event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Early Summer Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:47 on June 10, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 21.0 13.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 23.0 15.0
5th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
6th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
7th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 9.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 33.0 21.0
8th   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 8.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
9th   B14 TIN RIG 796   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 49.0 28.0
10th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 7.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 44.0 30.0
11th   LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 11.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 57.0 36.0
12th   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (14.0) 11.0 50.0 36.0
13th   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 59.0 38.0
14th   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 10.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 59.0 38.0
15th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 61.0 40.0
16th   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 62.0 41.0
17th   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 13.0 (21.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 64.0 43.0
18th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281A LSC Alan Birse   1029 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
19th   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD 84.0 63.0
19th   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD 84.0 63.0

R3 - 2021-05-30 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:01:20 0:41:20 3 0:40:10 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:02:11 0:42:11 3 0:41:00 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:02:38 0:42:38 3 0:41:26 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:02:53 0:42:53 3 0:41:40 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:03:00 0:43:00 3 0:41:47 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:03:38 0:43:38 3 0:42:24 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:04:45 0:44:45 3 0:43:29 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:03:44 0:43:44 3 0:43:34 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15:05:02 0:45:02 3 0:43:46 9.0
10   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:01:48 0:41:48 3 0:44:22 10.0
11   LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 14:59:28 0:39:28 2 0:51:37 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281A LSC Alan Birse   1029 15:01:03 0:41:03 2 0:59:50 12.0
13   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     12.5
14   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:10:16 0:50:16 2 1:21:26 13.0

R4 - 2021-05-30 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:10:44 0:45:44 3 0:44:27 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 16:14:02 0:49:02 3 0:47:39 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 16:14:14 0:49:14 3 0:47:51 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 16:01:53 0:36:53 2 0:48:14 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 16:14:15 0:49:15 3 0:49:03 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 16:15:51 0:50:51 3 0:49:25 6.0
7   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 16:11:35 0:46:35 3 0:49:27 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 16:16:16 0:51:16 3 0:49:49 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:18:23 0:53:23 3 0:51:53 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:18:24 0:53:24 3 0:51:54 10.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 16:22:40 0:57:40 3 0:56:02 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281A LSC Alan Birse   1029 16:09:51 0:44:51 2 1:05:23 12.0
13   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     12.5
14   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926   DNF     21.0

R5 - 2021-06-06 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:46:27 0:46:27 3 1:00:11 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 14:49:13 0:49:13 3 1:03:46 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:49:31 0:49:31 3 1:04:10 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:49:52 0:49:52 3 1:04:37 4.0
5   B14 TIN RIG 796   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 14:56:56 0:56:56 4 1:05:04 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 14:50:23 0:50:23 3 1:05:17 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:52:11 0:52:11 3 1:07:37 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:52:55 0:52:55 3 1:08:34 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 14:53:04 0:53:04 3 1:08:46 9.0
10   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:52:16 0:52:16 3 1:09:25 10.0
11   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 14:49:25 0:49:25 3 1:10:51 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:57:11 0:57:11 3 1:14:06 12.0
13   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 14:53:33 0:53:33 4 1:17:03 13.0
14   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 14:55:37 0:55:37 3 1:18:43 14.0
15   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 14:43:38 0:43:38 2 1:34:14 15.0
16   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     21.0
16   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     21.0

R6 - 2021-06-06 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:36:45 0:36:45 2 0:53:34 1.0
2   B14 TIN RIG 796   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:47:04 0:47:04 3 0:53:47 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 153931 0:39:31 2 0:57:36 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:40:57 0:40:57 2 0:59:42 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:41:25 0:41:25 2 1:00:22 5.0
6   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 15:37:33 0:37:33 2 1:00:34 6.0
7   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 15:42:32 0:42:32 3 1:01:12 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 154205 0:42:05 2 1:01:21 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:42:12 0:42:12 2 1:01:31 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:42:52 0:42:52 2 1:02:29 10.0
11   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 15:39:28 0:39:28 2 1:02:51 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15;43;22 0:43:22 2 1:03:13 12.0
13   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:42:29 0:42:29 2 1:03:28 13.0
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:43:51 0:43:51 2 1:03:55 14.0
15   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:55:49 0:55:49 2 1:30:25 15.0
16   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     21.0
16   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     21.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com