event burgee venue burgee

Hiking Viking 2021

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:48 on September 9, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Kate Shelley   1642 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd TOPPER 48050 LSC Luca De Jong   1365 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd TOPPER 46303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1365 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th TOPPER 47775 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1365 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS TERA SPORT 11 LSC Finlay Hutchison   1445 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1365 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th RS TERA SPORT none LSC Joel Gardner   1445 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 5 LSC Thomas Colquhoun   1445 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th RS TERA SPORT 4 LSC Ross Freeman Aiden Alderson 1445 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS TERA SPORT 10 LSC Thomas Allan   1445 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th RS TERA SPORT 7 LSC Rory Smith   1445 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Robbie Woods   1260 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Eve Farrell   1260 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Alexander Craig   1260 15.0 15.0 15.0

R1 - 2021-09-09 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.47.00
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Kate Shelley   1642 19:21:19 0.34.19 2 0.31.21 1.0
2 TOPPER 48050 LSC Luca De Jong   1365 19:30:33 0.43.33 3 0.31.54 2.0
3 TOPPER 46303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1365 19:30:37 0.43.37 3 0.31.57 3.0
4 TOPPER 48582 LSC Finley Briggs   1365 19:30:49 0.43.49 3 0.32.06 4.0
5 TOPPER 47775 LSC Ruairi Herrington   1365 19:31:47 0.44.47 3 0.32.48 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 11 LSC Finlay Hutchison   1445 19:19:36 0.32.36 2 0.33.50 6.0
7 TOPPER 44435 LSC Fraser Lawrie   1365 19:33:59 0.46.59 3 0.34.25 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT none LSC Joel Gardner   1445 19:20:23 0.33.23 2 0.34.39 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 5 LSC Thomas Colquhoun   1445 19:20:39 0.33.39 2 0.34.56 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 4 LSC Ross Freeman Aiden Alderson 1445 19:21:14 0.34.14 2 0.35.32 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 10 LSC Thomas Allan   1445 19:21:25 0.34.25 2 0.35.44 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 7 LSC Rory Smith   1445 19:22:51 0.35.51 2 0.37.13 12.0
13 RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Robbie Woods   1260 19:34:34 0.47.34 3 0.37.45 13.0
14 RS QBA SPORT 2 LSC Eve Farrell   1260 19:36:49 0.49.49 3 0.39.32 14.0
15 RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Alexander Craig   1260 19:21:35 0.34.35 2 0.41.10 15.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com