event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Early Summer Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:28 on June 27, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0
3rd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 36.0 28.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 9.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 43.0 31.0
5th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
6th   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 8.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
7th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 67.0 44.0
8th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 69.0 46.0
9th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 7.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 63.0 49.0
10th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 5.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
11th   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 10.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 77.0 54.0
12th   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 78.0 55.0
13th   B14 TIN RIG 796   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 76.0
14th   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 16.5 OOD 16.5 OOD 99.0 76.0
15th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 105.0 82.0
16th   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 17.8 OOD 17.8 OOD 14.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 106.6 83.6
17th   LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 11.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 107.0 84.0
18th   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 107.0 84.0
19th   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 109.0 86.0
20th   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 13.0 (23.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0 89.0
21st   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281A LSC Alan Birse   1029 12.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0 93.0
22nd   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0

R3 - 2021-05-30 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:01:20 0:41:20 3 0:40:10 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:02:11 0:42:11 3 0:41:00 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:02:38 0:42:38 3 0:41:26 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:02:53 0:42:53 3 0:41:40 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:03:00 0:43:00 3 0:41:47 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:03:38 0:43:38 3 0:42:24 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:04:45 0:44:45 3 0:43:29 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:03:44 0:43:44 3 0:43:34 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15:05:02 0:45:02 3 0:43:46 9.0
10   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:01:48 0:41:48 3 0:44:22 10.0
11   LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 14:59:28 0:39:28 2 0:51:37 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281A LSC Alan Birse   1029 15:01:03 0:41:03 2 0:59:50 12.0
13   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:10:16 0:50:16 2 1:21:26 13.0
14   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     17.8

R4 - 2021-05-30 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:10:44 0:45:44 3 0:44:27 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 16:14:02 0:49:02 3 0:47:39 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 16:14:14 0:49:14 3 0:47:51 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 204018 LSC R Smith   1147 16:01:53 0:36:53 2 0:48:14 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 16:14:15 0:49:15 3 0:49:03 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 16:15:51 0:50:51 3 0:49:25 6.0
7   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 16:11:35 0:46:35 3 0:49:27 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 16:16:16 0:51:16 3 0:49:49 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:18:23 0:53:23 3 0:51:53 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:18:24 0:53:24 3 0:51:54 10.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 16:22:40 0:57:40 3 0:56:02 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281A LSC Alan Birse   1029 16:09:51 0:44:51 2 1:05:23 12.0
13   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   OOD     17.8
14   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926   DNF     23.0

R5 - 2021-06-06 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:46:27 0:46:27 3 1:00:11 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 14:49:13 0:49:13 3 1:03:46 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:49:31 0:49:31 3 1:04:10 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:49:52 0:49:52 3 1:04:37 4.0
5   B14 TIN RIG 796   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 14:56:56 0:56:56 4 1:05:04 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 14:50:23 0:50:23 3 1:05:17 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:52:11 0:52:11 3 1:07:37 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:52:55 0:52:55 3 1:08:34 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 14:53:04 0:53:04 3 1:08:46 9.0
10   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:52:16 0:52:16 3 1:09:25 10.0
11   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 14:49:25 0:49:25 3 1:10:51 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:57:11 0:57:11 3 1:14:06 12.0
13   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     13.0
13   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 14:53:33 0:53:33 4 1:17:03 13.0
15   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 14:55:37 0:55:37 3 1:18:43 14.0
16   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 14:43:38 0:43:38 2 1:34:14 15.0
17   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     23.0

R6 - 2021-06-06 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:36:45 0:36:45 2 0:53:34 1.0
2   B14 TIN RIG 796   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:47:04 0:47:04 3 0:53:47 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 153931 0:39:31 2 0:57:36 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:40:57 0:40:57 2 0:59:42 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:41:25 0:41:25 2 1:00:22 5.0
6   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 15:37:33 0:37:33 2 1:00:34 6.0
7   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 15:42:32 0:42:32 3 1:01:12 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 154205 0:42:05 2 1:01:21 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:42:12 0:42:12 2 1:01:31 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:42:52 0:42:52 2 1:02:29 10.0
11   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 15:39:28 0:39:28 2 1:02:51 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15;43;22 0:43:22 2 1:03:13 12.0
13   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:42:29 0:42:29 2 1:03:28 13.0
13   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     13.0
15   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:43:51 0:43:51 2 1:03:55 14.0
16   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:55:49 0:55:49 2 1:30:25 15.0
17   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     23.0

R9 - 2021-06-27 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:00:41 0:55:41 3 0:54:07 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:01:20 0:56:20 3 0:54:45 2.0
3   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 14:55:44 0:50:44 3 0:56:11 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15:03:06 0:58:06 3 0:56:28 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:03:16 0:58:16 3 0:56:37 5.0
6   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 15:07:37 1:02:37 3 0:56:55 6.0
7   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:02:55 0:57:55 3 0:57:41 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 15:06:01 1:01:01 3 0:59:18 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:06:11 1:01:11 3 0:59:28 9.0
10   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:02:08 0:57:08 3 1:00:39 10.0
11   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695   OOD 3   16.5

R10 - 2021-06-27 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:58:28 0:43:28 2 0:42:14 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 16:00:08 0:45:08 2 0:43:52 2.0
3   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:54:53 0:39:53 2 0:44:10 3.0
4   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:56:54 0:41:54 2 0:44:29 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 16:01:33 0:46:33 2 0:45:14 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:01:35 0:46:35 2 0:45:16 6.0
7   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 16:01:09 0:46:09 2 0:45:58 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 16:02:33 0:47:33 2 0:46:13 8.0
9   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 16:07:48 0:52:48 2 0:48:00 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 16:04:45 0:49:45 2 0:48:21 10.0
11   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695   OOD 2   16.5

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com