venue burgee

New Year Race 2022

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14.25 on 9th January 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5948 CCC Stuart Gibson   1143 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelley   849 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlan   1029 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th LASER 186866 LSC Andy Mcdaid   1098 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th RS 300 4 LSC Robbie Burns   970 4.0 7.5 11.5 11.5
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 7.0 14.0 21.0 21.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 141 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1029 9.0 13.0 22.0 22.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 14.5 9.0 23.5 23.5
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 14.5 10.0 24.5 24.5
12th RS 200 yellow Loch Tummel/Royal Tay Daniel Scott Colin Scott 1046 11.0 15.0 26.0 26.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 16.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
14th B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali kent 890 21.0 7.5 28.5 28.5
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 18.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
16th RS 200 930 LSC M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 12.5 18.0 30.5 30.5
17th LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1098 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
18th CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 23.0 16.0 39.0 39.0
19th TOPPER 47303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1358 20.0 20.0 40.0 40.0
20th TOPPER 48582 LSC Finlay Briggs   1358 24.0 19.0 43.0 43.0
21st ALBACORE 6703 Strathclyde Crawford Reid Nada Shehab 1040 8.0 38.0 OCS 46.0 46.0
22nd RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls G Owens 942 22.0 24.0 46.0 46.0
23rd GP14 12302   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 26.0 22.0 48.0 48.0
24th 420 54125   Anna Miller Tess Crooks 1105 12.5 38.0 OCS 50.5 50.5
25th HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 32.0 21.0 53.0 53.0
26th MUSTO SKIFF 526   Paul A   849 28.0 25.0 53.0 53.0
27th SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 25.0 30.0 55.0 55.0
28th OPTIMIST 6156 Loch Tummel/Royal Tay Cara Russell   1655 29.0 27.5 56.5 56.5
29th RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Smith 1046 19.0 38.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
30th LASER RADIAL 134245 Prestwick SC Sarah Greene   1142 35.0 23.0 58.0 58.0
31st OPTIMIST 205   Macy Law   1655 31.0 27.5 58.5 58.5
32nd DART 16 16 LSC Marc Turner Jo Turner 863 30.0 29.0 59.0 59.0
33rd TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlotte McNicol   1358 34.0 26.0 60.0 60.0
34th TOPPER 47775 LSC Ruauri herrington   1358 27.0 38.0 OCS 65.0 65.0
35th OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Kate Shelley   1655 33.0 38.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
36th CONTENDER 595 Prestwick SC A Catanach   969 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
36th MIRROR (D/H) 69366   Connor Charlotte 1390 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

R1 - 2022-01-09 at 120000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelley   849 0:31:12 0:36:45 1.0
2 SOLO 5948 CCC Stuart Gibson   1143 0:44:05 0:38:34 2.0
3 LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 0:42:45 0:38:56 3.0
4 RS 300 4 LSC Robbie Burns   970 0:37:53 0:39:03 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlan   1029 0:40:20 0:39:12 5.0
6 LASER 186866 LSC Andy Mcdaid   1098 0:43:20 0:39:28 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 0:45:08 0:39:31 7.0
8 ALBACORE 6703 Strathclyde Crawford Reid Nada Shehab 1040 0:41:10 0:39:35 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 141 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1029 0:40:48 0:39:39 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 0:40:49 0:39:40 10.0
11 RS 200 yellow Loch Tummel/Royal Tay Daniel Scott Colin Scott 1046 0:41:33 0:39:43 11.0
12 RS 200 930 LSC M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 0:41:38 0:39:48 12.5
12 420 54125   Anna Miller Tess Crooks 1105 0:43:59 0:39:48 12.5
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 0:41:17 0:40:07 14.5
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 0:41:17 0:40:07 14.5
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 0:41:52 0:40:41 16.0
17 LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1098 0:44:43 0:40:44 17.0
18 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 0:43:02 0:41:49 18.0
19 RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Smith 1046 0:44:29 0:42:32 19.0
20 TOPPER 47303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1358 0:29:01 0:42:44 20.0
21 B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali kent 890 0:38:49 0:43:37 21.0
22 RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls G Owens 942 0:42:34 0:45:11 22.0
23 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 0:41:37 0:46:05 23.0
24 TOPPER 48582 LSC Finlay Briggs   1358 0:31:24 0:46:15 24.0
25 SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 0:43:38 0:47:07 25.0
26 GP14 12302   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 0:26:44 0:47:19 26.0
27 TOPPER 47775 LSC Ruauri herrington   1358 0:32:29 0:47:50 27.0
28 MUSTO SKIFF 526   Paul A   849 0:40:56 0:48:13 28.0
29 OPTIMIST 6156 Loch Tummel/Royal Tay Cara Russell   1655 0:40:00 0:48:20 29.0
30 DART 16 16 LSC Marc Turner Jo Turner 863 0:42:28 0:49:12 30.0
31 OPTIMIST 205   Macy Law   1655 0:41:20 0:49:57 31.0
32 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 0:35:29 0:51:03 32.0
33 OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Kate Shelley   1655 0:42:18 0:51:07 33.0
34 TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlotte McNicol   1358 0:36:00 0:53:01 34.0
35 LASER RADIAL 134245 Prestwick SC Sarah Greene   1142 0:45:33 1:19:46 35.0
36 MIRROR (D/H) 69366   Connor Charlotte 1390 RET   38.0

