event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Late Summer Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:07 on August 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R09 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 2.0 (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 55.0 39.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 (10.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 59.0 41.0
3rd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 (36.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 118.0 46.0
4th   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (8.4 OOD) 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 92.6 48.2
5th   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 11.0 12.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 14.7 OOD 14.7 OOD 161.4 89.4
6th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 9.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
7th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
8th   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 210.0 138.0
9th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 OCS 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 212.0 140.0
10th   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 242.0 170.0
11th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 22.1 OOD 11.0 10.0 22.1 OOD 22.1 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 243.3 171.3
12th   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 253.0 181.0
13th   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 7.0 10.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 255.0 183.0
14th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 8.0 3.0 9.0 26.2 OOD 26.2 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 36.0 DNS 288.4 216.4
15th   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 9.0 (36.0 RET) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 306.0 234.0
16th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 306.0 234.0
17th   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 (36.0 DNC) 29.3 OOD 29.3 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 322.6 250.6
18th   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 331.0 259.0
19th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 331.0 259.0
20th   HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC Rory Mckinna   1630 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 336.0 264.0
21st   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 30.9 OOD 17.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 30.9 OOD 30.9 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 36.0 RET 339.7 267.7
22nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 342.0 270.0
23rd   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 343.0 271.0
24th   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 344.0 272.0
25th   RS 300 490 LSC Aviz Itor   970 (36.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 353.0 281.0
26th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22A LSC Jono Shelley   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNS 3.0 363.0 291.0
27th   MUSTO SKIFF 526A LSC Paul Anderson   849 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 365.0 293.0
28th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 RET) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 294.0
29th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 LSC Lucy Hopkins   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 RET 368.0 296.0
30th   RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Luke Burns 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNS 370.0 298.0
31st   TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 RET) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 373.0 301.0
32nd   RS 200 806 LSC Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 373.0 301.0
33rd   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 374.0 302.0
34th   LASER 204038 LSC Callum McCrindle   1100 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 (36.0 RET) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 375.0 303.0
35th   CHERUB 3218   P Alderson C Alderson 903 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 OOD 36.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 324.0

R1 - 2021-07-04 at 15:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:59:18 0:39:18 2 0:38:12 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 16:02:39 0:42:39 2 0:41:27 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 16:03:57 0:43:57 2 0:42:43 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:04:05 0:44:05 2 0:42:50 4.0
5   MUSTO SKIFF 526A LSC Paul Anderson   849 15:56:48 0:36:48 2 0:43:21 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 16:04:38 0:44:38 2 0:43:23 6.0
7   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 16:02:19 0:42:19 2 0:43:38 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 16:05:15 0:45:15 2 0:43:58 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 16:06:20 0:46:20 2 0:45:02 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:06:43 0:46:43 2 0:45:24 10.0
11   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 16:05:44 0:45:44 2 0:45:33 11.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 16:07:44 0:47:44 2 0:46:23 12.0
13   RS 200 806 LSC Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 16:17:01 0:57:01 2 0:54:31 13.0
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     22.1
15   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719   OOD     30.9
16   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926   RET     36.0

R3 - 2021-07-11 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:44:46 0:38:46 3 0:37:40 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 14:45:09 0:39:09 3 0:38:03 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:45:35 0:39:35 3 0:38:28 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:45:52 0:39:52 3 0:38:45 4.0
5   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 14:50:20 0:44:20 3 0:38:49 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 14:46:25 0:40:25 3 0:39:17 6.0
7   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 14:51:03 0:45:03 3 0:40:57 7.0
8   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 14:42:38 0:36:38 3 0:41:52 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 14:49:33 0:43:33 3 0:42:19 9.0
10   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 14:48:13 0:42:13 3 0:43:31 10.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:51:09 0:45:09 3 0:43:53 11.0
12   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:51:11 0:45:11 3 0:45:00 12.0
13   TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365 14:48:41 0:42:41 2 0:46:54 13.0
14   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 14:58:30 0:52:30 3 0:47:44 14.0
15   LASER 204038 LSC Callum McCrindle   1100 14:41:35 0:35:35 2 0:48:31 15.0
16   RS 300 490 LSC Aviz Itor   970 14:55:22 0:49:22 3 0:50:54 16.0
17   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 14:43:18 0:37:18 3 0:51:53 17.0
18   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930   OOD     29.3
19   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029   OCS     36.0

