venue burgee

Wed Late Series 2022

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.23 on 13th July 2022

Long Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Long CHERUB 3218   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Long OSPREY 1327   Chris Nichol Dawn McRae 930 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Long INTERNATIONAL 14 T FOIL 1484   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 758 4.0 4.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
4th Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 10.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th Long STEALTH F16 SOLO 2010   Brian Hillesdon   696 2.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Long RS 400 738   Ian Nichols Gareth Owen 942 3.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
7th Long RS 200 993   Andy Bell R Miller 1046 10.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
8th Long SPRINT 15 1491   M Beattie   926 6.0 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th Long RS CAT 16 XL SOLO (NO JIB) 105   Mark Edwards   876 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306   Jon Bassett   1029 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Storky   1029 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 3.0 OOD 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251   Stuart Moss   1029 4.0 OOD 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   Martin Latimer   1029 6.0 6.0 OOD 12.0 12.0
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337   Glen Andrews   1029 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 215531   Ruari Herrington   1147 2.0 15.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
8th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   Willie Todd   1029 3.0 15.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th Short GP14 12954   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 9.0 9.0 OOD 18.0 18.0
10th Short LASER/ ILCA 7 128764   Hugh McGregor   1100 4.0 15.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
11th Short TOPPER 48050   Eva Farnell   1365 5.0 15.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
12th Short TOPPER 45189   Rohan O'Kane   1365 7.0 15.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
13th Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 0   Luca de Jong   1147 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
14th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160   Simon Limb   1029 14.0 RET 14.0 OOD 28.0 28.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2022-07-13 at 19:15:00

Start: Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long CHERUB 3218   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 19:59:05 0:39:05 3 0:57:43 1.0
2 Long STEALTH F16 SOLO 2010   Brian Hillesdon   696 20:01:12 0:41:12 4 0:59:12 2.0
3 Long RS 400 738   Ian Nichols Gareth Owen 942 20:08:13 0:48:13 3 1:08:15 3.0
4 Long INTERNATIONAL 14 T FOIL 1484   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 758 20:00:26 0:40:26 3 1:11:07 4.0
5 Long OSPREY 1327   Chris Nichol Dawn McRae 930 20:11:02 0:51:02 3 1:13:10 5.0
6 Long SPRINT 15 1491   M Beattie   926 20:19:19 0:59:19 3 1:25:25 6.0
7 Long RS CAT 16 XL SOLO (NO JIB) 105   Mark Edwards   876 20:05:30 0:45:30 2 1:43:53 7.0

R2 - Long Fleet - 2022-07-20 at 19:2000

Start: Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long CHERUB 3218   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 20:04:43 0:39:43 3 0:58:39 1.0
2 Long HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458   David Kent Iain Kent 695 20:08:57 0:43:57 4 1:03:14 2.0
3 Long OSPREY 1327   Chris Nichol Dawn McRae 930 20:18:22 0:53:22 3 1:16:31 3.0
4 Long INTERNATIONAL 14 T FOIL 1484   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 758   OOD     4.0
4 Long RS 200 993   Andy Bell R Miller 1046 20:07:25 0:42:25 2 1:21:06 4.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2022-07-13 at 19:15:00

Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306   Jon Bassett   1029   OOD     1.0
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Storky   1029 19:57:27 0:42:27 4 0:41:15 1.0
3 Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 215531   Ruari Herrington   1147 20:04:32 0:49:32 4 0:43:11 2.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   Willie Todd   1029 19:59:34 0:44:34 4 0:43:19 3.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251   Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     4.0
6 Short LASER/ ILCA 7 128764   Hugh McGregor   1100 20:02:49 0:47:49 4 0:43:28 4.0
8 Short TOPPER 48050   Eva Farnell   1365 20:00:36 0:45:36 3 0:44:33 5.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   Martin Latimer   1029 20:01:11 0:46:11 4 0:44:53 6.0
10 Short TOPPER 45189   Rohan O'Kane   1365 20:01:54 0:46:54 3 0:45:49 7.0
11 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337   Glen Andrews   1029 20:02:52 0:47:52 4 0:46:31 8.0
12 Short GP14 12954   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 19:56:49 0:41:49 3 0:49:20 9.0
13 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160   Simon Limb   1029   RET     14.0

R2 - Short Fleet - 2022-07-20 at 19:2000

Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306   Jon Bassett   1029 20:02:55 0:42:55 4 0:41:42 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Storky   1029 20:03:58 0:43:58 4 0:42:44 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 20:04:49 0:44:49 4 0:43:33 3.0
4 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 251   Stuart Moss   1029 20:08:18 0:48:18 4 0:46:56 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337   Glen Andrews   1029 20:11:42 0:51:42 4 0:50:15 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     6.0
7 Short GP14 12954   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130   OOD     9.0
8 Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 0   Luca de Jong   1147   DNF     10.0
9 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160   Simon Limb   1029   OOD     14.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com