event burgee venue burgee

LSC Wednesday Late Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:31 on July 21, 2021

Long Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 2.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
7th Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 8.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 28.0
8th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
9th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A Paul Anderson   849 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
10th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
11th Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
12th Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 11.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 14.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 3.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 18.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
8th Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 18.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 37.0 37.0
9th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 39.0
10th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th Short LASER 218758 Gabrielle D   1100 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
12th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
13th Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100 7.0 OCS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
14th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
15th Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
16th Short LASER 204038 Callum McCrindle   1100 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
17th Short SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 47.0 47.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:18:24 1:03:24 2 0:55:31 1.0
2 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:16:03 1:01:03 2 0:58:22 2.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:16:41 1:01:41 2 1:01:26 3.0
4 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:13:20 0:58:20 2 1:02:43 4.0
5 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A Paul Anderson   849 20:08:34 0:53:34 2 1:03:06 5.0
6 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:58:53 0:43:53 2 1:03:08 6.0
7 Long B14 TIN RIG 796 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 875 20:10:34 0:55:34 2 1:03:30 7.0
8 Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 20:30:26 1:15:26 2 1:12:07 8.0
9 Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 20:06:08 RET 2   11.0
10 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     14.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 20:15:09 0:45:09 3 1:10:54 1.0
2 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:35:55 1:10:55 3 1:22:48 2.0
3 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:33:12 1:08:12 3 1:30:34 3.0
4 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:30:00 1:05:00 3 1:33:11 4.0
5 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:31:00 1:06:00 4 1:34:58 5.0
6 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 20:18:33 0:53:33 3 1:39:18 6.0
7 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 20:35:46 1:10:46 3 1:41:54 7.0
8 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 20:18:26 0:53:26 2 1:42:10 8.0

R3 - Long Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 19:41:48 0:26:48 2 0:28:49 1.0
2 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 19:48:37 0:33:37 2 0:33:29 2.0
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:40:18 0:25:18 2 0:36:24 3.0
4 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Aiden Alderson 1046 19:54:54 0:39:54 2 0:38:09 4.0
5 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 19:45:25 0:30:25 2 0:42:18 5.0
6 Long RS 200 806 Andy Bell Ryan Miller 1046 200502 0:50:02 2 0:47:50 6.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970 20:05:54 0:45:54 3 0:47:19 1.0
2 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 200708 0:47:08 3 0:48:35 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 20:10:05 0:50:05 3 0:48:40 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 20:11:22 0:51:22 3 0:49:55 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 20:11:37 0:51:37 3 0:50:10 5.0
6 Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100   OCS     7.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     13.0

R2 - Short Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970   OOD     1.0
1 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 20:15:28 0:45:28 4 0:46:52 1.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 201907 0:49:07 4 0:47:44 2.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 20:19:26 0:49:26 4 0:48:02 3.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 20:19:45 0:49:45 4 0:48:21 4.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029   OOD     5.0
7 Short LASER 218758 Gabrielle D   1100 20:23:23 0:53:23 4 0:48:32 5.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 20:19:57 0:49:57 4 0:48:33 6.0
10 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 20:20:12 0:50:12 4 0:48:47 7.0
11 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:21:02 0:51:02 4 0:49:36 8.0
12 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 20:28:52 0:58:52 3 0:57:30 9.0
13 Short LASER 204038 Callum McCrindle   1100 20:17:32 0:47:32 3 0:57:37 10.0
14 Short SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignal   1077 20:11:38 0:46:38 3 0:57:44 11.0
15 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 20:29:35 0:59:35 3 0:58:12 12.0

R3 - Short Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short RS 300 490 Alistair McLaughlin   970 19:41:12 0:21:12 2 0:21:51 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 111 Sam Sloss   1029 19:43:53 0:23:53 2 0:23:13 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 19:44:20 0:24:20 2 0:23:39 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 19:45:44 0:25:44 2 0:25:00 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 19:48:44 0:28:44 2 0:27:55 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 19:49:01 0:29:01 2 0:28:12 6.0
7 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 19:43:28 0:23:28 1 0:34:23 7.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 20:01:23 0:41:23 2 0:40:13 8.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com