event burgee venue burgee

LSC Wednesday Warm Up Series

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:01 on May 16, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
2nd   RS QBA 4 Martin Faulkner   1620 4.0 OOD 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 7.0 OOD 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th   LASER 218758 Gabriele Dado   1100 2.0 16.0 OCS 18.0 18.0
6th Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 7.0 12.0 19.0 19.0
7th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 21.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 22.0
8th Short LASER 186866 Andy McDaid   1100 21.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 23.0
9th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 21.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
10th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 3.0 21.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 5.0 21.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
12th Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 21.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 27.0
13th Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 6.0 21.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
14th   RS 300 473 Robbie Burns   970 21.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 29.0
15th Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 8.0 21.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
16th Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 21.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 31.0
17th Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 21.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 32.0
18th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 21.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 34.0
19th Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 42.0 42.0
19th Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 42.0 42.0

R1 - 5/5/21 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 20:03:46 0:43:46 5 0:51:02 1.0
2   LASER 218758 Gabriele Dado   1100 20:08:12 0:48:12 5 0:52:35 2.0
3 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 20:05:14 0:45:14 6 0:53:17 3.0
4   RS QBA 4 Martin Faulkner   1620   OOD     4.0
4 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 20:06:14 0:46:14 5 0:53:55 4.0
6 Short SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1142 20:11:39 0:51:39 5 0:54:16 5.0
7 Long MUSTO SKIFF 526A P Anderson   849 20:06:40 0:46:40 5 1:05:58 6.0
8   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029   OOD     7.0
8 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 20:07:50 0:47:50 3 1:10:05 7.0
10 Long SPRINT 15 1491 M Beattie   926 20:07:50 0:47:50 4 1:17:29 8.0

R2 - 5/5/21 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Alistair McLaughlin   1029 19:43:23 0:23:23 1 0:22:43 1.0
2 Short LASER 186866 Andy McDaid   1100 19:45:53 0:25:53 1 0:23:32 2.0
3 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 19:47:02 0:27:02 1 0:26:16 3.0
4   RS QBA 4 Martin Faulkner   1620 20:05:23 0:45:23 1 0:28:01 4.0
5 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 19:50:40 0:30:40 1 0:29:48 5.0
6 Short LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1147 19:56:26 0:36:26 1 0:31:46 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 337 Glen Andrews   1029 19:53:36 0:33:36 1 0:32:39 7.0
8   RS 300 473 Robbie Burns   970 19:52:08 0:32:08 1 0:33:08 8.0
9 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 19:54:10 0:34:10 1 0:33:12 9.0
10 Long PHANTOM 1271 Mark Edwards   1004 19:53:59 0:33:59 1 0:33:51 10.0
11 Short TOPPER 47303 Cameron McDaid   1365 20:12:31 0:52:31 1 0:38:28 11.0
12 Short TOPPER 43842 Ruari Herrington   1365 20:13:30 0:53:30 1 0:39:12 12.0
13 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Keith Sharp   1029 20:09:54 0:49:54 1 0:48:30 13.0
14   LASER 218758 Gabriele Dado   1100   OCS     16.0
15 Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Simon Limb   1029   OOD     21.0
15 Long A CLASS 18 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     21.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com