3.0
4 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD 2   6.3
5 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942   OOD 2   9.1

R14 - Long Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelly   849 13:13:14 0:21:14 1 0:25:01 1.0
2 Long RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 13:22:41 0:30:41 1 0:32:34 2.0
3 Long SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 13:24:22 0:32:22 1 0:45:01 3.0
4 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD     6.3
5 Long RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942   OOD     9.1

R1 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 11:06:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 11:35:06 0:29:06 2 0:28:17 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:35:59 0:29:59 2 0:29:08 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 11:39:03 0:33:03 2 0:32:07 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029   RET     21.0
4 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   RET     21.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   RET     21.0

R2 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-24 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 12:31:18 0:31:18 2 0:28:27 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 12:30:29 0:30:29 2 0:29:37 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 12:31:46 0:31:46 2 0:30:52 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029   RET     21.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   DNS     21.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   DNS     21.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 13:36:46 0:36:46 2 0:33:25 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 13:34:40 0:34:40 2 0:33:41 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:35:31 0:35:31 2 0:34:31 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 13:36:28 0:36:28 2 0:35:26 4.0
5 Short RS QBA SPORT 4   Martin Faulkner   1260 13:45:33 0:45:33 2 0:36:09 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13:40:25 0:40:25 2 0:39:17 6.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2021-10-31 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 14:35:26 0:40:26 2 0:39:18 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:36:03 0:41:03 2 0:39:54 2.0
3 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 14:38:57 0:43:57 2 0:39:57 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:37:03 0:42:03 2 0:40:52 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:39:08 0:44:08 2 0:42:53 5.0
6 Short RS QBA SPORT 4   Martin Faulkner   1260 14:25:49 0:30:49 1 0:48:55 6.0

R5 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 11:48:05 0:28:05 2 0:27:18 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 11:49:09 0:29:09 2 0:28:20 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 11:49:16 0:29:16 2 0:28:27 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 11:49:20 0:29:20 2 0:28:30 4.0
5 Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 11:48:56 0:28:56 2 0:28:49 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 11:51:07 0:31:07 2 0:30:14 6.0
7 Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 11:55:17 0:35:17 2 0:30:46 7.0
8 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 12:03:12 0:43:12 2 0:31:39 8.0
9 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.6
10 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 11:59:56 0:39:56 2 0:35:20 9.0

R6 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-14 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 12:45:00 0:35:00 3 0:34:01 1.0
2 Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 12:51:08 0:41:08 3 0:35:52 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:47:21 0:37:21 3 0:36:18 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 12:47:51 0:37:51 3 0:36:47 4.0
5 Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 12:47:08 0:37:08 3 0:36:59 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 12:48:10 0:38:10 3 0:37:05 6.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 12:49:48 0:39:48 3 0:38:41 7.0
8 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 12:45:17 0:35:17 2 0:38:46 8.0
9 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.6
10 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 12:54:00 0:44:00 3 0:38:56 9.0

R7 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 13:34:39 0:29:39 2 0:28:49 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:34:49 0:29:49 2 0:28:59 2.0
3 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 13:45:42 0:40:42 2 0:29:49 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 13:35:49 0:30:49 2 0:29:57 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 13:36:27 0:31:27 2 0:30:34 5.0
6 Short LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 13:40:38 0:35:38 2 0:31:04 6.0
7 Short PHANTOM 1271   hugh macgregor   1004 13:36:16 0:31:16 2 0:31:09 7.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 13:38:51 0:33:51 2 0:32:54 8.0
9 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.6
10 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 13:42:24 0:37:24 2 0:33:06 9.0

R8 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 200975 LSC G Dado   1100 11:54:28 0:34:28 4 0:31:20 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 11:53:28 0:33:28 4 0:32:31 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 11:52:17 0:32:17 3 0:41:50 3.0
4 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 11:56:32 0:36:32 3 0:44:17 4.0
5 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 115915 0:39:15 3 0:46:19 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     11.4

R9 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-28 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER 200975 LSC G Dado   1100 12:47:41 0:37:41 4 0:34:15 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 12:45:24 0:35:24 4 0:34:24 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 12:47:45 0:37:45 4 0:36:41 3.0
4 Short GP14 12302   S Harrison   1130 12:45:05 0:35:05 3 0:41:24 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD 4   11.4
6 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   DNF     21.0

R13 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-28 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 12:22:30 0:37:30 3 0:38:40 1.0
2 Short PHANTOM 1271 LSC Phil Alderson   1004 12:25:39 0:40:39 3 0:40:29 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 12:27:37 0:47:37 3 0:46:16 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 12:27:53 0:47:53 3 0:46:32 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 12:28:47 0:48:47 3 0:47:25 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 12:28:59 0:48:59 3 0:47:36 6.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 12:29:16 0:49:16 3 0:47:53 7.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 12:29:32 0:49:32 3 0:48:08 8.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 12:31:07 0:51:07 3 0:49:41 9.0
10 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 12:22:32 0:42:32 2 0:58:00 10.0
11 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 12:34:26 0:54:26 2 0:59:49 11.0
12 Short RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Eva Farnell   1260 12:39:26 0:54:26 2 1:04:48 12.0
13 Short RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Ed Jarvis   1260 12:39:45 0:54:45 2 1:05:11 13.0

R14 - Short Fleet - 2021-11-21 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 13:16:47 0:24:47 2 0:25:33 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 LSC Stork   1029 13:16:45 0:29:45 2 0:28:55 2.0
3 Short PHANTOM 1271 LSC Phil Alderson   1004 13:18:03 0:31:03 2 0:30:56 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 13:19:49 0:32:49 2 0:31:54 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 13:20:07 0:33:07 2 0:32:11 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 13:20:33 0:33:33 2 0:32:36 6.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 13:22:20 0:35:20 2 0:34:20 7.0
8 Short LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 13:25:05 0:38:05 2 0:34:37 8.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:23:30 0:36:30 2 0:35:28 9.0
10 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 13:23:33 0:36:33 2 0:35:31 10.0
11 Short TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 13:11:34 0:24:34 1 0:36:00 11.0
12 Short RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Eva Farnell   1260 13:15:25 0:28:25 1 0:45:06 12.0
13 Short RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Ed Jarvis   1260 13:21:57 0:34:57 1 0:55:29 13.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.harken.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com