R4 - 2021-07-18 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:49:56 0:44:56 3 0:51:21 1.0
2   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 15:44:18 0:39:18 2 0:51:37 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:42:14 0:37:14 2 0:54:17 3.0
4   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 15:45:09 0:40:09 2 0:54:45 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 15:43:00 0:38:00 2 0:55:24 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:43:21 0:38:21 2 0:55:54 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:43:48 0:38:48 2 0:56:34 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:44:12 0:39:12 2 0:57:09 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:44:47 0:39:47 2 0:58:00 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:45:16 0:40:16 2 0:58:42 10.0
11   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:45:11 0:40:11 2 1:00:02 11.0
12   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 15:43:52 0:38:52 2 1:00:06 12.0
13   RS 300 490 LSC Aviz Itor   970 15:45:28 0:40:28 2 1:02:35 13.0
14   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 15:50:38 0:45:38 3 1:03:28 14.0
15   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930   OOD     29.3
16   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029   RET     36.0
16   TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365   RET     36.0
16   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100   DNS     36.0
16   LASER 204038 LSC Callum McCrindle   1100   RET     36.0

R5 - 2021-07-18 at 14:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:57:30 0:22:30 2 0:32:48 1.0
2   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 15;00;59 0:25:59 3 0:37:23 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:01:20 0:26:20 2 0:38:23 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:01:33 0:26:33 2 0:38:42 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:01:39 0:26:39 2 0:38:51 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:01:42 0:26:42 2 0:38:55 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 15:01:54 0:26:54 2 0:39:13 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15:02:03 0:27:03 2 0:39:26 8.0
9   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.4
10   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:09:33 0:34:33 3 0:39:29 9.0
11   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 15:00:03 0:25:03 2 0:39:53 10.0
12   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:00:54 0:25:54 2 0:41:15 11.0
13   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 15:03:56 0:28:56 2 0:41:29 12.0
14   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:08:29 0:33:29 2 0:54:14 13.0
15   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     22.1
16   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   OOD     26.2

R6 - 2021-07-18 at 15:32:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:13:10 0:41:10 3 0:53:21 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 16:13:25 0:41:25 3 0:53:40 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 16:14:10 0:42:10 3 0:54:38 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:15:19 0:43:19 3 0:56:08 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 16:15:42 0:43:42 3 0:56:37 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:16:08 0:44:08 3 0:57:11 6.0
7   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 16:17:10 0:45:10 3 0:57:34 7.0
8   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 16:12:59 0:40:59 4 0:58:58 8.0
9   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.4
10   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 16:13:54 0:41:54 3 0:59:18 9.0
11   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 16:15:44 0:43:44 3 1:01:54 10.0
12   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 16:23:38 0:51:38 3 1:14:21 11.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     22.1
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   OOD     26.2
15   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OCS     36.0
15   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   RET     36.0

R7 - 2021-08-01 at 14:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:35:42 0:25:42 2 0:24:59 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:36:20 0:26:20 2 0:25:35 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:36:31 0:26:31 2 0:25:46 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:36:18 0:26:18 2 0:26:12 4.0
5   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 14:35:25 0:25:25 2 0:26:59 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 14:38:38 0:28:38 2 0:27:50 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:39:25 0:29:25 2 0:28:35 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 14:40:18 0:30:18 2 0:29:27 8.0
9   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.4
10   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 14:32:09 0:22:09 2 0:31:52 9.0
11   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 14:29:35 0:19:35 1 0:42:18 10.0
12   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719   OOD     30.9

