event burgee venue burgee

LSC Wednesday Late Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:04 on August 18, 2021

Long Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 2.5 OOD 21.5 12.5
2nd Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
4th Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
5th Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
6th Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 44.0
7th Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 9.0 RET 15.0 DNC 59.0 44.0
8th Long CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 903 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 65.0 50.0
9th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.8 OOD 6.0 68.8 53.8
10th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
11th Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 RET 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
12th Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 11.0 RET (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 63.0
13th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A Paul Anderson   849 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
14th Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 15.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.5 OOD (23.0 DNC) 7.0 45.5 22.5
2nd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 4.0 4.7 OOD 4.0 6.0 4.7 OOD (23.0 DNC) 46.4 23.4
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 34.0 25.0
4th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 64.0 41.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 66.0 43.0
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 10.3 OOD (23.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 74.3 51.3
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
8th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 80.0 57.0
9th Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970 1.0 12.0 OOD 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 83.0 60.0
10th Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 72.0
11th Short LASER 204038 Callum McCrindle   1100 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 96.0 73.0
12th Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 102.0 79.0
13th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 102.0 79.0
14th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 105.0 82.0
15th Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.0 88.0
16th Short SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 111.0 88.0
17th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0 93.0
18th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Jono Shelley   1029 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 117.0 94.0
19th Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 119.0 96.0
20th Short 420 41796 Gavin Mcgill   1105 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 119.0 96.0
21st Short LASER 218758 Gabrielle D   1100 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 120.0 97.0
22nd Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100 7.0 OCS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 122.0 99.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:18:24 1:03:24 2 0:55:31 1.0
2 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:16:03 1:01:03 2 0:58:22 2.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:16:41 1:01:41 2 1:01:26 3.0
4 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:13:20 0:58:20 2 1:02:43 4.0
5 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A Paul Anderson   849 20:08:34 0:53:34 2 1:03:06 5.0
6 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:58:53 0:43:53 2 1:03:08 6.0
7 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 20:10:34 0:55:34 2 1:03:30 7.0
8 Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 20:30:26 1:15:26 2 1:12:07 8.0
9 Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 20:06:08 RET 2   11.0
10 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     15.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 20:15:09 0:45:09 3 1:10:54 1.0
2 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:35:55 1:10:55 3 1:22:48 2.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:33:12 1:08:12 3 1:30:34 3.0
4 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:30:00 1:05:00 3 1:33:11 4.0
5 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:31:00 1:06:00 4 1:34:58 5.0
6 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 20:18:33 0:53:33 3 1:39:18 6.0
7 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 20:35:46 1:10:46 3 1:41:54 7.0
8 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:18:26 0:53:26 2 1:42:10 8.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 19:41:48 0:26:48 2 0:28:49 1.0
2 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 19:48:37 0:33:37 2 0:33:29 2.0
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:40:18 0:25:18 2 0:36:24 3.0
4 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 19:54:54 0:39:54 2 0:38:09 4.0
5 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 19:45:25 0:30:25 2 0:42:18 5.0
6 Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 200502 0:50:02 2 0:47:50 6.0

R4 - Long Fleet - 2021-08-04 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:14:16 0:54:16 3 0:47:31 1.0
2 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:09:29 0:49:29 3 0:49:17 2.0
3 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:12:36 0:52:36 3 0:50:17 3.0
4 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:07:04 0:47:04 3 0:50:37 4.0
5 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:57:58 0:37:58 3 0:54:38 5.0
6 Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 19:58:44 0:38:44 2 0:55:33 6.0
7 Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 20:00:29 0:40:29 3 0:56:18 7.0
8 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     15.0

R5 - Long Fleet - 2021-08-11 at 19:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:01:06 0:46:06 4 1:06:20 1.0
2 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:01:46 0:46:46 3 1:07:03 2.0
3 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:10:55 0:55:55 3 1:11:17 3.0
4 Long CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 903 19:55:32 0:40:32 2 1:29:46 4.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   RET     9.0
5 Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046   RET 3   9.0
5 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875   RET     9.0
8 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926   OOD     10.8

