venue burgee

Wed August Special 2022

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20.23 on 13th July 2022

Long Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Long OSPREY 1327   Chris Nichol Dawn McRae 930 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Long INTERNATIONAL 14 T FOIL 1484   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 758 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Long SPITFIRE 071   Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Long SPRINT 15 1491   M Beattie   926 4.0 4.0 4.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Short OK 223   Nick Craig   1104 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Storky   1029 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306   Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Short LASER/ ILCA 7 128764   Hugh McGregor   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 281   Niel Ritchie   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160   Simon Limb   1029 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   Martin Latimer   1029 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Short GP14 12954   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 208887       1147 10.5 10.5 10.5
10th Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 153878   Luca DeJong   1147 10.5 10.5 10.5
12th Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 166332       1147 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337   Glenn Andrews   1029 14.0 OOD 14.0 14.0

R1 - Long Fleet - 2022-08-03 at 19:15:00

Start: Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Long OSPREY 1327   Chris Nichol Dawn McRae 930 1:28:52 2 1:35:33 1.0
2 Long INTERNATIONAL 14 T FOIL 1484   Josh Kerr Ali Kent 758 1:14:07 2 1:37:47 2.0
3 Long SPITFIRE 071   Andy McDaid Karen McDaid 719 1:16:56 2 1:47:00 3.0
4 Long SPRINT 15 1491   M Beattie   926 1:47:47 2 1:56:24 4.0

R1 - Short Fleet - 2022-08-03 at 19:15:00

Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Short OK 223   Nick Craig   1104 1:36:05 2 1:27:02 1.0
2 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 22   Storky   1029 1:29:59 2 1:27:27 2.0
3 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 306   Jon Bassett   1029 1:30:45 2 1:28:12 3.0
4 Short LASER/ ILCA 7 128764   Hugh McGregor   1100 1:39:50 2 1:30:45 4.0
5 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 281   Niel Ritchie   1029 1:33:53 2 1:31:14 5.0
6 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 265   Billy McCarlie   1029 1:34:44 2 1:32:04 6.0
7 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 160   Simon Limb   1029 1:34:59 2 1:32:18 7.0
8 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 57   Martin Latimer   1029 1:36:39 2 1:33:56 8.0
9 Short GP14 12954   Stephen Harrison David McFadyen 1130 1:47:22 2 1:35:01 9.0
10 Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 208887       1147 0:58:18 1 1:41:39 10.5
10 Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 153878   Luca DeJong   1147 0:58:18 1 1:41:39 10.5
12 Short LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 166332       1147 1:01:44 1 1:47:39 12.0
13 Short DEVOTI D-ZERO 337   Glenn Andrews   1029 OOD     14.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com