R8 - 2021-08-01 at 14:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:34:00 0:39:00 4 0:47:23 1.0
2   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:32:16 0:37:16 4 0:49:27 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:36:10 0:41:10 4 0:50:00 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:36:40 0:41:40 4 0:50:37 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:38:00 0:43:00 4 0:52:14 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:38:40 0:43:40 4 0:53:03 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 15:39:12 0:44:12 4 0:53:42 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:38:25 0:43:25 4 0:54:03 8.0
9   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     8.4
10   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 15:36:27 0:41:27 5 0:59:38 9.0
11   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:41:40 0:46:40 3 1:24:00 10.0
12   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719   OOD     30.9

R09 - 2021-08-08 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:59:06 0:44:06 3 0:42:51 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:00:36 0:45:36 3 0:44:19 2.0
3   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 14:51:19 0:36:19 2 0:49:31 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14:54:39 0:39:39 2 0:57:48 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:54:43 0:39:43 2 0:57:54 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 14:55:43 0:40:43 2 0:59:21 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:56:05 0:41:05 2 0:59:53 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:55:54 0:40:54 2 1:01:06 8.0
9   CHERUB 3218   P Alderson C Alderson 903   OOD     36.0

R10 - 2021-08-08 at 15:17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:44:40 0:27:40 2 0:26:53 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 15:45:20 0:28:20 2 0:27:32 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:46:22 0:29:22 2 0:28:32 3.0
4   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 15:48:32 0:31:32 2 0:28:40 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:47:02 0:30:02 2 0:29:11 5.0
6   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:46:32 0:29:32 2 0:29:25 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:47:46 0:30:46 2 0:29:54 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:48:39 0:31:39 2 0:30:45 8.0
9   CHERUB 3218   P Alderson C Alderson 903   OOD 2   36.0

R11 - 2021-08-15 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 15:15:09 0:40:09 5 0:57:46 1.0
2   HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC Rory Mckinna   1630 15:13:17 0:38:17 2 0:58:43 2.0
3   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 15:15:42 0:40:42 3 1:01:40 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:13:26 0:38:26 3 1:02:15 4.0
5   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 15:10:01 0:35:01 3 1:02:45 5.0
6   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 15:12:08 0:37:08 3 1:03:48 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:15:04 0:40:04 3 1:04:54 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 LSC Lucy Hopkins   1029 15:19:09 0:44:09 3 1:11:31 8.0
9   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 151529 0:40:29 3 1:12:52 9.0
10   RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Luke Burns 1046 15:11:57 0:36:57 2 1:28:19 10.0
11   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     14.7
12   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942   OOD     23.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   RET     36.0
13   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719   RET     36.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22A LSC Jono Shelley   1029   DNS     36.0

R12 - 2021-08-15 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 16:10:32 0:40:32 5 0:58:19 1.0
2   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 16:10:20 0:40:20 3 1:01:07 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22A LSC Jono Shelley   1029 16:08:49 0:38:49 3 1:02:52 3.0
4   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 16:07:03 0:37:03 3 1:03:40 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 16:10:20 0:40:20 3 1:05:20 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 16:10:21 0:40:21 3 1:05:21 6.0
7   OSPREY 1327 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 16:06:54 0:36:54 3 1:06:08 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:11:50 0:41:50 3 1:07:45 8.0
9   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 16:08:40 0:38:40 3 1:09:36 9.0
10   HANSA 303 SH 2284 LSC Rory Mckinna   1630 16:30:46 1:00:46 2 1:33:12 10.0
11   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     14.7
12   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942   OOD     23.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   DNS     36.0
13   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719   RET     36.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 LSC Lucy Hopkins   1029   RET     36.0
13   RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Luke Burns 1046   DNS     36.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com