R6 - Long Fleet - 2021-08-18 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:21:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Aiden Alderson 903 20:11:05 0:50:05 3 0:55:28 1.0
2 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:02:14 0:41:14 3 0:59:20 2.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     2.5
4 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 20:04:31 0:43:31 3 1:00:31 3.0
5 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 19:59:27 0:38:27 2 1:02:01 4.0
6 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:04:59 0:43:59 2 1:03:04 5.0
7 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 20:00:05 0:39:05 2 1:03:19 6.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970 20:05:54 0:45:54 3 0:47:19 1.0
2 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 200708 0:47:08 3 0:48:35 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 20:10:05 0:50:05 3 0:48:40 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 20:11:22 0:51:22 3 0:49:55 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029 20:11:37 0:51:37 3 0:50:10 5.0
6 Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100   OCS     7.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     10.3

R2 - Short Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 20:15:28 0:45:28 4 0:46:52 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 201907 0:49:07 4 0:47:44 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 20:19:26 0:49:26 4 0:48:02 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 20:19:45 0:49:45 4 0:48:21 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     4.7
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     5.0
6 Short LASER 218758 Gabrielle D   1100 20:23:23 0:53:23 4 0:48:32 5.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 20:19:57 0:49:57 4 0:48:33 6.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 20:20:12 0:50:12 4 0:48:47 7.0
10 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:21:02 0:51:02 4 0:49:36 8.0
11 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 20:28:52 0:58:52 3 0:57:30 9.0
12 Short LASER 204038 Callum McCrindle   1100 20:17:32 0:47:32 3 0:57:37 10.0
13 Short SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 20:11:38 0:46:38 3 0:57:44 11.0
14 Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970   OOD     12.0
14 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 20:29:35 0:59:35 3 0:58:12 12.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970 19:41:12 0:21:12 2 0:21:51 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 19:43:53 0:23:53 2 0:23:13 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 19:44:20 0:24:20 2 0:23:39 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 19:45:44 0:25:44 2 0:25:00 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029 19:48:44 0:28:44 2 0:27:55 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 19:49:01 0:29:01 2 0:28:12 6.0
7 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 19:43:28 0:23:28 1 0:34:23 7.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 20:01:23 0:41:23 2 0:40:13 8.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2021-08-04 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 19:59:38 0:34:38 3 0:33:39 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 19:59:43 0:34:43 3 0:33:44 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:01:06 0:36:06 3 0:35:05 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029 20:01:40 0:36:40 3 0:35:38 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   OOD     4.5
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 20:03:19 0:38:19 3 0:37:14 5.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 20:04:22 0:39:22 3 0:38:15 6.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 20:04:48 0:39:48 3 0:38:41 7.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 20:05:40 0:40:40 3 0:39:31 8.0
10 Short LASER 204038 Callum McCrindle   1100 19:58:03 0:33:03 2 0:45:04 9.0

R5 - Short Fleet - 2021-08-11 at 19:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 19:56:22 0:36:22 3 0:35:21 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 19:57:25 0:37:25 3 0:36:22 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 19:57:32 0:37:32 3 0:36:29 3.0
4 Short 420 41796 Gavin Mcgill   1105 20:00:30 0:40:30 3 0:36:39 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     4.7
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 19:58:11 0:38:11 3 0:37:06 5.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029 19:58:30 0:38:30 3 0:37:25 6.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 20:01:24 0:41:24 3 0:40:14 7.0
9 Short LASER 204038 Callum McCrindle   1100 20:05:15 0:45:15 3 0:41:08 8.0

R6 - Short Fleet - 2021-08-18 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:26:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 20:05:19 0:39:19 2 0:43:12 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Jono Shelley   1029 20:10:46 0:44:46 3 0:43:30 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 20:11:05 0:45:05 3 0:43:49 3.0
4 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 19:59:46 0:33:46 2 0:44:10 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:11:32 0:45:32 3 0:44:15 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 20:12:15 0:46:15 3 0:44:57 6.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 20:12:42 0:46:42 3 0:45:23 7.0
8 Short SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 19:59:14 0:33:14 2 0:46:17 8.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glenn Andrews   1029 20:13:45 0:47:45 3 0:46:24 9.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com