event burgee venue burgee

LSC Wednesday Mid Series 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:50 on June 23, 2021

Long Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.5 OOD 2.0 28.5 10.5
3rd Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 18.0 12.0
4th Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.5 OOD 18.5 13.5
5th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 1.0 1.0 14.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 34.0 16.0
6th Long CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 43.0 25.0
7th Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 (9.0) 9.0 DNS 9.0 7.0 34.0 25.0
8th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 10.0 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 45.0 27.0
9th Long MUSTO SKIFF 058 P Anderson   849 3.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
10th Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 50.0 32.0
11th Long RS 400 738 Iain Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
12th Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
13th Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
14th Long RS 200 1131 Peter Cameron N Cameron 1046 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
15th Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
16th Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 40.0
17th Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 18.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 OOD 9.0 6.0
2nd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 13.0
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 OOD 2.0 34.0 15.0
4th Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 34.0 15.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 5.5 OOD 23.5 16.5
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 9.0 3.0 37.0 18.0
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 3.0 9.0 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 37.0 18.0
8th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 6.0 OOD 4.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 37.0 18.0
9th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
10th Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
11th Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 43.0 24.0
12th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 43.0 24.0
13th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 48.0 29.0
14th Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 10.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 50.0 31.0
15th Short TOPPER 47775 Ruari Herrington   1365 11.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 53.0 34.0
16th Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 12.0 13.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 56.0 37.0
17th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283A Gabriele Dado   1029 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
18th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57blue Sam Sloss   1029 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2021-05-19 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 20:00:12 0:48:12 4 0:56:46 1.0
2 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:01:05 0:49:05 3 0:57:18 2.0
3 Long MUSTO SKIFF 058 P Anderson   849 20:03:27 0:51:27 4 1:00:36 3.0
4 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:54:10 0:42:10 4 1:00:40 4.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 19:57:56 0:45:56 3 1:01:00 5.0
6 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:01:15 0:49:15 3 1:02:47 6.0
7 Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 19:58:05 0:46:05 4 1:04:06 7.0
8 Long RS 400 738 Iain Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 19:57:52 0:45:52 3 1:04:55 8.0
9 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 20:00:07 0:48:07 4 1:06:55 9.0
10 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 19:49.55 0:37:00 2 1:19:55 10.0
11 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     18.0

R4 - Long Fleet - 2021-06-09 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 20:10:32 0:50:32 5 0:59:31 1.0
2 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:03:14 0:43:14 3 1:03:06 2.0
3 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:05:48 0:45:48 5 1:05:54 3.0
4 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:14:31 0:54:31 4 1:07:52 4.0
5 Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 20:12:42 0:52:42 4 1:09:56 5.0
6 Long RS 400 738 Iain Nicholls Gareth Owen 942 20:13:18 0:53:18 4 1:10:44 6.0
7 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 20:03:46 0:43:46 3 1:18:46 7.0
8 Long MUSTO SKIFF 058 P Anderson   849 201418 0:54:18 4 1:19:57 8.0
9 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719   DNS     9.0

R5 - Long Fleet - 2021-06-16 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:16:02 0:56:02 2 1:13:36 1.0
2 Long RS 200 1131 Peter Cameron N Cameron 1046 20:12:00 0:52:00 2 1:14:34 2.0
3 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:06:15 0:46:15 2 1:14:36 3.0
4 Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942   OOD     3.5
5 Long CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:05:27 0:45:27 2 1:15:30 4.0
6 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 20:11:50 0:51:50 2 1:17:26 5.0
7 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:17:21 0:57:21 3 1:22:31 6.0
8 Long SPITFIRE 181 John Connelly Hilary Connelly 719 20:20:08 1:00:08 3 1:23:38 7.0
9 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 20:09:39 0:49:39 2 1:25:07 8.0
10 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 200103 0:41:03 2 1:25:38 9.0
11 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 20:16:33 0:56:33 2 1:31:36 10.0
12 Long RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     12.0
13 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849   RET     14.0