R2 - 2022-01-09 at 120000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5948 CCC Stuart Gibson   1143 0:43:24 0:56:57 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlan   1029 0:40:30 0:59:02 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 566 LSC Jono Shelley   849 0:51:03 1:00:08 3.0
4 LASER 186866 LSC Andy Mcdaid   1098 0:44:40 1:01:01 4.0
5 LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill   1098 0:44:50 1:01:15 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Briggs   1029 0:42:22 1:01:46 6.0
7 RS 300 4 LSC Robbie Burns   970 0:40:03 1:01:56 7.5
7 B14 TIN RIG 796 LSC Josh Kerr Ali kent 890 0:55:07 1:01:56 7.5
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 16 LSC Mark Taylor   1029 0:42:33 1:02:02 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 0:43:02 1:02:44 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mike Grant   1029 0:43:06 1:02:50 11.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 LSC Simon Limb   1029 0:43:11 1:02:57 12.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 141 LSC Stuart Khaliq   1029 0:43:18 1:03:07 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 185702 LSC Alastair Khaliq   1142 0:48:06 1:03:11 14.0
15 RS 200 yellow Loch Tummel/Royal Tay Daniel Scott Colin Scott 1046 0:44:06 1:03:14 15.0
16 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 0:57:56 1:04:09 16.0
17 LASER 163114 LSC Andy Russell   1098 0:47:00 1:04:12 17.0
18 RS 200 930 LSC M Faulkner B Forsyth 1046 0:44:58 1:04:29 18.0
19 TOPPER 48582 LSC Finlay Briggs   1358 1:00:07 1:06:24 19.0
20 TOPPER 47303 LSC Cameron McDaid   1358 1:00:09 1:06:26 20.0
21 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 0:46:18 1:06:37 21.0
22 GP14 12302   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 0:51:38 1:08:32 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 134245 Prestwick SC Sarah Greene   1142 0:53:00 1:09:37 23.0
24 RS 400 738 LSC Ian Nicholls G Owens 942 0:44:32 1:10:55 24.0
25 MUSTO SKIFF 526   Paul A   849 0:41:07 1:12:39 25.0
26 TOPPER 48211 LSC Charlotte McNicol   1358 1:06:33 1:13:31 26.0
27 OPTIMIST 6156 Loch Tummel/Royal Tay Cara Russell   1655 0:42:55 1:17:48 27.5
27 OPTIMIST 205   Macy Law   1655 0:42:55 1:17:48 27.5
29 DART 16 16 LSC Marc Turner Jo Turner 863 0:47:34 1:22:41 29.0
30 SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Martin Beattie   926 0:53:49 1:27:11 30.0
31 ALBACORE 6703 Strathclyde Crawford Reid Nada Shehab 1040 OCS   38.0
31 420 54125   Anna Miller Tess Crooks 1105 OCS   38.0
31 TOPPER 47775 LSC Ruauri herrington   1358 OCS   38.0

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com