event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Late Summer Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:45 on July 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 (31.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 6.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
3rd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 (10.0) 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
5th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 33.4 24.4
6th   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 70.0 39.0
7th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 10.5 OOD (11.0) 10.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 52.5 41.5
8th   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 RET 73.0 42.0
9th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 79.0 48.0
10th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 82.0 51.0
11th   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 7.0 10.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 91.0 60.0
12th   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 11.0 12.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 96.0 65.0
13th   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 100.0 69.0
14th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 100.0 69.0
15th   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 105.0 74.0
16th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 OCS 106.0 75.0
17th   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 110.0 79.0
18th   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 111.0 80.0
19th   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 115.0 84.0
20th   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 115.0 84.0
21st   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 23.3 OOD 17.0 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 116.3 85.3
22nd   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 119.0 88.0
23rd   RS 300 490 LSC Aviz Itor   970 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 122.0 91.0
24th   MUSTO SKIFF 526A LSC Paul Anderson   849 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 129.0 98.0
25th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 130.0 99.0
26th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 136.0 105.0
27th   TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 137.0 106.0
28th   RS 200 806 LSC Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 137.0 106.0
29th   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 138.0 107.0
30th   LASER 204038 LSC Callum McCrindle   1100 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 139.0 108.0

R1 - 2021-07-04 at 15:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:59:18 0:39:18 2 0:38:12 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 16:02:39 0:42:39 2 0:41:27 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 16:03:57 0:43:57 2 0:42:43 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:04:05 0:44:05 2 0:42:50 4.0
5   MUSTO SKIFF 526A LSC Paul Anderson   849 15:56:48 0:36:48 2 0:43:21 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 16:04:38 0:44:38 2 0:43:23 6.0
7   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 16:02:19 0:42:19 2 0:43:38 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 16:05:15 0:45:15 2 0:43:58 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 16:06:20 0:46:20 2 0:45:02 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:06:43 0:46:43 2 0:45:24 10.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
12   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 16:05:44 0:45:44 2 0:45:33 11.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 16:07:44 0:47:44 2 0:46:23 12.0
14   RS 200 806 LSC Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 16:17:01 0:57:01 2 0:54:31 13.0
15   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719   OOD     23.3
16   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926   RET     31.0

R3 - 2021-07-11 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14:44:46 0:38:46 3 0:37:40 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 14:45:09 0:39:09 3 0:38:03 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:45:35 0:39:35 3 0:38:28 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:45:52 0:39:52 3 0:38:45 4.0
5   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 14:50:20 0:44:20 3 0:38:49 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 14:46:25 0:40:25 3 0:39:17 6.0
7   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 14:51:03 0:45:03 3 0:40:57 7.0
8   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 14:42:38 0:36:38 3 0:41:52 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 14:49:33 0:43:33 3 0:42:19 9.0
10   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 14:48:13 0:42:13 3 0:43:31 10.0
11   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 14:51:09 0:45:09 3 0:43:53 11.0
12   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:51:11 0:45:11 3 0:45:00 12.0
13   TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365 14:48:41 0:42:41 2 0:46:54 13.0
14   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100 14:58:30 0:52:30 3 0:47:44 14.0
15   LASER 204038 LSC Callum McCrindle   1100 14:41:35 0:35:35 2 0:48:31 15.0
16   RS 300 490 LSC Aviz Itor   970 14:55:22 0:49:22 3 0:50:54 16.0
17   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 14:43:18 0:37:18 3 0:51:53 17.0
18   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029   OCS     31.0

R4 - 2021-07-18 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:49:56 0:44:56 3 0:51:21 1.0
2   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 15:44:18 0:39:18 2 0:51:37 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 15:42:14 0:37:14 2 0:54:17 3.0
4   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100 15:45:09 0:40:09 2 0:54:45 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 15:43:00 0:38:00 2 0:55:24 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:43:21 0:38:21 2 0:55:54 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:43:48 0:38:48 2 0:56:34 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:44:12 0:39:12 2 0:57:09 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:44:47 0:39:47 2 0:58:00 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 15:45:16 0:40:16 2 0:58:42 10.0
11   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:45:11 0:40:11 2 1:00:02 11.0
12   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 15:43:52 0:38:52 2 1:00:06 12.0
13   RS 300 490 LSC Aviz Itor   970 15:45:28 0:40:28 2 1:02:35 13.0
14   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 15:50:38 0:45:38 3 1:03:28 14.0
15   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029   RET     31.0
15   TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365   RET     31.0
15   LASER 218758 LSC Gabriele Dado   1100   DNS     31.0
15   LASER 204038 LSC Callum McCrindle   1100   RET     31.0

R5 - 2021-07-18 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 14:57:30 0:37:30 2 0:54:40 1.0
2   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 15:09:33 0:49:33 3 0:56:38 2.0
3   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 150059 0:40:59 3 0:58:58 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 15:01:20 0:41:20 2 1:00:15 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:01:33 0:41:33 2 1:00:34 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:01:39 0:41:39 2 1:00:43 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   OOD     6.7
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 15:01:42 0:41:42 2 1:00:47 7.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:01:54 0:41:54 2 1:01:05 8.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15:02:03 0:42:03 2 1:01:18 9.0
11   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 15:03:56 0:43:56 2 1:03:00 10.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
13   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 15:00:03 0:40:03 2 1:03:46 11.0
14   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 15:00:54 0:40:54 2 1:05:08 12.0
15   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:04:29 0:44:29 2 1:13:54 13.0
16   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     14.0
16   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:08:29 0:48:29 2 1:18:32 14.0

R6 - 2021-07-18 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 PSC Alistair McLaughlin   1029 16:13:17 0:41:17 3 0:53:30 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 16:13:25 0:41:25 3 0:53:40 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 LSC Sam Sloss   1029 16:14:10 0:42:10 3 0:54:38 3.0
4   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 162159 0:49:59 4 0:55:21 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 16:15:19 0:43:19 3 0:56:08 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 16:15:42 0:43:42 3 0:56:37 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029   OOD     6.7
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 16:16:08 0:44:08 3 0:57:11 7.0
9   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 16:17:10 0:45:10 3 0:57:34 8.0
10   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Iain Kent 695 16:12:59 0:40:59 4 0:58:58 9.0
11   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 16:13:54 0:41:54 3 0:59:18 10.0
12   DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.5
13   RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 16:15:44 0:43:44 3 1:01:54 11.0
14   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 16:23:38 0:51:38 3 1:14:21 12.0
15   LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1100   OOD     14.0
16   B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   RET     31.0
16   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OCS     31.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com