R6 - Long Fleet - 2021-06-23 at 19:16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:01:50 0:45:50 2 1:00:12 1.0
2 Long RS 400 612 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 20:20:57 1:04:57 3 1:08:57 2.0
3 Long CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:18:42 1:02:42 3 1:09:26 3.0
4 Long OSPREY 1327 Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 930 20:20:46 1:04:46 3 1:09:38 4.0
5 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004   OOD     4.5
6 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:05:13 0:49:13 3 1:10:49 5.0
7 Long B14 TIN RIG 796A Ali Kent Nada Shehab 875 20:19:35 1:03:35 3 1:12:40 6.0
8 Long SPITFIRE 071 Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 20:11:32 0:55:32 3 1:17:14 7.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2021-05-19 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:17:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 19:55:43 0:38:43 4 0:37:38 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 19:55:47 0:38:47 4 0:37:41 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 19:55:53 0:38:53 4 0:37:47 3.0
4 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 20:00:45 0:43:45 4 0:38:09 4.0
5 Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100 19:59:30 0:42:30 4 0:38:38 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 19:57:36 0:40:36 4 0:39:27 6.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029   OOD     6.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 19:57:44 0:40:44 4 0:39:35 7.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57blue Sam Sloss   1029 19:58:02 0:41:02 4 0:39:53 8.0
10 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 19:57:22 0:40:22 4 0:41:37 9.0
11 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 19:59:39 0:42:39 3 0:41:40 10.0
12 Short TOPPER 47775 Ruari Herrington   1365 20:00:07 0:43:07 3 0:42:07 11.0
13 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 20:03:47 0:46:47 3 0:45:42 12.0

R4 - Short Fleet - 2021-06-09 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 20:04:04 0:39:04 6 0:37:58 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 20:04:31 0:39:31 6 0:38:24 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 20:05:00 0:40:00 6 0:38:52 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 20:06:07 0:41:07 6 0:39:57 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283A Gabriele Dado   1029 20:06:25 0:41:25 6 0:40:15 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 20:06:42 0:41:42 6 0:40:31 6.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     6.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:06:49 0:41:49 6 0:40:38 7.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 20:07:13 0:42:13 6 0:41:02 8.0
10 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 20:07:17 0:42:17 6 0:41:06 9.0
11 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 20:05:40 0:40:40 6 0:41:55 10.0
12 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 20:03:56 0:38:56 4 0:42:47 11.0
13 Short TOPPER 47775 Ruari Herrington   1365 20:05:29 0:40:29 4 0:44:29 12.0
14 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 20:07:06 0:42:06 4 0:46:16 13.0

R5 - Short Fleet - 2021-06-16 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 20:00:28 0:35:28 2 0:46:23 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 300 Jamie Briggs   1029 20:12:47 0:47:47 3 0:46:26 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 20:13:11 0:48:11 3 0:46:50 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:13:30 0:48:30 3 0:47:08 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029   OOD     5.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 20:15:33 0:50:33 3 0:49:08 5.0
7 Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100 200134 0:36:34 2 0:49:52 6.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     6.0
9 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 20:14:17 0:49:17 3 0:50:48 7.0
10 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 Johnathan Briggs   1029 20:17:37 0:52:37 3 0:51:08 8.0
11 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 20:18:38 0:53:38 3 0:52:07 9.0
12 Short TOPPER 48582 Finley Briggs   1365 20:12:47 0:47:47 2 0:52:31 10.0
13 Short TOPPER 47775 Ruari Herrington   1365 20:16:19 0:51:19 2 0:56:24 11.0
14 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 20:19:13 0:54:13 2 0:59:35 12.0

R6 - Short Fleet - 2021-06-23 at 19:16:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:21:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 20:08:03 0:47:03 3 0:45:43 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     2.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 20:10:27 0:49:27 3 0:48:03 2.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 20:11:54 0:50:54 3 0:49:28 3.0
5 Short LASER 200975 Gabriele Dado   1100 20:15:28 0:54:28 3 0:49:31 4.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 20:12:00 0:51:00 3 0:49:34 5.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     5.5
8 Short RS 300 423 Robbie Burns   970 20:10:21 0:49:21 3 0:50:53 6.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com