event burgee venue burgee

LSC Sunday Warm Up Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 7.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 46.0 18.0
2nd   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 4.0 2.0 5.5 OOD (8.0) 8.0 27.5 19.5
3rd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 3.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 49.0 21.0
4th   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 5.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD 56.6 28.6
5th   TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 11.0 8.0 (28.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 67.0 39.0
6th   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 70.0 42.0
7th   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 12.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 71.0 43.0
8th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 10.0 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 77.0 49.0
9th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 80.0 52.0
10th   LASER 200975       1100 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 86.0 58.0
11th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 88.0 60.0
12th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 89.0 61.0
13th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 2.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0 63.0
14th   LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1100 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
15th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 8.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 96.0 68.0
16th   qba 1 LSC m faulkner   1260 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD 96.6 68.6
17th   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 6.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 99.0 71.0
18th   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 9.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
19th   SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 104.0 76.0
20th   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 87.0
21st   LASER RADIAL 204018       1147 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNS 12.0 124.0 96.0
22nd   OPTIMIST 5530 LSC V Shelly   1642 13.0 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 125.0 97.0
23rd   LASER VAGO XD 113 LSC Ben Shelley Jamie Shelley 1071 14.0 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 126.0 98.0
24th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 OOD 28.0 OOD 140.0 112.0
24th   RS 400 612 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 112.0
24th   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 112.0
24th   HADRON H2 105 LSC C Nicol   1034 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 112.0

R1 - 2021-05-02 at 14:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 14:57:19 0:37:19 3 0:48:21 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 14:58:29 0:38:29 3 0:49:52 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 14:59:20 0:39:20 3 0:50:58 3.0
4   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:08:17 0:48:17 4 0:53:28 4.0
5   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 15:07:07 0:47:07 3 0:55:01 5.0
6   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 15:00:30 0:40:30 4 0:56:20 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:03:32 0:43:32 3 0:56:25 7.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:03:37 0:43:37 3 0:56:31 8.0
9   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 15:02:41 0:42:41 3 0:58:40 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 15:07:22 0:47:22 3 1:01:23 10.0
11   TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 15:06:10 0:46:10 2 1:07:39 11.0
12   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 14:54:02 0:34:02 2 1:13:30 12.0
13   OPTIMIST 5530 LSC V Shelly   1642 14:52:50 0:32:50 1 1:19:59 13.0
14   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     14.0
14   LASER VAGO XD 113 LSC Ben Shelley Jamie Shelley 1071 14:50:28 0:30:28 1 1:53:47 14.0
16   LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1100   OOD     19.0

R2 - 2021-05-02 at 13:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142 16:00:09 0:40:09 4 0:43:57 1.0
2   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 16:00:08 0:40:08 5 0:44:27 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 LSC Jamie Briggs   1029 15:57:12 0:37:12 4 0:45:11 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 15:57:24 0:37:24 4 0:45:26 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1029 15:58:00 0:38:00 4 0:46:10 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:58:34 0:38:34 4 0:46:51 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:59:03 0:39:03 4 0:47:26 7.0
8   TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 16:00:23 0:40:23 3 0:49:18 8.0
9   SPITFIRE 181 LSC John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 15:56:50 0:36:50 5 0:51:14 9.0
10   RS 300 473 LSC Robbie Burns   970 16:00:35 0:40:35 4 0:52:18 10.0
11   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:53:57 0:33:57 3 1:01:06 11.0
12   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004   OOD 4   14.0
13   LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1100   OOD 4   19.0
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029   RET     28.0
14   OPTIMIST 5530 LSC V Shelly   1642   RET     28.0
14   LASER VAGO XD 113 LSC Ben Shelley Jamie Shelley 1071   RET     28.0

R3 - 2021-05-09 at 13:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1100 14:54:14 0:42:14 4 0:38:24 1.0
2   qba 1 LSC m faulkner   1260 14:51:06 0:39:06 3 0:41:23 2.0
3   RS 200 951   Dan Smith Rebecca 1046 14:55:47 0:43:47 4 0:41:51 3.0
4   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD 4   5.5
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029   OOD     16.0
6   TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365   RET     28.0
6   LASER 180764   Gavin McGill   1100   RET     28.0
6   HADRON H2 105 LSC C Nicol   1034   RET     28.0

R5 - 2021-05-16 at 13:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 200975       1100 14:54:52 0:49:52 3 0:45:20 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 14:52:11 0:47:11 3 0:45:51 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 14:52:29 0:47:29 3 0:46:09 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 14:52:44 0:47:44 3 0:46:23 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 14:52:54 0:47:54 3 0:46:33 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 14:53:59 0:48:59 3 0:47:36 6.0
7   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 14:53:10 0:48:10 3 0:47:58 7.0
8   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 14:50:30 0:45:30 3 0:50:23 8.0
9   SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 14:45:47 0:40:47 3 0:56:43 9.0
10   TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 14:44:22 0:39:22 1 1:26:31 10.0
11   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 14:41:15 0:36:15 1 1:57:26 11.0
12   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142   OOD     11.3
13   qba 1 LSC m faulkner   1260   OOD     19.3
14   LASER RADIAL 204018       1147   DNS     28.0
14   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     28.0

R6 - 2021-05-16 at 13:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 200975       1100 155132 0:41:32 2 0:37:45 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 15:48:55 0:38:55 2 0:37:49 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 15:48:59 0:38:59 2 0:37:53 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 LSC Keith Sharp   1029 15:49:53 0:39:53 2 0:38:46 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 15:49:58 0:39:58 2 0:38:50 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 LSC Glen Andrews   1029 15:50:18 0:40:18 2 0:39:10 6.0
7   PHANTOM 1271 LSC Mark Edwards   1004 15:50:02 0:40:02 2 0:39:52 7.0
8   CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:47:43 0:37:43 2 0:41:46 8.0
9   SPRINT 15 1491 LSC M Beattie   926 15:51:24 0:41:24 2 0:44:43 9.0
10   TOPPER 47303 LSC C McDaid   1365 15:44:20 0:34:20 1 0:50:18 10.0
11   SPITFIRE 071 LSC Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 15:47:38 0:37:38 2 0:52:20 11.0
12   SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1142   OOD     11.3
13   LASER RADIAL 204018       1147 15:43:52 0:33:52 1 0:59:03 12.0
14   qba 1 LSC m faulkner   1260   OOD     19.3
15   DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     28.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com